Sold2024Vintage Lone Star Beer Metal Advertising SignScratches and dents throughout, measures 24 x 36 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Lone Star Cold Beer Advertising Signplastic on cardboard. measures 13 x 49 x 1 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lone Star Beer Brand SignLone Star Beer advertising sign, featuring brand, supported on plastic back 18.5"h x 14"w x 3"d Provenance: A Canyon Lake, Texas collection We happily provide seamless shipping services on everythiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lot of 115 Lone Star Beer Advertising MemorabiliaLot of vintage Lone Star Beer advertising memorobilia, to include (approx) twelve bumper stickers, twenty-six coasters, ten cup sets, five ashtrays, fifty bottle caps, five patches, one lighter, one bSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Star Model Beer Advertising SignCardboard Box Section mounted on wood and finished, Peru Illinois, 17 x 11 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lone Star Neon SignLone Star Beer neon advertising sign, featuring Texas outline, supported on metal frame, marked 'printed in USA', in working condition 17"h x 17.5"w x 6.5"d Provenance: A San Antonio, Texas collectiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lone Star Beer "Come and Take it" Advertising SignLone Star Beer wooden advertising sign, with beer bottle motif, above famous slogan "Come and Take it" height 30 in. x width 24 in. €Ã¢â‚¬Â¹€Ã¢â‚¬Â¹€Ã¢â‚¬Â¹€Ã¢â‚¬Â¹&euroSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Lone Star Beer SignsPair of vintage plastic lone star beer signs, featuring brand and spurs motif, plaque reading 'From the Big Country' 18"h x 12"w x 3"d/ largest Provenance: A San Antonio, Texas collection We happilSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Star Model Beer ROG Advertising SignPeru, IL. Sign measures 6 x 9 3/4 inches, frame measures 7 1/2 x 11 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lone Star Beer Bottle Neon SignLone Star Beer neon advertising bar sign, with acrylic Lone Star shield, inside blue beer bottle border, supported on stand, in working condition height 26 in. x width 10.5 in. x depth 6 in. €ï¿½See Sold Price
Sold20211970's Lone Star Beer NeonLone Star beer neon advertising bar sign, having orange crest with blue star and lettering, circa 1970 29"h x 16"w x 7"d Provenance: A San Antonio, TX Collection We happily provide seamless shipping sSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lone Star Cold Beer Light Up Advertising SignWorking condition, measures 13 1/2 x 49 x 4 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Lone Star Neon Sign, Texas, Cold BeerVintage Lone Star neon bar sign, Texas shaped, Cold Beer, colorful, in working condition 27"h x 27"w x 6"d Provenance: A San Antonio, TX Estate We happily provide seamless shipping services on everSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lone Star Cooler and Folk Art Fish SignTwo (2) pieces of Lone Star beer advertising to include contemporary tabletop cooler and folk art fish sign, Eldred C. Sanders (Port La Vaca, Texas, 1929-2011) with carved fish cut out labeled "ThSee Sold Price
Sold2018Vintage Lone Star Portland Cement "Incor" AdvertisingMade in the U.S.A. Permanent Sign & Display Co. Reading Pa. 8 1/2 x 16 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Texas Sesquicentennial Lone Star Pub MirrorVintage pub mirror advertising the Texas Sesquicentennial and Lone Star Beer, wooden frame, limited edition Provenance: A San Antonio, Texas collection We happily provide seamless shipping servicesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage lot of Piels Beer Advertising signs(2)Vintage lot of Piels Beer Advertising signs(2); 1964 Piels Bro INC. star plastic piels advertising sign with logo "piels peak flavor, Brewmaster approved", wooden backed sign with glowing piels logo "See Sold Price
Sold2017Star Model Beer Vintage Cardboard Sign10.5 x 14",Great Local Peru Illinois Advertising Piece.See Sold Price
Sold20241960s Lone Star Beer Advertising Clock1960s Lone Star Beer (Texas) advertising clock featuring clock and lettering reading "Crystal Chandelier" height 14.5 in. x width 30 in. x depth 5 in. Provenance: the Estate of Otis Hibler, former mSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lone Star Beer SignLone Star Beer new old stock metal sign, featuring armadillo, with Texas flag design height 22.5 in. x width 34 in. Provenance: Property from the estate of a San Antonio, Texas lady Shipping avaiSee Sold Price
3 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupTwo Vintage Bavarian Beer Advertising Signs.$25(1 bid)
3 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupFour Vintage Beer Tin Lithograph Advertising Signs.$50(1 bid)
3 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupVintage Graupner's Beer Self-Framed Advertising Sign.$80(4 bids)
3 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupVintage 1956 Esslinger Beer Metal Advertising Sign.$70(3 bids)
3 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupVintage Sunshine Beer Single-Sided Tin Advertising Sign.$100(1 bid)
3 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupVintage Sunshine Premium Beer Tin Advertising Sign.$100
3 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupVintage Old Reading Beer Advertising Cardboard Sign.$25
3 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupVintage Koehler Beer Tin Advertising Store Hours Sign.$25
3 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupVintage E & O Pilsener Beer Tin Lithograph Advertising Sign.$25
3 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupVintage Old Reading Beer Tin Advertising Thermometer.$50
3 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupFour Vintage Cast Iron Beer Advertising Ashtrays.$60(2 bids)
3 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupVintage Gretz Bock Beer Cardboard Advertising Poster.$110(3 bids)
3 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupLot of Vintage Lebanon Valley Brewing Co. Advertising Items.$50(1 bid)
19 hrs LeftJasper52Vintage Texaco Motor Oil Porcelain Flange Sign - 23x17.75 - Great Gloss & Color$750
3 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupLot of Vintage Old Reading Beer Advertising Items.$50
3 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupThree Vintage Brewery Advertising Signs.$25
5 days LeftGOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)1992 Miller Genuine Draft Light 3D Surfer Sign-Lighted$50
5 days LeftGOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)Olympia Light Beer Neon Beer Sign GHN Neon Sign$50
3 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupVintage Beer Advertising Motion Lamp Parts.$25
3 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupLot of Star Beer Advertising Items and Bottle Labels.$25(1 bid)