Sold2016Vintage Marx O Gauge Diesel Freight Set and Wind-upLarge lot of Marx O gauge trains, 1998 diesel engine, 5595 operating dairy car (one door is missing rail at bottom to hold in place), 4528 flat w/side rails, 2 - 54099 livestock, 3280 (some rust on whSee Sold Price
Sold20241950s Tonka Livestock Truck & TrailerVintage 1950's pressed steel red Tonka Livestock toy semi truck & trailer. Restored. Measures approximately 23.5" long.See Sold Price
Sold2021WYANDOTTE TRUCK & TRAILER & MARX TRUCK AND TRAILERWYANDOTTE EXPRESS HAS DECAL WEAR AND PAINT LOSS THROUGHOUT. 17" L / MARX MARCREST LIVESTOCK LINES TIN LITHO AND PLASTIC. RUST PAINT LOSS AND REPLACED TRAILER HOOKUP. PLASTIC CAB MISSING HORN. 17" LSee Sold Price
Sold2022MARX HI WAY EXPRESS VAN LINES TRUCK & TRAILERScarce & Hard to Find, Vintage 1950's Marx Hi-Way Express Van Lines Semi Truck & Trailer. Plastic cab w/ pressed steel trailer. 28" L.See Sold Price
Sold2023LOT OF VINTAGE TOYSLot includes 2 Japan tin friction Postal Trucks, 17 Marx tin Soldiers, a Britains Baluchistan Infantry set in box, a German stick leg Cow, several Italian composition Farmers and livestock, and more.See Sold Price
Sold20242PCS VINTAGE MARX TOY TRUCKS W/ SEARS ROEBUCK LOGOSet of two Marx Sears Roebuck and Co. pressed steel toy trucks; first a tractor trailer with detachable trailer, second is a vintage box truck also branded as Sears Roebuck and Company. Approximate DiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Marx Toy Hootin Hollow Haunted HouseVintage Marx Toy Hootin Hollow Haunted House with FAO Schwartz box. Used condition,Only Cat is in working condition, all other functions are not working at this time. rusting to corners in roof and alSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Marx Blue and Grey Playset in Original Box with paperwork 1960This fabulous Marx toy set is in wonderful condition. Marx Blue and Grey Playset in Original Box with paperwork. This boxed set appears to be complete with original paper, manual, and 33 1/3 recordingSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage "Marx Merry Makers" Wind-up ToyVintage “Marx Merry Makers” tin lithographed mouse band wind-up toy, manufactured by Louis Marx & Company in 1931. While stylistically based on Walt Disney's famous Mickey Mouse, the toy is alSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Marx Mickey Mouse Express Tin Litho Wind Up ToyVintage Marx Mickey Mouse Express Tin Litho Wind Up Toy. Appears to be complete. Tested and Working. Comes with damaged box. Measures 5.75" tall x 9.5" diameter. All invoices must be paid within 24 hoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Marx Mickey Meteor Set, PlusIncludes a clean Meteor Steam loco, functional mechanism with key; Gondola; Caboose, all showing light to moderate play wear; Plus a modern Disney 8-wheel boxcar with modern version set box.See Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Marx Ring-A-Ling Circus Tin Litho Wind Up ToyVintage Marx Ring-A-Ling Circus Tin Litho Wind Up Toy. Appears to be complete. Tested and Working. Needs a little help to get the ringmaster to perform all the tricks. Measures 8.25" tall x 7.75" wideSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Marx Tin Litho Wind-up ToysLot of four toys including Marx Sparks Auto Racer 1929, Policeman on motorcycle and sidecar, Tricky Taxi, and patrol motorcycle, largest measuring 8 1/2 inches in length. This item will need to be shiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Marx Wind Up Skating Popeyen6 inches tall holding his can of spinach, with key in working condition , light play wear with staining to trousersSee Sold Price
Sold2022VINTAGE MARX DISNEY DONALD DUCK DUET WINDUPVintage 1950's Marx Walt Disney Donald Duck Duet Tin Litho Mechanical Windup Toy. Working. 10" H.See Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Marx Wind-up ToysSet of two vintage Marx windup toys including Popeye walking with Parrot and Wanna buy a duck Joe Penner, measuring 8 1/4 inches in height. This item can be shipped in-house.See Sold Price
Sold2022VINTAGE MARX ELECTRIC ROBOT BATTERY OPERATEDVINTAGE MARX ELECTRIC ROBOT BATTERY OPERATED (NEED SURFACE RUST CLEANED FROM CONTACTS), C. 1955, H. 15"See Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Marx Toys Shooting GalleryVintage Marx shooting gallery toy with metal targets that move as well as suspended paratroupers in cardboard. 11"H x 22"L x 12.25"W.See Sold Price
Sold2023VINTAGE MARX BROTHERS ESCO CHALKWARE FIGURESVINTAGE MARX BROTHERS ESCO CHALKWARE FIGURES</See Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Marx Tin Litho Wind-Up ToysMarx Tidy Tim and J. Chein Barnacle Bill walking toys. Tidy Tim 8.5'L x 7.5H B.Bill 6HSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Marx Mr. Mercury Tin Toy Robot w ControlHard to come by Marx Toys Mr. Mercury battery operated tin toy robot. In good overall condition with light wear noted on original paint; indicative of age and use. Battery compartment appears rust freSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Marx Toys Red Wind Up Car with KeyA vintage 1930's Marx Toys tin streamline wind up friction bumper car in red. Key for winding up is included. Made in USA by Marx Toys. Measurements are 17" x 3 1/2" x 4 1/2" *notes- wear and rustingSee Sold Price
Sold2020VINTAGE MARX G-MAN WIND-UP PURSUIT CAR1935 Marx G-Man Pursuit car w/ box. Key is present. Winds up and wheel move. Some scratches and minor dings. Surface grime and some fading to paint. Back drivers side wheel has flat spots 14 1/2" longSee Sold Price
6 days LeftMatthew Bullock AuctioneersVintage Marx Giant Battle of the Blue and Gray Play Set$70(5 bids)
1 day LeftDenotter Auctions, LLCMarx Wild West Toys, Ideal Tammy Dolls, and Wonder Woman Antiope Barbie Doll$12(3 bids)