Sold2024Collection of hand-painted porcelain oa Meissen, Limoges, La manufacture de porcelaine PillivuytCollection of hand-painted porcelain oa Meissen, Limoges, La manufacture de porcelaine Pillivuyt (Paris)Lot handbeschilderd porseleien oa Meissen, Limoges, La manufacture de porcelaine Pillivuyt (PariSee Sold Price
Sold2024Roger de la Fresnaye (French, 1885-1925) - Femme Nue CouchéeRoger de la Fresnaye (French, 1885-1925) - Femme Nue Couchée Oil on canvas 26 ¾ x 41 ¼ in. (67.9 x 104.8cm) Executed circa 1910. Provenance Galerie Maurice Robinet, Paris, France. GalerSee Sold Price
Sold2022VINTAGE HERMES CROCODILE KELLY BAGMerlot colour crocodile leather with key and lined lock, matching shoulder strap, stamped Hermes Paris, Made in France in gold. W. 13 in H of body 9 3/4 in. Bidders living outside of Canada are warnedSee Sold Price
Sold2022VINTAGE HERMES OSTRICH LEATHER KELLY BAGCaramel colour ostrich leather with key and lined lock, matching shoulder strap, stamped Hermes Paris, Made in France in gold. W. 13 in H of body 9 3/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022VINTAGE HERMES GRIS AGATE OSTRICH KELLY HANDBAGGrey colour ostrich leather with key and lined lock, matching shoulder strap, stamped Hermes Paris, Made in France in gold. W. 13 in H of body 9 3/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022VINTAGE HERMES LIGHT BROWN CROCODILE CLUTCHFold over envelope closure with extended geometric band. Hermes Paris, made in France in impressed gold and additional metal plaque, taupe lambskin lined interior. L. 25cm (9 3/2 in.) W. 13cm (5 in.)See Sold Price
Sold2022Gustave Loiseau (1865 - 1935) FranceGustave Loiseau (1865 - 1935) France , " View Le Quai de l'Oise " , Oil on Panel , Signed lower Right, measures 9" x 12" , w/frame 16" x 18.5" , The piece was acquired by descent of family and was purSee Sold Price
Sold2019Jeff KOONS (1955)Balloon dog orange, 2015. Sculpture en porcelaine de Limoges chez Bernardaud. Signée et numérotée à 2300 exemplaires. Diamètre : 26,5 cm Les lots de cette vente seront expSee Sold Price
Sold2019Jeff KOONS (1955)Balloon dog jaune, 2015. Sculpture en porcelaine de Limoges chez Bernardaud. Signée et numérotée à 2300 exemplaires. Diamètre : 26,5 cm Les lots de cette vente seront expéSee Sold Price
Sold2019Jeff KOONS (1955)Balloon dog magenta, 2015. Sculpture en porcelaine de Limoges chez Bernardaud. Signée et numérotée à 2300 exemplaires. Diamètre : 26,5 cm Les lots de cette vente seront expSee Sold Price
Sold2021Christofle "Sceaux" Sterling Silver Flatware SetChristofle "Sceaux" Sterling Silver Flatware Set the pattern introduced in 1991, Paris, France, including twenty-eight five-piece place settings, with eight additional place pieces, no monograms, presSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lalique Clear & Frosted Round Cactus TableLalique Clear and Frosted Glass Cactus Center Table Designed by Marc Lalique, post-1945. Matching serial numbers and signed on each piece 'Lalique France, No. 9, 15.05.1998', table can be collected wiSee Sold Price
Sold2022David Webb 18K & Diamond Earrings18K yellow gold and white gold earrings, set with pave diamonds weighing 6.88 cts., E-F color. Purchased at Neiman Marcus in 2017 (purchase receipt provided). 4.9 dwt. inclusive. [Each earring: 1 5/8"See Sold Price
Sold2020Clouet Oil of Henri de FranceCLOUET, Francois (Tours c. 1515 - 1572). Portrait of a Boy (possibly Henri de France). Black, red, and white chalk, with later retouching in bodycolor on paper, laid down on canvas. 13 1/4" x 9 1/8" sSee Sold Price
Sold2018Jacques Majorelle France Les Kasbahs De l'AtlasMajorelle, Jacques – Les Kasbahs De l'Atlas – Artist Book Jacques Majorelle (Nancy, France 1886-1962 Paris, France). The Kasbah of the Atlas, Lucien Vogel at Meynial Jules, Paris 1930. Portfolio KSee Sold Price
Sold2024Leon Arthur TUTUNDJIAN (1905-1968) Armenian - FrenchLeon-Arthur TUTUNDJIAN (1905 Amasya, Ottoman Empire - 1968 Paris, France) ; Surrealistic composition with peach ; oil on hardboard / framed ; dimensions 23 x 33,5 cm (9 x 13 1/4 in.) ; signed lower leSee Sold Price
Sold2024Waterford Lismore Decanter & Highball Glasses SETA five (5) piece set of Waterford Irish crystal in the Lismore pattern with vertical and crisscross design. Includes: one (1) liquor decanter with wide trumpet rim and fitted octagonal form stopper (1See Sold Price
Sold2021FINE HAND PAINTED CHINOISERIE DINNER SERVICE, LE TALLECProduced by Le Tallec. Tiffany sold the service under Atelier Le Tallec with the name "Cirque Chinois”. The underside of each of the 106 pieces inscribed in red script, ... a Paris, France, alsoSee Sold Price
Sold2024Rose Vintage Gold EarringsMaterial: copper plated with 18k gold + 925 silver needle + pearl Specifications: 5.3cm long Weight: 9.5g/pieceSee Sold Price
Sold2022EDOUARD LEON CORTES (FRANCE, 1882-1969)"Place de l'Opera, Paris", oil on canvas, signed lower right, in white rubbed gold handcarved frame with cream liner, OS: 20 1/2" x 25 1/2", SS: 12 3/4" x 17 3/4", fine condition.See Sold Price
Sold2021MAURICE (VALADON) UTRILLO (FRANCE, 1883-1955)Montmartre Paris Cul-de-Sac, oil on canvas, signed lower right, in a fatigued gold carved frame with linen liner, OS: 23 1/2" x 20 1/2", SS: 15 3/4" x 12 3/4". Fine overall craquelure.Born in MontmartSee Sold Price
Sold2022‡ Guillaume de Lorris and Jean de Meun, Roman de la Rose, in Middle French‡ Guillaume de Lorris and Jean de Meun, Roman de la Rose, in Middle French, illuminated manuscript on parchment [northern France (probably Paris), mid-fourteenth century] Two large leaves, eachSee Sold Price
Sold2022VINTAGE HERMES CANVAS & LEATHER KELLY BAGTan canvas body with red leather lining. With original key and lock. Marked Hermes Paris, Made in France. W. 33cm (13in.) H. of body: 22.8 (9in.)See Sold Price
Sold2020(3 Pc) 19th Cent. French Bronze and Malachite Clock SetDESCRIPTION: A French clock set features a center clock and two candelabras, each piece composed of gilt bronze and Malachite. The clock marked on the porcelain dial "DENIERE FT DE BRONZES, A PARIS' ,See Sold Price
5 days LeftJasper52Vintage Porcelaine de Paris Neiman Marcus Limoges France 9 piece Liquor Decanter with King, Queen,$50
Nov 03A-1 AuctionVintage 1980 Erte' "La Plume" Bronze Sculpture Signed Limited Edition 53/250$500(8 bids)
Oct 13Art Glass StoreArt Deco Aquamarine Vaseline Glass ' Women in the stars ' Sculpture 1930' H.Hoffmann$185
Oct 13Art Glass StoreArt Deco Large Bowl Jewellery Box Bohemian Vaseline Uranium Glass 1930' H.Hoffmann$185