Sold2024Vintage Rookwood Pottery VaseVintage Rookwood Glazed Pottery Vase with Raised Butterfly motif. Signed and numbered 6509 on the base. Measures 4-1/2" x 5". Condition: Good condition. Estimate 100 - 200 Domestic shipping Third partSee Sold Price
Sold2024Rookwood Art Pottery Yellow Glazed Cabinet Vase 1935 S VintagDescribed By: Michelle NRD DBJQ Title: Rookwood Art Pottery Yellow Glazed Cabinet Vase 1935 S Vintage Description:Rookwood Art Pottery Yellow Glazed Cabinet Vase 1935 S Vintage Hallmarks or Signature:See Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Rookwood Pottery Art Deco VaseA small cream-colored glazed ceramic vase with pink and lilac wave pattern at the top. Rookwood impressed stamp. Issued: c. 1930s Dimensions: 5.25"W x 4.75"H Manufacturer: Rookwood Country of Origin:See Sold Price
Sold2024Rookwood Pottery Arts & Crafts Glazed Ceramic Vase, 1932A gorgeous Arts & Crafts period glazed ceramic art pottery vase By Rookwood Pottery USA, 1932 Measures: 3"W x 3"D x 8"H. Very good original vintage condition.See Sold Price
Sold2017Rookwood Glazed Pottery Vase #534Ovid form vase, signed "CCL" CLARA CHRISTIAN LINDEMAN [7" H].See Sold Price
Sold2016Rookwood Glazed Pottery VaseMatte glazed pottery vase. Signed and numbered 21/2414; 10in.H. x 5.5in.W.See Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Glazed Pottery Vase [Cream/Brown]Vintage glazed pottery vase in cream and brown tones. Note chip at base and 2 inch hairline crack from rim. Normal crazing. Measures 10.75 in. x 7 in. Weighs 5 lbs. Provenance: Estate of David Milot.See Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Artist Signed Handmade Pottery Vessel, LidA vintage glazed pottery vase. Earth toned hues. Thick walled and weighty. Measures approx. 9H x 8.5W in. Measured at widest point. Underside signed / trademarked. Some pitting, residue, chipping, andSee Sold Price
Sold2024Splendid vintage Rookwood art pottery vaseSplendid vintage Rookwood art pottery vase. Beautiful colors. Great quality and detail. Marked on bottom as shown in photos. In very good original as found condition. measures 9 5/8 inches tall.See Sold Price
Sold2016Rookwood Glazed Pottery Iris Vase SignedGlazed pottery vase. Iris decoration. Marked at underside and signed with artist's initials ETH; 7in.H. x 4in.W.See Sold Price
Sold2022Rookwood Glazed Art Pottery Vase by Carrie Steinle #533 ERookwood glazed art pottery Vase by Carolyn (Carrie) Steinle #533 E, 1892. Glazed with holly leaves and berry decoration. Rookwood pottery mark to the underside. Weight Approx., 1 lb Measures Approx.3See Sold Price
Sold2022Rookwood Glazed Art Pottery Vase by Carolyn (Carrie)Rookwood glazed art pottery vase by Carolyn (Carrie) Steinle, #724 DW, 1896. A brown ground with hand painted amber florals to the central area. Rookwood mark to the underside.Weight Approx., .5 lbMeaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Artist Signed Vintage Red Glazed Pottery Vase 16inA vintage red and white glazed pottery vase. Thick walled and weighty. Measures approx. 16H x 12.5W in. Measured at widest point. Underside signed, illegible signature begins with letter D. Dated 82.See Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Moorcroft Glazed Pottery VaseDESCRIPTION: Vintage Moorcroft pottery vase glazed with a continuous depiction of yellow and purple fruit over a dark blue ground. The vase comprises of a concave neck, a spherical body, and a round fSee Sold Price
Sold2020Rookwood Black Glazed Pottery VaseRookwood pottery vase with black glaze and leaf form with lappets. Marked on the base with logo, date 1923 and model number 2379. Height: 10 inches. Weight: 3 lbs. Condition: Good with minor surface mSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Rookwood art pottery vaseVintage Rookwood art pottery vase. Beautiful colors. Marked on bottom as shown in photo. In very good original as found condition. Great quality and detail. 6 ¼ inches tallSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Rookwood Pottery Blue VaseVintage Rookwood Pottery Blue Vase. Condition: Generally Good. Dimensions: H: 6.5". Provenance: From a New Rochelle, Westchester County NY Estate. Please note the absence of a condition report does noSee Sold Price
Sold2017Vintage Glazed Weller Pottery VaseVintage Glazed Weller Pottery Vase with Floral Design. Measures 6-1/2" tall. Condition is Very Good. No Damage. Starting bid $100.See Sold Price
Sold2019ROOKWOOD PINK GLAZED POTTERY VASE 2591ROOKWOOD PINK GLAZED POTTERY VASE 2591, measures 5 1/2" height.See Sold Price
Sold20232pc Vintage Rookwood Pottery Floral Vase and BowlMatte green vase and blue bowl with stylized flower motif. Rookwood stamps. Vase: 3.5"W x 5.5"H. Bowl: 7"W x 3.75"H. Manufacturer: Rookwood Country of Origin: United StatesSee Sold Price
Sold2018Vintage Italian Glazed Pottery VaseVintage Italian Glazed Pottery Vase. Height: 9 inches.See Sold Price
Sold20191912 ROOKWOOD VELLUM GLAZE FLORAL VASE 30EA circa 1912 Rookwood vellum glazed pottery vase having a floral design. Impressed marks to bottom. Measures approx. 8 1/4" height (20.9cm).See Sold Price
Sold2023TWO ROOKWOOD GREEN GLAZED VASES 6633 & 917 BTwo Rookwood green glazed pottery vases. Includes a shorter 6" vase shape 6633 and a taller 9.1" vase shape number 917 B. Both matte finish. Condition: good, no signs of damages, see images. Weight: 4See Sold Price
Sold2021Rookwood Art Pottery Vase Deer c. 1945A vintage Rookwood art pottery vase c. 1945 featuring a hand-painted grazing deer design over a beige base with a blue interior rim. It is marked XLV 356E" on the underside, along with Rookwood's makeSee Sold Price
3 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryRookwood Pottery Vellum Glazed Vase by Katherine Jones 1923 #1927 V$600
3 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryRookwood 1911 Vintage Arts And Crafts Pottery Matte Brown Ceramic Vase 1812$300
6 days LeftToomey & Co. AuctioneersSallie Toohey for Rookwood Pottery, Carved Mat floor vase with abstract sailing ships$500
2 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersGeorge Ohr Glazed Pottery Vase Biloxi, Mississippi$950(4 bids)
5 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsChristopher Heede Glazed Pottery Vase Lamp with Etched Glass Panel$100
6 days LeftUniques and Antiques, Inc.Tall Aqua Glazed Pottery Vase. Art Deco design patterns. Unmarked.$50(1 bid)
3 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GallerySpanish Alhambra Twin Handled Hispano-Moresque Glazed Pottery Vase Iron Stand$1,500