Sold2023Rare Vintage ca. 1950 SEGUSO Murano Blue Art Glass LampA Mid-Century Murano glass lamp in beautiful aquamarine color with blue at the top and fading to clear at the bottom. Three heavy, thick ribbed, handblown glass pieces. Older brass base. Circa 1950s.See Sold Price
Sold20172x Vintage Venetian Style Seguso Hanging Pendant Lamps* Item: A Beautiful Pair of Venetian Seguso Lamps - Caged Glass. * Function: Italian Art Glass Hanging lamps. * Creator: Seguso. * Age: Approx. 1940-1960. * Origin: Italy, Venice. * Material: Caged /See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of vintage art glass lamp shades.Pair of vintage art glass lamp shades. Flower petal design. One shade has a small fleabite chip on fitter. Great quality and detail. In very good original as found condition. Fitter rim 3 ¼ incheSee Sold Price
Sold2020Vintage Art Glass Lamp Base & Patinated MetalBase. From a Greenwich CT estate .See Sold Price
Sold2023Two vintage art glass lamp shades.Two vintage art glass lamp shades. One marked Quezal. The other looks to be Steuben, but is not marked. Beautiful colors. Quezal is 5 inches tall x 5 inches with 2 1/8 fitter. Other is 5 ¼ tall xSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Art Glass Lamp W Metal BaseLamp has frosted art glass body. Base is circular shaped appears to be gilt copper. Lamp has 2 bulb sockets w beaded pull switches. Lamp Measures approx 28.5 inches tall 11 inches wide. Lamp, art glasSee Sold Price
Sold2022Six Vintage Art Glass Lamp ShadesSix Vintage Art Glass Lamp ShadesUnsigned, examples include gold aurene and iridescent styles. 1 1/2" to 1 3/4" openingsSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Art Glass Lamp Font CollectionCollection of 4 Vintage art glass oil Lamp fonts for Green, pink, and white swirl Dimensions: Range 3-4 inches in diameter a & 5-6.5 inches high Condition : all in good condition. No chips or cracks iSee Sold Price
Sold2019Two Vintage Art Glass LampsMid 20th century, most likely by Fenton. Each in good condition. H34 1/2" H25"See Sold Price
Sold2023TWO VINTAGE IRIDIZED ART GLASS LAMP SHAPESTwo vintage art glass lamp shades comprising a Quetzal style pulled feather shade (approx. height 4.75 in., fitter approx. 2.25 in.) and a Tiffany style favrile gold lamp shade (approx. height 4.25 inSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pair, Seguso Art Glass Table Lamps For MarbroArchimede Seguso (Italian, 1909-1999) for Marbro Lamp Company (American, California, 1940s-1990s) Large pair of art glass table lamps in champagne with robin's egg blue accents on gilt wood base, thirSee Sold Price
Sold2015Attrib Seguso Art Glass Table LampOblong yellow and clear glass raised on dome base. 33.75 H."See Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage HANDEL Art Glass Lamp & ShadeTop of Shade is inscribed HANDEL. Shade has art multi toned slag glass detail. Piece is vintage. Lamp base is iron and has rams head detail. Lamp arm is adjustable. Piece measures approx 18 inches talSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage HANDEL Art Glass Lamp & ShadeUnderside of lamp shade is marked HANDEL BROWN 6028 1/2. Lamp base and shade are each copper toned. Lamp has 1 dangling pull switch. Shade is glass with textured detail on outer area. Lamp measures apSee Sold Price
Sold2020Vintage Seguso Murano Glass Lamp Gold Leaf BaseVintage Seguso lamp crafted in Murano glass in hues of green and gold. The piece features a ribbed amphora body in ombre gold to green. on a round Gold Leaf Base. Good condition, not wired. Height 24See Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage "Jellyfish" Art Glass Lamp.Great color and shape. Apparently unsigned. From a Madison Ave, NYC collection. - Dimensions: 21.5" h x 13.25" w.See Sold Price
Sold2020Vintage Seguso Glass Large Lamp Gold Leaf StandVintage Seguso Murano Glass Large Lamp in amber, green and clear; on Gold Leaf Stand. Good condition, not wired. Total height 29 inches (73.5 cm.). NOTE: Any condition statement is given as a courtesySee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Murano Art Glass LampMid-century Murano art glass lamp, bollinato urn form with ribbed scroll handles, topped with art glass finial, 33 1/2" H x 12" W x 9" L.See Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Vandermark Art Glass LampVintage Vandermark Art Glass Lamp With Interior Light. Pulled feather design. Signed and dated 1980. Good condition with no chips or breaks. Measures 16" to socket 5-3/4" W; 19-3/4" H overall. Third pSee Sold Price
Sold2018Vintage Art Glass Table Lamp. Glass elements withVintage Art Glass Table Lamp. Glass elements with metallic amber swirls and milky drip design. -- Dimensions: H: 15 inches: W: 6 inches: D: 6 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2018Vintage Iridescent Art Glass LampVintage table lamp with iridescent body attributed to Durand decorated with webbing, double adjustable sockets, metal base with bronze patina 22.5 H to top of finalSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair MCM Seguso Murano Glass Table Lamps - A pair of Seguso Murano Art Glass lamps, Lucite bases.Pair MCM Seguso Murano Glass Table Lamps - A pair of Seguso Murano Art Glass lamps, Lucite bases. Yellow, green, orange and clear glass. Single light fixture. 28" h. Condition: no damage identified.See Sold Price
Sold2017PAIR VINTAGE ART GLASS HANGING LAMPSPair nice quality hanging lamps or ceiling fixtures with pulled feather art glass shades, blue interior. Chrome plated metal mounts. Size: 13 in overall, shades are 6 in high. Excellent condition.See Sold Price
Sold2018Vintage pulled feather art glass boudoir lampVintage art glass boudoir lamp with pulled feather shade and base. Measures appx 20" t x 8" shade diameter. In very good condition with chip to fitter as shown, hidden by fitter cover. Has some smallSee Sold Price
7 days LeftUniques and Antiques, Inc.Mid Century Marbro Seguso Italian Art Glass Lamp Italy. Heavy cased glass. Black gray center.$125(2 bids)
6 days LeftJasper52Vintage Gold Art Glass Swag Lamp Hanging Light Chain Plug in Wall Spaghetti String Detail Rare$260
Mama Rose's Treasure LLCVintage Mid Century Brass Marble and Art Glass Lamp with Custom Shade$50(1 bid)
6 days LeftJasper52Vintage Emerald Green Swag Lamp plug in wall boho chic hanging pendant light Mid Century$200
3 days LeftChamberlain's Auction GalleriesBEAUTIFUL VINTAGE ART DECO STYLE BRONZE & LEADED GLASS BUTTERFLY LADY LAMP$425
20 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsTiffany Studios Art Nouveau Linenfold Glass Lamp Panels Set of 6 Green Ribbed$10