Sold2021Sterling Silver Crown Vanity Easel Picture FramesTwo vintage sterling silver vanity photograph frames. Embellished with crown motif at top. Includes (1) 14" x 11.75" frame for 9 x 11 photo, (1) 9" x 11.25" frame for 7 x 9 photo. Each frame has easelSee Sold Price
Sold2016Ansel Adams Mount McKinley and Wonder Lake DenaliAnsel Adams Mount McKinley and Wonder Lake Denali National Park Alaska 1947 Photo Vintage Gelatin Silver Print Photograph measures approximately 9 5/8 x 7 7/16 inches; 14 1/8 x 11 ¼ inches framed. AnSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Photo signed W.R. MacKaskill, 9 1/4" x 7 1/4", "Gray Dawn".Vintage Photo signed W.R. MacKaskill, 9 1/4" x 7 1/4", "Gray Dawn".See Sold Price
Sold2015Vintage Gone with the Wind Clark Production StillVintage Gone with the Wind Clark Production Still: Gable and Vivien Leigh, B&W silver gelatin photograph. Size: 9.5" x 7.5", 24 x 19 cm (sight); 14.25" x 11.25", 36 x 29 cm (frame).See Sold Price
Sold2022Ant Davis Photograph Statue of LibertySRC, photograph of the Statue of Liberty, in black and white and with a double white and grey mat with an ornate gold and silver frame, 9.5" x 7.5", Frame 17" x 14" Olde Concord Gallery, 10905 LakeidgSee Sold Price
Sold2020Charles Lindbergh, vintage photoCharles Lindbergh, vintage photo, Iconic photo of Lindbergh in front of the "Spirit of Lt. Louis", autograph apparently photographed as well, 7.75"h x 9"w photo mounted on mat, 12"h x 14"wSee Sold Price
Sold2017rare Eliel Saarinen design Art Deco sterling silvermade by Charter Company, division of Barbour Silver Co. ca. 1931 having fluted bowl with stylized spiral pinwheel motif in middle 7.25" x 2.25"-9.6 troy ozSee Sold Price
Sold20169 1/4" X 7 1/2" SIGNED LOETZ AUSTRIA ART GLASS VASE9 1/4" X 7 1/2" SIGNED LOETZ AUSTRIA ART GLASS VASE PHAENONEN DECOR - WONDERFUL GREEN BACKGROUND WITH HORIZONTAL RIBS - FREE FLOW SILVER OVERLAY DESIGN - EXTRA NICE QUALITYSee Sold Price
Sold202374064: A Six-Piece S. Kirk & Son Coin Silver RepousséA Six-Piece S. Kirk & Son Coin Silver Repoussé Landscape Tea & Coffee Service, Baltimore, Maryland, 1828-1861 Marks: S. KIRK & SON Co., 925/1000, (various) 13-5/8 x 9-1/2 x 7-3/4 inches (34.6 x 24.See Sold Price
Sold2017Union Brewing Co. LithographUnion Brewing Co. St. Louis, U.S.A. lithograph, framed 27.4'' x 23.5'', marked: from photo copyright by Dupont, 1900, minor blemishes have been professionally touched-up in lower left, vintage frame,See Sold Price
Sold202174183: A Woshing Silver Trophy, Shanghai, 20th century A Woshing Silver Trophy, Shanghai, 20th century Marks: WOSHING, (two-character mark) 18 x 14-1/2 x 9 inches (45.7 x 36.8 x 22.9 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2022Original Oil On Canvas Orville Bulman LionOriginal Oil On Canvas Orville. The framed original is approx 14" x 2" x 16" and it weighs 2.5lbs. The original itself is approx 7 1/2" x 9 1/2". The framed original is in a good, vintage condition wiSee Sold Price
Sold2015China / Western Tibet Bronze Buddha/BodhisattvaChina / Western Tibet bronze Bodhisattva (Buddha) with inlaid silver and copper ornamentation. [14" W x 9" D x 21" H]. Good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2024Henri Maik (FR 1922-1993) Les ZebresHenri Maik (French 1922-1993) Les Zebres oil on canvas as identified 7 x 9" 14 x 17" , Ex Wally F (Findlay) Gallery New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold2023Aaron Gorson Steel Mills on the Monongahela Oil PtgGorson, Aaron Harry (Lithuanian/American/Western PA, 1872-1933) Steel Mills on the Monongahela River, undated, oil on board, signed A. H. Gorson lower left, 9 7/8 x 14 inches, in a newer gilt frame 16See Sold Price
Sold2021Jean Pougny 1894-1956 (Russian, French) Cellist, c.1919** Jean Pougny1894-1956 (Russian, French)Cellist, c.1919watercolor and gouache on paper36 x 24 cm (14 x 9 in.) signed and dated lower rightProvenance: The Louis & Annette Kaufman Trust.Private collectSee Sold Price
Sold20232pc. Lot of Bronze Sculptures le Guilleman / 31 5/8"H, 9 1/4" x 9 1/2" / 29"H,2pc. Lot of Bronze Sculptures le Guilleman / 31 5/8"H, 9 1/4" x 9 1/2" / 29"H, 12" x 8"See Sold Price
Sold2021Hermès Limited Edition 35cm Chamois Doblis SuedHermès Limited Edition 35cm Chamois Doblis Suede & Capucine Swift Leather Birkin Bag with Gold Hardware R Square, 2014 Condition: 3 14" Width x 9.5" x 7" Depth This bag is done in Chamois DSee Sold Price
Sold2022Austrian or French Art Nouveau snake table lampAustrian or French Art Nouveau snake table lamp, #277 with a Daum shade Austria or France / Nancy, France bronze, glass base numbered; shade signed lamp base (without shade): 7"w x 9"d x 20"h; shade:See Sold Price
Sold2022George Chinnery RHA (Tipperary 1774-1852 Macau) A TankaGeorge Chinnery RHA (Tipperary 1774-1852 Macau) A Tanka boat dwelling with Tanka boatwomen and pigs, Macau oil on canvas 19 x 23.1cm (7 1/2 x 9 1/8in). Footnotes: Provenance With SpinSee Sold Price
Sold2022Solomon Islands, inlaid head carvingSolomon Islands, inlaid head carving, 20th c, (poss. earlier), shell inlaid head carving with fiber hair, with mount hole to underside, 9.5"h x 7"w x 9"d Provenance: Property from the Collection of aSee Sold Price
Sold2015AFTER EDWARD WESTON: "PEPPER"circa 1929 gelatin silver print initialed "EW" and dated on mounting 9 1/2 x 7 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2016JADEITE SADDLE AND DIAMOND RING WITH GIA CERTIFICATECentering on a jadeite saddle, surrounded by tapered baguette and round brilliant-cut diamonds, jadeite approximately 14.35 x 7.70 x 3.15mm. Ring size around 9.5. Accompanied by GIA certificate numberSee Sold Price
Sold2015PEARL AND JADEITE NECKLACE, TRIO PEARL CO. LTD.51 highly lustrous round and near round Akoya pearls, 11 - 10 mm., join 18k yellow gold diamond cluster clasp centrally set with an "A" type green jadeite cabochon, 9.20 cts. by formula. 14 RBC diamonSee Sold Price
3 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupThree Vintage Brewery Advertising Signs.$25
6 days LeftMynt AuctionsTiffany and Co Sterling Silver Plate with Cherubs 7.25in 9.14oz in Fitted Box$10
4 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncHelmut Newton, Helmut Newton with Dr. M. Degeorges, Hopital Cochin, Paris, 1986$100
3 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupFour Vintage Beer Tin Lithograph Advertising Signs.$50(1 bid)
2 days LeftFrost & NicklausLillian Gish, Way Down East, 1920, Large Silent Film Still Photo Silver Print$20
5 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncHelmut Newton, Self-Portrait With Wife And Models, Paris, 1981$100
Oct 02Potter & Potter Auctions[PHOTO ARCHIVE]. Album of Photographs and Ephemera Relating...$100(1 bid)