Sold2023Lot of assorted Razor Blades including Vintage or Antique - GIllette, Durham Duplex Razor, etc.Lot of assorted Razor Blades including Vintage or Antique - GIllette, Durham Duplex Razor, etc.See Sold Price
Sold2018GILLETTE MILITARY KHAKI SAFETY RAZOR SHAVING KITA rare vintage Gillette military khaki shaving kit with safety razor, mirror, two blade boxes, shaving stick canister and shaving brush in canister. Condition: very good, near mint condition, see imagSee Sold Price
Sold202011 Vintage Glasses, Napkin Rings and CompactsIncludes James W. Tufts figural napkin ring. Also includes Durham Duplex Razor Co straight razor and Williamsport Wire and Rope Co promotional.See Sold Price
Sold2023LOT OF VINTAGE ITEMSINCLUDING: DURHAM DUPLEX RAZOR IN CASE, B&L OPERA GLASSES, AND WOOD PIECE MRKD. BOB AND LIL EVAN, 1981 ON BOTTOM 13 1/2" L. UPDATED 2023 Terms for Purchasing and Shipping of Auction Items. Please readSee Sold Price
Sold2022VNTG Durham Duplex Hair Shaping Thinning RazorVintage folding thinning razor, cream toned handle, marked on razor Durham, Duplex. Approximately 8 inches long extended. 5.5 inches long folded. Condition is consistent with vintage age and use. VintSee Sold Price
Sold2018VINTAGE COLLECTABLE SE SAFETY RAZORS: ENDERS, ETC.Vintage collectable single edge safety razors. Includes mostly Enders, but also Shake Sharp, Herbrand, Christy, Durham Duplex, DeHaven, The Grand Razor, etc. Condition: most in box or case, some looseSee Sold Price
Sold2021Mens Antique Shaving Lot Of 5Men's antique shaving lot of 5 consists of: 2- 1911 Durham Duplex double edge straight razors with safety comb. Each razor comes with the original box and one contains the instructions and marketing pSee Sold Price
Sold2018LARGE GROUP ANTIQUE STRAIGHT RAZORS, RAZORS +1- Ivorine Straight Razor 6 1/4" close. 2- Ivorine Durham Duplex Straight Safety Folding Razor 5 1/2" folded. 3- Bakelite Handle Eversharp Schick Injector Razor. 4- 3 Vintage Safety Razors. 5- 3 ScissSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Razors, Pocket Knives, Sunglasses, MoreVintage lot includes 3 advertising pocket knives, 2 straight razors (one marked Durham Duplex), tinted spectacles / glasses, Henry Ford Detroit automobile belt buckle, antique portrait behind glass, dSee Sold Price
Sold2018TEN VINTAGE SAFETY RAZORS: KOP. STAR, PIHL, ETC.Lot of ten vintage assorted safety razors. Includes Kop, Star, Pihl, Durham Duplex, Voss, Curvfit, Biastroke, VIR,Ritz Razor, and one unmarked. Condition: all in boxes or cases, some show more signs oSee Sold Price
Sold2018ASSORTED VINTAGE SAFETY RAZORS & HAIR TRIMMERSLot of assorted vintage safety razors, parts, and hair trimmers. Includes Gillette, Probak, Durham Duplex, Sears Roebuck, and many more. Condition: expected signs of age, see images. Weight: 5 lbs.See Sold Price
Sold2021Roman Bronze Military Shaving Razor KnifeTitle: Roman Bronze Military Shaving Razor Knife Date/Period: Roman, c. 1st-2nd Century A.D. Dimension: 9.6 cm L - 3 13/16 inches Material: Bronze Provenance: Provenance:English private collection, acSee Sold Price
Sold2015Vintage Shaving Razor and MugGem Micromatic Open Comp razor together with an unmarked shaving mug with floral decorations.See Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Shaving Razor Kit in CaseA vintage razor kit in case. Includes a handle, Gillette razor blade, mirror, and case for razors. Handle reads PAT NOV 15, 04. Razor pieces crafted from silver tone metal. Case measures approx. 4W xSee Sold Price
Sold2023[9] Assorted Vintage Shaving Razors - Each Different[9] Assorted Vintage Shaving Razors - Each Different. size: between 2.25 x 1.5 and 4.25 x .5See Sold Price
Sold2023lot of 5 razors and clippersBoker brand Shavette clippers- plasti coated handles are cracking, 2 Shick injector razors, Gillette Super Speed Razor and a box w/two Durham Duplex razorsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage EVER READY Steel Shaving Razor w BoxVintage shaving razor with etched handle. Box is marked Ever Ready, on underside is marked Made in U.S.A. Box is gold toned with streaking throughout. Box is approximately 2.75 x 2.75 inches wide. RazSee Sold Price
Sold2021Durham Duplex Safety Razor SignEmbossed & chromolithographed heavy card stock with illustration of two open razors and cased example in center, original string hanger, 18 ½ x 12 ½” high. Condition damp stain lower lSee Sold Price
Sold2018VINTAGE BARBERIANA, SHAVING & RAZOR EPHEMERA, ETC.Collection of assorted vintage barberiana, shaving and razor ephemera and more. Includes post cards, instructions, advertisements, pamphlets, coupons, wage record book, and much more. Condition: mostlSee Sold Price
Sold2021Durham Duplex Wooden Razor AdvertisementRare find. 63 inches unfolded and 43 inch folded. Country Store or Barber Shop antique advertisingSignSee Sold Price
Oct 11Ethnika Home Decor & AntiquesAfrican Vintage Benin Bronze Plaque with Warriors 13.25" In. High$290
2024Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryVintage W. Britain 1988 England Metal Toy Soldiers Figures Set Of 4See Sold Price
Oct 22The Ross Art GroupOriginal Vintage WWII Nurse Poster Enlist in a Proud Profession Cadet Nurse Corps Large$600
5 days LeftAll Black Building AuctionsCollection Of Vintage Barbershop Razor Blade Articles$60(5 bids)