Sold2017GROUP OF SYROCO NURSERY RHYME PLAQUESIncluded are: Little Bo Peep, a pair of Jack and Jill, Little Miss Muffet, Ba Ba Black Sheep. The sizes range from 5 x 3 to 5.25 x 3.5 inches. We happily provide seamless in-house packing and shippingSee Sold Price
Sold2019Vintage Alphabet Wood Block Set.Vintage Alphabet Wood Block Set. Having Alphabet, numbers and Nursery Rhymes, (20 Blocks). Plus other various blocks. Condition: Good.See Sold Price
Sold20181920s BACHELOR ILLUSTRATIONVintage 1920s Illustration from "When I Was A Bachelor", a English Nursery Rhyme. Beautifully framed and matted in a distressed cream and green wood frame with cream mat and satin accent. In frame meaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Vintage Syroco - Wood Sunburst Mirrormid 20th century, gilt composition, convex mirror, labeled. 32 in diameter. From the Collection of Mr. & Mrs. Robert Dionne of Winnabow, NC. Additional high-resolution photos are available at LelandLiSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pair Vintage Syroco Wood Bracket ShelvesPair Vintage Syroco Wood Bracket Shelves. size: 7h x 9w x 4dSee Sold Price
Sold2022VINTAGE SYROCO WOOD HOLLYWOOD REGENCY MIRROR 1960sVintage Syroco mirror, Syracuse Ornamental Co. Inc., ornate mirror, Hollywood regency, Measures 36"x23"x1". Weight 22 pds. PROVENANCE: A Private Charleston SC Estate.Pickup only or Shipping on this itSee Sold Price
Sold20163 Vintage Nursery Rhyme Pantomime Posters, Goldilocks3 Vintage Nursery Rhyme Pantomime Posters, Goldilocks 30'' x 20'' EX, unframed, looseSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Syroco Wood Round Bulls Eye Mirror with Eagle Top CrestVintage Syroco Wood Round Bulls Eye Mirror with Eagle Top Crest. size: 20.75 x 14.75See Sold Price
Sold2021LOT 2 VINTAGE NURSERY RHYME WALL CLOCKSONE OCTAGONAL CERAMIC WITH KIDS, CHICKENS, RABBIT - MARKED "GERMANY" - MINOR WEAR - 9" X 9"; ONE ENAMEL (PORCELAIN) WITH KIDS FLYING KITES, GIRL WITH DOG, ETC. - MARKED "NEWARK CLOCK CO. INC. NEWARK,See Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage SYROCO WOOD Ornate Frame MirrorPiece has cream toned rococo style, ornately detailed scrolled frame. Partial label appears to read SYROCO WOOD. Frame appears to be composite. Mirror in vintage possibly antique. Piece measures approSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Nursery Rhyme Youth Quilt.Vintage Nursery Rhyme Youth Quilt. 38" x 57". Condition: Good with toning.See Sold Price
Sold20188 Vintage Nursery Rhyme Christmas OrnamentsIncluded is Jack & Jill, Little Red Riding Hood, Humpty Dumpty, Little Boy Blue, The Cat and The Fiddle, Old King Cole, and other misc ornamentsSee Sold Price
Sold2017Vintage Syroco Wood 8 Day Gold Leaf Wall ClockVintage Gold Leaf Syroco Wood 8 Day Wall Clock, by Syracuse Ornamental Company, Gold Roman Numeral White Faceith black hands, measures approx 18 1/2 inches long by approx 10 1/2 inches wide. PropertySee Sold Price
Sold20223 VINTAGE NURSERY RHYME COIN STILL BANKS3 Vintage Nursery Rhyme Still Coin Savings Banks: Copper Mary Had A Little Lamb Bank (missing trap - 5.25" H) and Copper Three Little Pigs (5.5" H), Clay Piggy Bank (5.25" H).See Sold Price
Sold2022[2] Vintage Syroco Wood Fancy Bracket Shelves in Original Patina[2] Vintage Syroco Wood Fancy Bracket Shelves in Original Patina. size: 9.5h 10wSee Sold Price
Sold20232 Vintage Syroco Wood Horse Wall Hangings2 Vintage Syroco Wood Horse Wall HangingsSee Sold Price
Sold2017VINTAGE SYROCO WOOD BARWARE FIGUREVintage Syroco wood barware butler figure. Measures 8" height.See Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Syroco Wood Covered Dresser Box with Dresser TrayVintage Syroco Wood Covered Dresser Box with Dresser Tray. size: h .75 and 2 L 12.5 and 6See Sold Price
Sold2016MOTHER GOOSE SKITTLES AND TEN PIN SETEarly paper litho on wood nursery rhyme figures, above their appropriate homes and set of colorful wood ten pins with three balls. Mother Goose 18" l., ten pins 7" h.See Sold Price
Sold2015Marx Mother Goose Wind-up & McLoughlin BookMarx litho tin mother goose wind-up 9" L, McLoughlin 1894 Mother Goose Melodies Book, Mother Goose House, wood with cardboard roof 7" W contains nine wood nursery rhyme figures circa 1930See Sold Price
Sold2024Lot 3 Vintage Cotton Nursery Rhyme HandkerchiefsLot of 3 vintage nursery rhyme motif handkerchief. Material feels like cotton. Measure approx. 9 x 8.5 inches each. All pieces have some wear to material content with exposure. Handkerchief, vintage hSee Sold Price
Sold2020Carved Wood Box Golden Retriever Dog on Top LidCarved Wood Box Golden Retriever Dog on Top Lid. Vintage. Syroco Wood, original label on base. Size: 3.5h x 11.5L x 7.75wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Syroco Wood Harbor Nautical BookendsVintage syroco wood bookends with harbor and sailing ship scene. Made in Syracuse, New York.See Sold Price
Featured18 hrs LeftJasper523 Vintage Italian Wall Art Wood Plaque Picture Florentine Toleware Tole Art Gold Gilt Wall Hanging$80
2 days LeftThe Benefit Shop Foundation Inc.3 Vntg Nursery Rhymes & Days Linen Handkerchiefs$10(2 bids)
6 days LeftSouth Jersey Auction by Babington Auction IncVintage Gampel-Stoll italian design wall mirror, syroco 53"h x 35"w x 3"d$100
6 days LeftMynt AuctionsTiffany and Co Nursery Rhyme Sterling Silver Junior Set 3pc Knife Fork Spoon$10
Oct 03Mynt AuctionsTiffany & Co Nursery Rhyme Sterling Silver Junior Knife Little Red Riding Hood 7.625in$10