Sold202019th C Mexican Retablo Oil on Tin Virgen del RosarioA Mexican retablo oil on tin Our Lady of the Rosary (19th Century) depticing Virgen del Rosario (Virgin of the Rosary) in a landscape setting, wearing a crown, dressed in blue and red robe garment holSee Sold Price
Sold2022(lot of 4) Spanish Colonial tin retablos(lot of 4) Spanish Colonial tin retablos, late 19th/early 20th century, including the Virgen del Rosario and Nino Salvador, largest: 7.5"h x 10.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2023(2) 20th C. Mexican Retablos, Virgen de los Desamparados and N.S. del RosarioTwo Mexican retablos, to include one Virgen de los Desamparados (Virgin of the Helpess), lithograph print, one depicting Nuestra Senora del Rosario (Our Lady of the Rosary), print on paper, both houseSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pareja de remates entallados para un retablo o espejoEscuela española del siglo XVIII. Pareja de remates entallados para un retablo o espejo con cabeza de querubín y volutas. 130x56See Sold Price
Sold2019Giovanni Piranesi (escuela italiana, 1720-1778)Grabado de Giovanni Piranesi (escuela italiana, 1720-1778), siglo XVIII. "Vista del templo de Baco." Medidas: ancho 42 cm - ancho 62 cm.See Sold Price
Sold201619th C. Mexican Painting, Nuestra Senora del RosarioLatin America, Mexico, ca. 1860 CE. A large mid-nineteenth century oil on canvas depiction of Our Lady of the Holy Rosary, the Virgin dressed in royal regalia of red and blue robes and a golden crownSee Sold Price
Sold201719th C. Mexican Wood Santo - N. S. del RosarioLatin America, Mexico, ca. early 19th century CE. A wonderful Santo depicting Our Lady of the Holy Rosary, the Virgin dressed in royal regalia of blue, gold, and white robes with red sleeves and a golSee Sold Price
Sold2020AFTER MURILLO (1617-1682) 'MADONNA DEL ROSARIO'Framed oil on canvas painting, "Madonna del Rosario," signed verso Adolfo Tagliaferri (Italian, 20th c.), after the 17th c. original by Bartolome Esteban Murillo (Spanish, 1671-1682), sight: approx 30See Sold Price
Sold2021Brian Sanders (B. 1937) Nuestra Senora del RosarioBrian Sanders (British, B. 1937) "Nuestra Senora del Rosario" Original Oil on Masonite painting. Signed lower right. Provenance: Collection of James A. Helzer (1946-2008), Founder of Unicover CorporatSee Sold Price
Sold2016Mexican Tin Nicho + Nuestra Senora del Rosario FatimaLatin America, Mexico, ca. late 19th to early 20th century CE. A beautiful antique tin nicho, of a shadow box form, with a glass "door" to protect artwork. This nicho boasts fine artistry and techniquSee Sold Price
Sold2021FRAMED MADONNA DEL ROSARIO DI POMPEII PRINTFramed chromolithograph on paper, "Madonna Del Rosario Di Pompeii," depicting the Virgin Mary and Christ Child presenting rosaries to Saint Dominic and Saint Catherine of Siena, sight: 19"h, 14.5"w, oSee Sold Price
Sold2023'Madonna del Rosario' by F. Rosaspina c. 1770Italy, 18th century. The Virgin Mary with the Christ child, saints and martyrs (known as the 'Madonna del Rosario'). Drawing by F. Rosaspina, c. 1830, after D. Zampieri, il Domenichino, 1619-2See Sold Price
Sold20236 Lots Antique Italy and French religious Rosary/MedalLot 1: Bronze material Religious Trinket Charm carved Our Lady of Pompei patterns and marked "Madonna del Rosario di Pompei" 11*13 mm Lot 2: Medal Saint Sarah the Camargue Saintes-Maries-de-la-Mer, FrSee Sold Price
Sold2024Our Lady of the Rosary / Virgin Mary Statue CatholicShipping from Austin, TX Dimensions: 15.5 x 6 in A representation of Nuestra Se?ora del Rosario, or Our Lady of the Rosary, a title for the Virgin Mary in Catholic tradition. This particular depictionSee Sold Price
Sold2020Set of 4 Hallmark Religious OrnamentsThis lot features: Two (2) Classic crosses; precious metal, dated 1997. "Madonna del Rosario" from "Bartolome Esteban Murillo" Series; handcrafted and dated 1992. "The Stone Church" from the "CandleliSee Sold Price
Sold2022PIATTO IN MAIOLICA POLICROMA, FORNACE DI FRANCESCOANTONIO SAVERIO GRUE, CASTELLI, FINE DEL XVII-INIZIO DEL XVIII SECOLO decorato con scena di caccia al cervo; poche usure e difetti Alt. cm 3, diam. cm 27,8 A CASTELLI MAIOLICA DISH, LATE 17-EARLY 18THSee Sold Price
Sold2015Anonimo del XVIII secoloAnonimo del XVIII secolo. Tabellone figurato del Giuoco del Biribisso. Italia, XVIII secolo. Tempera su quattro fogli di carta vergata bianca, incollati su cartone: mm 505x640. Il Biribisso è uSee Sold Price
Sold202219th C. Spanish Colonial Painting Virgen del CarmenSpanish Colonial, 19th century CE. A captivating painting of The Virgen del Carmen (Nuestra Senora del Carmen - Our Lady of Mt. Carmel) who holds the Christ Child while the pair float upon billowing cSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pintura Espa_ola y Cubana y Litograf_as y Grabados CubaPintura espa_ola y cubana y litograf_as y grabados cubanos del siglo XIX (Colecci_n del Museo Nacional de la Habana). Cat_logo de la exposici_n celebrada en el Museo del Prado / Secci_n del siglo XIXSee Sold Price
Sold2018Gold - 3 specimensTitle: Gold - 3 specimens Origin: Santa Cruz, Rosario, Agusan del Sur, Mindanao, Philippines Size: 0.4x0.2x0.1 cm, 0.8x0.6x0.4 cm 0.6x0.6x0.5 cm / 0.04 gram, 0.21 gram, 0.45 gram three micromount sizeSee Sold Price
Sold2018Gold on quartz - rare localityItem: Gold on quartz - rare locality Origin: Sta. Cruz, Rosario, Agusan del Sur, Mindanao, Philippines Size: 1.5x1x1 cm / 4.63 gram several gold blebs and patches of fine gold grains on 3 side of theSee Sold Price
Sold2022NATIVE GOLD ON QUARTZTitle: NATIVE GOLD ON QUARTZ Origin: Sta. Cruz. Rosario, Agusan del Sur, Mindanao, Philippines Size: 0.55x0.4x0.38 cm / 0.08 gram Description: grey quartz with fine grains of native gold and pyrite crSee Sold Price
Sold2021NATIVE GOLD ON QUARTZ MATRIXTitle: NATIVE GOLD ON QUARTZ MATRIX Origin: Sta. Cruz. Rosario, Agusan del Sur, Mindanao, Philippines Size: 1x0.7x0.3 cm / 0.25 gram Description: grey, fine crystalline quartz with gold particles andSee Sold Price
Sold2018GOLD ON QUARTZTitle: GOLD ON QUARTZ Origin: Santa Cruz, Rosario, Agusan del Sur, Mindanao, Philippines Size: 1.2x0.7x0.5 cm / 0.79 gram tiny gold paticles together with pyrite crystals on fine crystalline quartz ReSee Sold Price
May 14Lucas Milano SRLScuola romana del XVIII secolo Mano con rosario Sanguigna su carta 280 x 190 mm In basso: di€300
May 14Lucas Milano SRLDomenico Carpinoni (Clusone1566 - 1658) attribuito Trinità Olio su tela 115 x 88 cm La nostra€1,300
May 14Lucas Milano SRLGiuseppe Ponga (Chioggia 1856 - Venezia 1925) Arsenale di Venezia Olio su tavola 24,5 x 35 cm€1,200
May 14Lucas Milano SRLScuola lombarda del XVIII secolo Ritratto del vescovo Federico Borromeo Olio su tela 68 x 52 cm€500
May 14Lucas Milano SRLScuola toscana del XVIII secolo Madonna del Carmine Olio su tela applicata a cartone 24 x 19 cm€1,500
May 11Benedetto Trionfante Auction House SCULTORE VENETO DEGLI INIZI DEL XVIII SECOLO, Scultura€3,800
May 10Benedetto Trionfante Auction House SCUOLA ITALIANA DELLA FINE DEL XVIII SECOLO, Gouache su carta€500
May 14Lucas Milano SRLFrancesco Bonsignori (Verona 1460 ca. - Caldiero 1519) seguace del XVIII secolo Madonna col Bambino€3,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLScuola romana del XVIII secolo Ritratto di gentiluomo Olio su tela 89,5 x 73 cm Roman school of€1,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLScuola lombarda del XVIII secolo Ritratto di cardinale Olio su tela 87 x 72 cm Lombard school of€1,200
May 14Lucas Milano SRLScuola fiamminga del XVIII/XIX secolo Battaglia Olio su metallo 16,8 x 14,2 cm Flemish school of€160
May 14Lucas Milano SRLScuola veneta del XVIII secolo San Pietro Olio sotto vetro 16,5 x 10,8 cm L'opera di ispira al€400
May 14Lucas Milano SRLScuola italiana o francese del XVIII secolo Angelica e Medoro Olio su tela 91,5 x 70,5 cm Scuola€440
May 14Lucas Milano SRLScuola romana del XVIII secolo Rovine architettoniche Olio su tela applicata su cartoncino 19 x 16,5€500
May 14Lucas Milano SRLScuola lombarda del XVIII secolo Ritratto di cardinale Olio su tela 87 x 72 cm Lombard school of€1,200
May 14Lucas Milano SRLScuola italiana della fine del XVIII secolo Volto barbuto Sanguigna su carta 205 x 145 mm Italian€300
May 14Lucas Milano SRLScuola romana del XVIII secolo Gesù e la Cananea Olio su tela 100 x 75 cm Roman school of the€800
May 14Lucas Milano SRLScuola romana del XVIII secolo San Gaetano 67,5 x 52 cm Roman school of the 18th century Saint€1,000