Sold2017KREMEGNE PINCHUS KREMEGNE Hand Signed LithographPINCHUS KREMEGNE 1890-1981 Zaloudock, Lithuania 1890-1981 Switzerland (Lithuanian /Russian / French) Still Life, Flowers and Fruits Lithograph in colors, signed in pencil and in the plate. 50 x 75 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023ARBIT BLATAS FULL SET OF MARCEL MARCEAU LITHOGRAPHSArbit Blatas, Lithuanian, Jewish, American, 1908 to 1999, a set of 11 original lithographs Some Attitudes of Marcel Marceau, 1960. Provenance: Private Collector NYC, 2020. Born in Lithuania, Arbit BlaSee Sold Price
Sold2023ARBIT BLATAS SET OF MARCEL MARCEAU LITHOGRAPHSArbit Blatas, Lithuanian, Jewish, American, 1908 to 1999, a group of original lithographs Some Attitudes of Marcel Marceau, 1960. Provenance: Private Collector NYC, 2020. Born in Lithuania, Arbit BlatSee Sold Price
Sold2020Jonas Mackevicius Lithuania LithuanianJonas Mackevicius (1872 - 1954) Miskas Iki 1944, drb., al, 51 x 66 Sign., AD: J MackeviciusSee Sold Price
Sold2019Hansson Lithuania LithuanianJalmaras Hansonas (Hjalmar Hansson, 1864- po 1932) Audringa jura XIX a. pab. - XX a. pr., drb., al., 66 x 82 Sign. AK: HJ. HanssonSee Sold Price
Sold2021Adomas Galdikas Lithuania LithuanianAdomas Galdikas (1893-1969)PeizazasXX a . 6-7 des., kart., temp., 74 x 114Sign. AD: A. GaldikasSee Sold Price
Sold2020Albert Swieykowski Lithuania LithuanianAlbertas Sveikovskis (Albert Swieykowski, 1829 - ?) Vilniaus panorama nuo Uzupio (Vilnele, Vizitieciu ir Misionieriu baznycios) XIX a. II p., fotopop., sid., brom., kartonas, autorinis ispaudas AC, 16See Sold Price
2021Ostra Brama Lithuania LithuanianIkonele "Ausros Vartu svc. Dievo Motina", su aptaisu ir remeliu XIX a. pab. Lietuva.Varis, stampavimas, emalis, auksavimas, audinys. Remelis - varis, stampavimas, azuras, sidabravimas. Matmenys 6,5 xSee Sold Price
Sold2020Juozas Tumas Vaizgantas Lithuania LithuanianNuotrauka. Ekonomines kariu bendroves fotostudijaJuozas Tumas-Vaizgantas (1869-1933) sventina studentu mediku korporacijos "Fraternitas Lituanica” veliava. 1924, Kaunas, fotopop., sid., brom., 1See Sold Price
Sold2020Kazys Simonis Lithuania LithuanianKazys Simonis (1887 - 1978) Fantazija1961., pop., temp., misri techn., 38,5 x 50Sign. AD: K.ÅœSee Sold Price
Sold2020Ignacas Scedrovskis Lithuania LithuanianIgnacas Mauricijus Scedrovskis (1815 - 1870)Pyragaiciu pardavejas1839 - 1845, pop., litografija, 26,2 x 28,8Sign. AK: kliseje Gime 1815 m. Raseiniuose. Mokesi tapybos Vilniaus universitete pas J. RustSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vytautas Ignas Lithuania LithuanianVytautas Ignas (1924-2009)Berniukas su dudeleXX a. 6 des. kart., tusas, akvarele, 76 x 51Sign. AD: IgnasSee Sold Price
Sold2021Nijole Valadkeviciute Lithuania LithuanianNijole Valadkeviciute (1944-2020)Paukste1995, drb., al., 63 x62KP: giminaiciu patvirtinimas.See Sold Price
Sold2021Edward Karniej Lithuania LithuanianEdvardas Karniejus (Edward Karniej, 1890-1942)Berniuko portretas1942, pop., sangv., 39,5 x 31,5 Sign. AK: monograma 1942See Sold Price
Sold2021Paukstiene Lithuania LithuanianJadvyga Dobkeviciute - Paukstiene (1913-2005)Lietuves vakaroja1965, drb., al., 51 x 100Sign. Jadv. PaukstieneSee Sold Price
2021Stanilaw Zukowski Poland Lithuania LithuanianStanislovas Zukovskis (Stanilaw Zukowski 1911- 1982)Kermosius Lukiskiu aiksteje1938, pop., ofortas, 29 x 42, lakstas 35 x 52Sign. AD: St. Zukovski, Vilno 1938See Sold Price
Sold2020Stasys Eidrigevicius Lithuania LithuanianStasys Eidrigevicius (g. 1949)FiguraXX a., 9 des., pop., tusas, akv., 29,5 x 22See Sold Price
Sold2021S. Maskiewicz Tyszkiewicz Lithuania LithuanianIstoriniai atsiminimai su E. Tiskeviciaus ekslibrisuMaskiewicz, Samuel (1580-1632) Pamietniki Samuela Maskiewicza. Poczatek swoj biora od roku 1594 w lata po sobie idace. Wydane z rekopisow BibliotekiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Marius Liugaila Lithuania LithuanianMarius Liugaila (1953-2013)Kristaus roze2000, linijinis eskizas raizymui ir piesinys esdinimui abiejose to paties lapo pusese, popierius, piestukas, 14 x 10See Sold Price
Sold2020Simonis Lithuania LithuanianKazys Simonis (1887-1978) Dekoracija su Gedimino stulpais 1922-1925, cardboard, tempera, 28x36See Sold Price
Sold2020Marius Liugaila Lithuania LithuanianMarius Liugaila (1953 - 2013)zinia2001, pop., ofort., mecotinta, 33,3 x 33,6, tir., 21/44,4Sign. AK: 21/45, zinia, AD: MARIUS LIUGAILA 2001See Sold Price
Sold2020Nazarietis Lithuania LithuanianJezus NazarietisXIX a. pab. - XX a. pr., Lietuva,Medis, polichromija, drozyba, H: 36 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2021Romas Viesulas Lithuania LithuanianRomas Viesulas (1918-1986)Untitled because is not really much to title1961, pop., reljef., spalv. litograf., 49 x 34,5, (kliseje), tir. 8/20 Sign. AD: Romas Viesulas 61See Sold Price
Sold2020Thomas Cook Lithuania LithuanianUgniagesis: menesinis ugniagesiu laikrastis. 1935 m. Nr. 1-12; 1936 m. Nr. 1-12; 1937 m., Nr. 1-12. sis triju metu komplektas buvo specialiai iristas ir iteiktas zymiam Anglijos ugniagesiu veikejui, pSee Sold Price
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsWilliam Zorach, Lithuanian / American (1887 - 1966), portrait of a baby, 1962, graphite on paper,$100
1 day LeftSwann Auction GalleriesCHARLES EDWARD CHAMBERS (1883-1941) [Food Will Win the War]. 1917.$750
4 days LeftBlock Auction HouseSigned Alexander Calder "Spirals and Forms" Lithograph (ca. 1965)$575(3 bids)
5 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsDavid Alfaro Siqueiros (1896-1974) Complete Set 6 Original Lithographs "Prison Fantasies" Modern$600(6 bids)
4 days LeftBlock Auction House"Elegy Study" Signed Lithograph on Paper (Robert Motherwell, 1979)$2,550(3 bids)
1 day Left1 Great Deal Auctions Jane Wooster Scott Alpine Winter Grandeur Hand Signed Limited Edition Lithograph$10(1 bid)
1 day Left1 Great Deal Auctions Jean Pierre Laurent Chateu Leunville Hand Signed Lithograph French Art$10(1 bid)
1 day Left1 Great Deal Auctions Jane Wooster Scott Boys Will Be Boys Hand Signed Limited Edition Lithograph$10
1 day Left1 Great Deal Auctions Dali Dalinean Horse Don Quixote Limited Edition Facsimile Signed Lithograph$10
1 day Left1 Great Deal Auctions JOAN MIRO REVOLUTION II Original Lithograph by XXieme Siecle in Mourlot Paris$10