Sold2018Lehmann-Blechspielzeug "Störrischer Esel" Deutschland,Lehmann-Blechspielzeug "Störrischer Esel" Deutschland, um 1910. Blech, farbig lithographiert bzw. rauh gespritzt (Esel). EPL 425. Clown auf 2-rädrigem Wagen, der von einem störrischen Esel gezogenSee Sold Price
Sold2018VOLKSWAGEN/KDF sales brochure/sales catalog "DerVOLKSWAGEN/KDF sales brochure/sales catalog "Der KDF-Wagen", 8 pages, German text, from 1938/39, some traces of usage, slightly moldy, and some flaws in the middle of the brochures, otherwise good conSee Sold Price
Sold2017BMW Brochure "Der neue BMW-Wagen 0, 8 Liter/20 PS" fromBMW Brochure "Der neue BMW-Wagen 0, 8 Liter/20 PS" from 1932, 12 pages, German text, condition 1-2 German Description BMW Prospekt "Der neue BMW-Wagen 0,8 Liter/20 PS" von 1932, 12 Seiten, deutscher TSee Sold Price
Sold2020KDF sheet, "Der Weg zum KDF Wagen,KDF sheet, "Der Weg zum KDF Wagen, Ausführung-Bestellung-Sparsystem", from 1938, good condition German Description KDF Einlageblatt, "Der Weg zum KDF Wagen, Ausführung-Bestellung-Sparsystem", coSee Sold Price
Sold2020JAGUAR 2003, part of the rear wheel suspension of MarkJAGUAR 2003, part of the rear wheel suspension of Mark Webbers Jaguar R4 Formula 1 car German Description JAGUAR 2003, Teilstück der Hinterradaufhängung von Mark Webbers Jaguar R4 Formel 1 WagenSee Sold Price
Sold2023Hausser, KDF Wagen Spiel mit 6 Porzellan KafernHausser, KDF Wagen Spiel mit 6 Porzellan Kafern, mit franzosischer ubersetzung, Germany VK, 43x32 cm, Okt Z 1-, Z 1-See Sold Price
Sold2017A Navajo Wide Ruins rug, second prize, GallupMid-20th century Of banded cornstalk motif, large size, vegetal-dyed and natural wools 7'9'' H x 6'6.5'' W Provenance: Purchased from M. Van der Wagen; Private Collection, Bigfork, MT.See Sold Price
Sold2018KDF magazine "Mein KDF-Wagen", 34 pages, German text,KDF magazine "Mein KDF-Wagen", 34 pages, German text, with slight traces of usage otherwise good condition, rare German Description KDF Zeitschrift "Mein KDF-Wagen", 34 Seiten, deutscher Text, leichteSee Sold Price
Sold2020GLASURIT '30s Glasso Auto enamel "Töne der HorchGLASURIT '30s Glasso Auto enamel "Töne der Horch Wagen/Auto Union", 4 pages with 8 samples, rare German Description Glasurit 30er Jahre Glasso Auto Emaillen ?Töne der Horch Wagen/Auto Union?, 4 SeitSee Sold Price
Sold2020GLASURIT '30s Glasso Auto enamel "Töne der HorchGLASURIT '30s Glasso Auto enamel "Töne der Horch Wagen/Auto Union", 4 pages with 8 samples, rare German Description Glasurit 30er Jahre Glasso Auto Emaillen ?Töne der Horch Wagen/Auto Union?, 4 SeitSee Sold Price
Sold2016Menagerie-Wagen, 3 Teile, von Fritz Röbbecke,Menagerie-Wagen, 3 Teile, von Fritz Röbbecke, Annaberg, um 1900, je 37 cm hoch u. 38 cm breit, bei einem Wagen fehlt die untere Klappe, mit Masse-Tieren, Orig.-Bemalung, bespielt German DescriptiSee Sold Price
Sold2017PORSCHE/VOLKSWAGEN Issue "Liste der VW-Teile die imPORSCHE/VOLKSWAGEN Issue "Liste der VW-Teile die im Porsche Wagen verwendet werden", 54 pages, in German, in English, in French text from c. 1952, condition 2-, extremely rare German Description PORSCSee Sold Price
Sold2020BMW 1938, manual for the BMW 80PS sport car model 328,BMW 1938, manual for the BMW 80PS sport car model 328, 5.38, slight traces of usage, otherwise good condition German Description BMW 1938, Handbuch für den BMW 80PS Sport-Wagen Baumuster 328, 5.38, lSee Sold Price
Sold2021Zvi RaphaeliZvi Raphaeli (1924 Ägypten - 2005 Jerusalem) In der Synagoge Zvi Raphaeli, der von Chagall beinflusst war und meist mit "S. Raphaely" signierte, war Maler und Rabbi. Er studierte an der ÉcolSee Sold Price
Sold2022Zierrahmen mit Emailplakette16./17.Jh., im 19.Jh. zu einem Ensemble zusammen gestellt. (1) Rahmen. Italien, Renaissance. Bronze, vergoldet. Tabernakelrahmen mit Muschelaufsatz, der von 2 Voluten und Knospe bekrönt wird. ReichSee Sold Price
Sold2016MAIGLCKCHEN-STRAU In der Art von Faberg, 2. HlfteMAIGLCKCHEN-STRAU In der Art von Faberg, 2. Hlfte 20. Jh. Gold, Bergkristall, Jade, Diamanten. H. 16,4 cm. Stngel punziert mit russischen Pseudo-Marken und Feingehalt '56'. In gebauchter Vase naturaliSee Sold Price
Sold2016BLTENZWEIG In der Art von Faberg, 2. Hlfte 20. Jh.BLTENZWEIG In der Art von Faberg, 2. Hlfte 20. Jh. Gold, Jade, Bergkristall, gelbe Saphire, Diamanten, Email. H. 17,5 cm. Am Stngel punziert mit russischen Pseudo-Marken und Feingehalt '56'. Im QuerscSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tischlampe in der Art von Tiffany : 20. Jh.Table lamp in the style of Tiffany : 20th c. The round disc base with vegetal design with the stem in the shape of a tree trunk merges into the openwork and branched branches at the lamp head, glass lSee Sold Price
Sold2018*Platte In der Art von Winterthur. Wohl 19.Jh. Fayence,*Platte In der Art von Winterthur. Wohl 19.Jh. Fayence, Scharffeuermalerei. Im Spiegel Wappen mit den Buchstaben AC S (Familienwappen Sulzer Winterthur) und der Jahreszahl 1684, auf der Fahne Pflaume,See Sold Price
Sold2022Stearns, Thomas - in der Art von : Vase „Nebbia Lunare" :Stearns, Thomas : Vase ''Nebbia Lunare'' (1936-2006) made by Venini & C., Murano, 20th c. Ovoid shape with round stand. Colorless glass with matte cut, blue under and overlay, iridescent. Bottom sideSee Sold Price
Sold2022Stern, Bert Marilyn im Dior Kleid. Späterer Abzug von 2011 nach der Photographie von 1962.Stern, BertMarilyn im Dior Kleid. Späterer Abzug von 2011 nach der Photographie von 1962. C-Print auf Photopapier. 91 x 61 cm. Signiert verso und recto. - Guter Zustand.Beigegeben: Zertifikat derSee Sold Price
Sold2020Frank Von der Lancken (1872-1950) American, O/CExquisite oil on canvas titled "Valley in Summer" by Frank Von Der Lancken and is signed and dated 1909 in the lower right. It is a bright landscape scene that is very well done with great detail in tSee Sold Price
Sold2020Frank Von Der Lancken (1872 - 1950) American, O/BThis is quite a spectacular painting by Frank Von Der Lancken. It depicts an interior scene of a museum including several interesting subjects. It appears to be a social satire that will catch any eyeSee Sold Price
15 hrs LeftKUNSTAUKTIONSHAUS SCHLOSS AHLDENDoppelgehäuse-Spindeltaschenuhr von Joseph Wöhrle,€7,500
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHAn Italian or French bronze stallion based on a 16th/17th century model, 19th century€1,500
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHAlfredo Caldini, View of the Venetian Lagoon, Italian, 20th century€1,200