Sold2022FRANZ VON DEFREGGER BRUSTBILD EINES MAEDCHENSFRANZ VON DEFREGGER 1835 Iselsberg-Stronach - 1921 Munich Breast portrait of a girl Oil on wood. 18,3 x 14,2 cm (F. 38 x 34 cm). Signed upper left 'Defregger'. Framed behind glass. Portraits of childrSee Sold Price
Sold2020VOLTAIRE: (1694-1778)VOLTAIRE: (1694-1778) François-Marie Arouet. French Enlightenment Writer and Philosopher. Very rare A.L.S., `Votre tres humble et tres obeissant serviteur Voltaire´, two pages, 4to, Prangins Castle,See Sold Price
Sold2023KÄTHE KOLLWITZ Brustbild einer Arbeiterfrau mit blauem Tuch.KÄTHE KOLLWITZ Brustbild einer Arbeiterfrau mit blauem Tuch. Color lithograph on Japan paper, 1903. 350x245 mm; 13¾x9¾ inches, full margins. Third state (of 3). Edition of approximatelySee Sold Price
Sold2021Newton (Sir Isaac).- Voltaire (François MarieNO RESERVE Newton (Sir Isaac).- Voltaire (François Marie Arouet de) The Metaphysics of Sir Isaac Newton: or, a Compairson Between the Opinions of Sir Isaac Newton and Mr. Leibnitz, translated bySee Sold Price
Sold2022[VOLTAIRE]. Romans et Contes... Bouillon, aux dépens de la société typographique,Héritier de deux générations d’universitaires, le propriétaire actuel a baigné dans cet environnement bibliophile collecté et entretenu par ses parents au fil des aSee Sold Price
Sold2019VOLTAIRE: (1694-1778)VOLTAIRE: (1694-1778) French Enlightenment Writer and Philosopher. Voltaire is a pseudonym, his name being François-Marie Arouet. Voltaire is known for his attacks on Catholic Church, and his advocSee Sold Price
Sold2018GOYARD Chevron Voltaire Tote BrownAuthentic GOYARD Purse. Includes the dust bag. * (estimate/approximately)See Sold Price
Sold20191785-1789 70 VOLUMES KEHL VOLTAIRE 18 Cent DECORATIVEOEUVRES COMPLETES DE VOLTAIRE [Kehl]: de l'imprimerie de la Société littéraire-typographique, 1785-1789. In seventy volumes. 8vo. With 3 engraved portraits, including the frontispiece portrait in tSee Sold Price
Sold2017Jean Antoine Houdon, Bronze, Voltaire SittingWonderful bronze sculpture by Jean Antoine Houdon (French, 1741-1828). Titled "Voltaire Assis" (Voltaire Sitting). Brown patination. Signed "Houdon". Approx. 26" tall x 19" x 16". Examine.See Sold Price
Sold2019[Francois-Marie Arouet]. Voltaire Autograph Lett[Francois-Marie Arouet]. Voltaire Autograph Letter Signed "Voltaire." One page, 18.5" x 21.25", "aux délices", Geneva, Switzerland; May 1, 1763. Written in French and addressed to the Duc de RiSee Sold Price
Sold2016Montblanc Meisterstuck Voltaire Ltd Ed Set in O/BMontblanc Meisterstuck Voltaire Fountain Pen, Ballpoint Pen, and Mechanical Pencil set in original box. Medium 18k gold nib. Piston filler; piston operates smoothly. Filling is untested. Mint, uninkedSee Sold Price
Sold20212 Montblanc Pen Sets with Boxes: Voltaire and RecalledTwo 2-piece sets of Montblanc, Germany Writer's Edition Meisterstuck pens, including Voltaire and Alexandre Dumas [Fils] recalled set, with original cases, 4 items total. 1st-2nd items: Two (2) pieceSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Montblanc Voltaire Limited Edition Fountain PenA Montblanc Voltaire Limited Edition Fountain Pen numbered '16056/20000' and having an 18-Karat gold Medium nib with a display box and booklet.See Sold Price
Sold2022MONTBLANC Voltaire Ltd Ed Set: FP, BP, Pencil * SealedHeading: Author: Montblanc Writers Series Title: Voltaire Set of Three Limited Edition Writing Instruments * Sealed Place Published: Publisher: Date Published: Description:See Sold Price
Sold2023Konvolut Montblanc Füllfederhalter 'Voltaire', Lalique Fässchen und FüllerhalterKonvolut Montblanc Füllfederhalter 'Voltaire', Lalique Fässchen und Füllerhalter 3-tlg., Korpus und Kappe aus Edelharz, ornamental vergoldet verziert, mittelgroße Feder aus 750 GelSee Sold Price
Sold2021Voltaire (1694-1778) Letters Concerning the EnglishVoltaire (1694-1778) Letters Concerning the English Nation. London: Printed [by William Bowyer] for C. Davis & A. Lyon, 1733.First edition, octavo, translated by John Lockman, A-S8, printed on heavy pSee Sold Price
Sold2022VOLTAIRE (François Marie Arouet dit). Collection complette des œuvres... Genève,Héritier de deux générations d’universitaires, le propriétaire actuel a baigné dans cet environnement bibliophile collecté et entretenu par ses parents au fil des aSee Sold Price
Sold201730V "Collection complette" VoltaireThis lot consists of the 30 volume antique set Collection complette des oeuvres de Mr. de Voltaire (Geneva: [Cramer], 1768-1777). Published during Voltaire's lifetime, this complete set is bound in fuSee Sold Price
Sold2024Louis Vuitton Voltaire Epi Noir BagLouis Vuitton Voltaire Epi Noir Bag, Date Code C0939 Indicates Made In Spain 1999. Original Tags Attached. Few Signs Of Wear Include Scuffs To Piping And Very Small Scuffs Underside. Two Corners ShowSee Sold Price
Sold2022PAIR OF PIERRE DEUX VOLTAIRE CHAIRSPierre Deux cherry wood with Souleiado fabric. Made in Paris, 1990's. Dimensions: H 43" x W 23" x D 31.5" x SH 19" Condition: Soiling to fabric. Wood with faux distressed surface. Signs of age and useSee Sold Price
Sold2018Marcel Janco, "Cabaret Voltaire"Marcel Janco (Israeli/Romanian, 1895-1984), "Cabaret Voltaire"-circa post 1916, chromolithograph, graphite titled, edition noted and signed to lower margin "Cabaret Voltaire8/150 Marcel Janco". DadaisSee Sold Price
Sold2018Francois-Marie Arouet "Seated Voltaire" BronzeBrown patina. Hy Kreitzman Collection, Rochester, New York. Ht. 12".See Sold Price
Sold2021Montblanc 'Voltaire' Pen SetMontblanc Meisterstuck 'Voltaire' Limited Edition pen set comprising fountain pen, ballpoint pen and mechanical pencil, in black resin with vermeil ornamentation, numbered, in display box, with outerSee Sold Price
Sold2021Montblanc 'Voltaire' Fountain PenMontblanc Meisterstuck 'Voltaire' Limited Edition fountain pen, in black resin with vermeil ornamentation, numbered 08117/20000, in display box, with outer sleeve and documentation. 6" L.See Sold Price
2 days LeftForum AuctionsVoltaire (François Marie Arouet de) The Works, 42 vol., 'The Immortals Edition', one of 40 sets,£1,300
Oct 27Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1764 OTTOMAN WARS Turkey Murad I Battle of Vienna MAP Hapsburgs Islam Muslim$40(5 bids)
Oct 06Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1785 Revolutionary War 1ed London Magazine Samuel Johnson AMERICA Slavery$23(2 bids)
3 days LeftEmanon Auctions and Estate SalesSealed Pokemon Vivid Voltage booster box UNAUTHENTICATED$11(3 bids)