Sold2022Vintage Original Fortune Magazine Covers 19303 vintage Fortune magazine covers by Walter Buehr. August 1930, June 1930 and October 1930. Excellent condition. 10.75 x 13.75See Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Original Fortune Magazine Covers 1930s2 vintage 1930's covers of Fortune Magazine by Walter Buehr. April 1933 and May 1930. Excellent condition. 10.75 x 13.75See Sold Price
Sold2023Watercolour signed W(Walter) Rossiter, 14 1/4" x 10 1/2", "Chingford Hatch".Watercolour signed W(Walter) Rossiter, 14 1/4" x 10 1/2", "Chingford Hatch".See Sold Price
Sold2023Watercolor, Walter GayWalter Gay (American, 1856-1937), Untitled (Interior Scene with Chandelier), watercolor, signed lower right, sight: 15.5"h x 11.5"w, overall (with frame): 30"h x 25"wSee Sold Price
Sold2017Watercolor, Walter FarndonWalter Farndon (American, 1876-1964), "Sailboats," watercolor, signed lower/center left, sight: 18"h x 22.25"w, overall (with frame): 28.5"h x 32.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2016WALTER DORRELL WATERCOLOR 1995WALTER DORRELL (AMERICAN B. 1932), WATERCOLOR, 1995, H 21", W 29", "WHITE ROSES-RED CRANES":Signed and dated lower right; framed. For a high resolution photo CLICKSee Sold Price
Sold2021W. PHILLIPS WATERCOLORW. PHILLIPS WATERCOLOR - Three people standing before a Church. Large tree in foreground. Walter Phillips. Watercolor on heavy paper. 21" x 15.25". Unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2021George Buehr Signed Watercolor , Listed Chicago ArtGeorge Buehr Signed Watercolor Mod Harbor Boats , Listed Artist Chicago Art Institute Approximately 23" x 21.5"See Sold Price
Sold2024Walter Emerson Baum Watercolor on PaperWalter Emerson Baum (Pennsylvania artist, 1884-1956) watercolor on paper, untitled, depicts a landscape with a house, signed lower right W.E. Baum, 8 1/2" (h) x 11 1/2" sight size, 18 1/4" (h) x 15 1/See Sold Price
Sold2016AFTER WALTER B. COLEBROOK WATERCOLOR PAINTING, MOUNTAINAFTER WALTER B. COLEBROOK WATERCOLOR PAINTING, MOUNTAIN LANDSCAPE, SIGNED WALTER B COLEBROOK BY MC LOWER RIGHT, FRAMED SIZE 27"H X 33"W, SKU788.118See Sold Price
Sold2019Walter/Reeve, The Great Western, colored engravingWalter/Reeve, The Great Western, colored engraving, After Joseph Walter, "The Magnificent Steam Ship The Great Western", hand-colored engraving by R. G & A. W. Reeve, 1840, 22"h x 30"w (sight), 30.5"hSee Sold Price
Sold2023Walter Chapman (1912-2015)Walter Chapman (1912-2015) Watercolor on Paper Measure 21"in H x 28 1/2"in W and 33 1/2"in H x 41 1/2"in W with frame Biography: Walter H. Chapman, one of the Toledo area's best known artists and artSee Sold Price
Sold2017George Buehr (American, 1905-1983) Two Watercolors.George Buehr (American, 1905-1983) Two Watercolors. Each on Japanese paper, signed lower left Each: 24" x 38" Frames: 34.5" x 49"See Sold Price
Sold2017George Buehr (American, 1905-1983) Two Watercolors.George Buehr (American, 1905-1983) Two Watercolors. 'Boats in Harbor' and 'Pier', each signed lower left Larger: 21" x 43" Frame: 27.25" x 49"See Sold Price
Sold2015Painting, William ForsterWilliam Forster (British, 1840-1891), The Steamship, Rockton, 1883, watercolor and gouache, signed and dated lower left, sight: 14"h x 23"w, overall (with frame): 18.5"h x 27.75"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Watercolor of Winter Woods SceneH. Walter (American, 20th Century) Watercolor of winter wood scene Watercolor on paper, framed Signed and dated ('46) by artist, lower left Framed dimensions: 23 H x 20 W in Dimensions: 16 H x 13.5 WSee Sold Price
Sold2022Walter Launt Palmer (1854 - 1932)Â AmericanWalter Launt Palmer (1854 - 1932) , Watercolor and pencil on paper , Signed , measures 10.5 x 7 w/frame 20 x 15 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Modernist W. Feldman 1957 simple and elegant expressionist landscape- "Taormina"Walter Feldman (1925 – 2017). "Taormina". 1957. Watercolor & Ink Wash on paper. SLR & title lower left. Kraushaar Gallery, NYC, label verso. Dimensions: 21.5” x 29.5”, framed 23&rdqSee Sold Price
Sold2023Karl Albert Buehr (1866 - 1952) AmericanKarl Albert Buehr (1866 - 1952) Oil on Canvas, Signed Lower Right " R A Buehr " Measures ( 16 x 12 inches ) w/frame ( 19 x 15 inches ) One of the early Chicago artists to adopt Impressionism, Karl BueSee Sold Price
Sold2017George Buehr (American, 1905-1983) Three Works.George Buehr (American, 1905-1983) Three Works. Two watercolors and a pastel, 'Forest Fire, Grand Tetons', 'Factory', and 'Tower', each signed. Provenance for 'Forest Fire': Fairweather Hardin GallerySee Sold Price
Sold2017EUROPEAN VIEWS, INK DRAWINGS, ETCHINGS, ETC.A grouping 15 various European views images. Pencil, watercolor, etching, ink on paper, signed. Artist: Felter, Walter Shirlaw (Scottish /American 1838-1909), W.A.M., Andrew Fisher Bunner (American 18See Sold Price
Sold2023WALTER GRANVILLE-SMITH (American 1870-1938) A PAINTING, "Winter, Washington Square," 1900,WALTER GRANVILLE-SMITH (American 1870-1938) A PAINTING, "Winter, Washington Square," 1900, watercolor on paper, portrait of an American beauty, signed and dated L/L, "W. Granville-Smith," reverse withSee Sold Price
Sold2021Work on paper by Walter GayWalter Gay (American, 1856-1937), Untitled (Palatial Interior Scene), watercolor, gouache and pencil, signed lower left, sight: 15.5"h x 11.5"w, overall (with frame): 27.5"h x 23"wSee Sold Price
May 11Fichter KunsthandelW. LANGLEY (1852-1922), Melrose Abbey, Schottland, around 1900, Watercolor€500
4 days LeftLunds Auctioneers & Appraisers Ltd.Watercolour signed W. P. Knowles, 10" x 16 1/2", "View of Christ Church".CA$50