Sold2016W. ROWLAND OIL ON BOARD IN ORNATE FRAMEFRAME HAS DAMAGE. PROVENANCE ON BACK. CONTEMPORARY. 8.25 BY 11.25See Sold Price
Sold2016Oil on Board Waterfall w Ornate Gesso FrameUnsigned early to mid 20th century Oil with ornate frame, 13" x 22", WaterfallSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bonnie Siebert, Oil on BoardOil on board in ornate frame; Titled "Red Windmill"; Artist signature at middle right side; Inner dimensions measure approximately H 7 1/4 x W 9 1/4 inches; Outer dimensions measure approximately H 16See Sold Price
Sold2023Landscape, Pond Scene, Signed Roslyn Storr, Oil on Boardoil on board, ornate gesso frame, signed Roslyn Storr lower right, 11.5”h x 20”w (sight) 21”h x 20.5”w (frame)See Sold Price
Sold2024Arnaldo Tamburini Italian Oil On Board MonksArnaldo Tamburini (1843-1901) was an Italian painter with a predilection for painting humorous scenes of monks. Oil on board. Ornate gilt openwork frame. 11"H x 8"W (work itself) and 16"H 14"W (OveralSee Sold Price
Sold20162 Judaica WorksIsraeli Steps, oil on artist board, in ornate gilt frame, signed lower right illegibly, approx. 15 3/4" H x 12" W unframed, 24" H x 20" W framed; and Moskowitz, "Wedding," colored lithograph, artist pSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of French petite oil on board paintings in ornate gold leaf framesPair of French petite oil on board paintings in ornate gold leaf frames. Late 19th century. Each: 11"h x 12 1/2". Sight: 3 3/4"h x 5"w. Total weight: 7lbs.See Sold Price
Sold2024Oil on BoardSmall, unsigned oil painting on board; In an ornate, gold, wood frame; Visual area measures approximately H 2 1/2 x W 3 inches; Frame is chipped on one corner; See photos. Pick up in LongmontSee Sold Price
Sold2023I.Rizzo Floral Still Life Oil Painting on BoardI.Rizzo Floral Still Life Oil Painting on Board Signed Lower Right Ornate Wood Frame 21.5" H 25.5" W In Overall Good Condition Please look at Photos Closely Out of a New York City EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2016G. ROY OIL ON BOARD SPANIEL W PHEASANT20th c. Oil on Board of an English Springer Spaniel with Pheasant. Signed G. Roy (British 20th c.) lower right. Professionally framed in ornate deep gilt frame. In frame measures 19x17x2.75. Board 12xSee Sold Price
Sold2016EARLY 20TH C. OIL ON BOARD, ALPS SCENE W/ CHALETREPAINTED ORNATE GOLD FRAME, 9" X 12"See Sold Price
Sold2023MALTESE DOG PORTRAIT PAINTING IN ORNATE FRAMEOil on Board Petite Portrait of Dog in Gold Ornate Frame. PROVENANCE: A Private Estate in Downtown Charleston, SC. Measures 6.75?W ? 1.75?D ? 7.75?H Total Weight 1lb.See Sold Price
Sold2021Oil on Board Painting of Harbor Scene, Signed CarelliOil on Board Painting of Italian Harbor Scene, Signed C. Carelli in very ornate frame, approx. W/ Frame 25 x 19See Sold Price
Sold2023Signed oil on board - "Arab Warriors"overall 24 1/2" w x 20 3/4" T ornate frame good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2024L. Ladd Original Oil Floral Painting, Gold Ornate FrameOriginal Oil on Board, Floral Painting by L. Ladd. Signed lower right. Gold Ornate Frame. Size: Image - 6.5"h x 4.5"w. Overall Size: 15"h x 13"w. Artist: LADD Issued: 20TH C Dimensions: IN DESC. ManufSee Sold Price
Sold2023French miniature oil on board landscape with vineyardFrench miniature oil on board painting landscape with vineyard. Apparently unsigned. In ornate frame. Early 20th century. Overall: 9 3/4" h x 12 1/4" w Sight size: 4 1/4" h x 6 1/2" wSee Sold Price
Sold2021PR European Ornate Frames w/ Angel PaintingsEurope,19th Century Includes ornately carved gilded frames with acanthus leaf detailing and paintings depicting angels playing trumpets against a gilded background. Oil on board,Board approx. 12 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2022William Rowland, Coach and FourWilliam Rowland (20th century, British), oil on board depicting a stagecoach drawn by four horses, housed in a giltwood frame, signed l.r. "W. Rowland". 6" x 12" board, 10 1/2" x 16 1/4" framed.See Sold Price
Sold2022William Rowland, Winter StagecoachWilliam Rowland (20th century, British), oil on board depicting a wintery scene with a stagecoach drawn by four horses, housed in a giltwood frame, signed l.r. "W. Rowland". 6" x 12" board, 10 1/2" xSee Sold Price
Sold2022William Rowland, Star InnWilliam Rowland (20th century, British), oil on board depicting a stagecoach drawn by four horses leaving the Star Inn, housed in a giltwood frame, signed l.r. "W. Rowland". 6" x 12" board, 10 1/2" xSee Sold Price
3 days LeftDallas Auction GalleryPair of Antique Victorian Oval Paintings of Still Life on Decorated Gilt Frame$200
Oct 27Art Leaders GalleryJamie Lisa ‘Red Gems’ Framed Original Signed Painting – 25x29$250
7 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanyJoseph Van Dieghem (1843-1885) Oil on Board$300(4 bids)
7 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanyJohn Joseph Enneking (1841-1916) Oil on Board$1,250
1 day LeftBKG Antique MallSigned Carl W. Brandien (American, 1886-1965) Oil Painting on Board Panel Adventure$150