Sold2017Reed and Barton Francis I Sterling Silver Teaset. FiveReed and Barton Francis I Sterling Silver Teaset. Five pieces. Creamer and sugar with gilt interior. Coffee pot- 10-3/4" high. 144 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2020William Spratling Sterling Silver & Rosewood Tea SetWilliam Spratling Sterling Silver & Rosewood Tea Set c1944-1946. Signed. Excellent condition. Teapot 6.5"h x 8"w x 4.5"d. Spend $5000 or more at this auction and all of your SHIPPING IS FREE within thSee Sold Price
Sold20215-Pc. Sterling Silver Coffee & Tea Set w/ TrayFive-piece Mexican .925 sterling silver coffee pot, teapot, creamer, sugar and tray. 133.346 ozt. [Coffee pot: 8" H x 9" W x 5" D; Tray: 23" L x 15 1/4" W]. Tarnish.See Sold Price
Sold2016Five Piece English Sterling Silver Tea SetFive Piece English Sterling Silver Tea Set. 19th cent. With floral repousse & birds finials. Makers mark H.H. 96 ozt. Max. Ht. 11" Max. W 10".See Sold Price
Sold20184 Pc. English sterling silver tea set4 Pc. English sterling silver tea set with vine form handles and spouts, floral decoration to the bodies and rims and acorn finials. Approx. 89.5 ozt. Largest 9"H x 9"W x 6"D, Circa - 1854-55.See Sold Price
Sold2021Sterling silver tea set, three piecesSterling silver tea set, three pieces. Tea pot: W:9 inches, H:7 inches; Creamer: W: 4.75 inches, H:3.5 inches; Sugar: W: 6.5 inches, H: 4.5 inches, total weight:42.17 ozt (1311.8 grams)See Sold Price
Sold20155 pc Gorham Sterling Silver Tea Set Fairfax Pattern &Coffee Pot, Tea Pot, Cream Pitcher,Sugar, Waste Bowl, 63.05 ozt & an antique walnut display cabinet from Bailedy Banks & Biddle 12 1/2"H x 18"D x 24"WSee Sold Price
Sold2022English Art Deco sterling silver tea set; teapot, cream and sugar raised on scroll feet. 4 1/2"H xEnglish Art Deco sterling silver tea set; teapot, cream and sugar raised on scroll feet. The teapot with carved wooden handle and lid pull. Birmingham hallmark. 32.637 ozt. 4 1/2"H x 11"W x 5"D (largeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Three-Piece Sterling Silver Tea SetSmall 3-piece sterling silver tea set with teapot, cream and sugar, by Shreve & Co., San Francisco. 12.6 ozt. inclusive. [Teapot: 5" H x 8" W x 4 1/2" D].See Sold Price
Sold20186-Piece Miniature Sterling Silver Tea SetWith tray. Tray approx. 6 1/4" W. Approx. 6.25 ozt (194 grams). From the personal collection of Jeffrey Zimmerman. 2 pieces missing covers.See Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany & Co Sterling Silver English Tea Set, 3Tiffany & Co English sterling silver tea set, including teapot, creamer and sugar pot, dated 1912, monogrammed "L.M.," marked "Made in England for Tiffany & Co," weighs 44.49 ozt. 9.5" H x 6" WSee Sold Price
Sold2016Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver 7-Piece Tea Set withTiffany & Co. Sterling Silver 7-Piece Tea Set with Matching Tray. Sgn. Tiffany & Co. Makers, 20316 & 1230. Monogrammed. 293 ozt. Max. Ht. 14"; Tray W 28". From the Estate of Molly McGreevy, Rochester,See Sold Price
Sold2024(3pc) ENSKO STERLING SILVER TEA & COFFEE SETComprising an Ensko coffee pot and teapot, both with wooden handles, and an Ensko creamer; all together 46.5 ozt h. 9-3/4 w. 8 in. (coffee pot)Provenance: Descended through a Greenwich, CT estateSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of S. Kirk and Son SilverSterling silver coffee and tea set. S. Kirk and Son 1. Heater Weight (without fire insert) 23.570 ozt. H 6-1/2" W 7-1/2" D 7-3/4". 2. Bowl Weight 12.855 ozt. . H 4-5/8" D 6" . 3. Coffee pot. Weight 30See Sold Price
Sold2020Cartier Sterling Silver Tea ServiceDiminutive set by Cartier, teapot with wrapped handle, open sugar and wide based open creamer. The creamer acts as the cover for the sugar. All in the 1921 pattern. 11.81 ozt and largest 4.75"h x 6"wSee Sold Price
Sold2021Set 6 WATSON Sterling Silver Ice Tea SpoonsSet 6 WATSON Sterling Silver Ice Tea Spoons, mark features a crown, W, and lion passant, inscription reads ‘Sterling’, all measure 8 1/8 inches long, total weight: 2,37 ozt, surface wear and tarniSee Sold Price
Sold201519TH CENTURY ENGLISH STERLING TEA & COFFEE SETc1840 English sterling silver footed coffee pot and tea pot, decorated with flower accents. London hallmarks and W.H silversmith. Hallmarked on bottom, handle, and lid. Total weight of 54.13 OZT.See Sold Price
Sold2021INTERNATIONAL PANTHEON ART DECO STERLING TEA SETMarked underneath. Dimensions: (Teapot) H 7" x W 10.5" x D 4.5" Weight: (Total overall) 34.705 ozt Condition: Teapot handle connectors with some age discoloration and cracking; silver showing very ligSee Sold Price
Sold2018Set (4) William Spratling salt cellarsSet (4) William Spratling salt cellars, 1950s, Mexico, with (2) serving spoons, sterling silver, makers mark to each, 1.75"h x 2.5"l x .5"w, approx. 3.9 ozt Provenance: From the Estate of Jacob and MaSee Sold Price
Sold2024GORHAM STERLING 5 PIECE TEASETW/SILVER PLATE TRAY ~ TRAY IS 26" X 19" - 75.4 OZT MINUS THE TRAYSee Sold Price
Sold2023William Spratling Taxco sterling silver tea set & tray with jaguar finials and wooden handles - 67William Spratling Taxco sterling silver tea set & tray with jaguar finials and wooden handles - 67 troy oz.See Sold Price
Sold2018Sterling Silver Tea Set 56.35 ozt.56.35 ozt. Sterling Silver tea set with lidded sugar bowl, creamer, a coffee pot and a tea pot. Each are marked with the maker and with sterling on the bottom. The tallest pot stands 11 1/4". Each isSee Sold Price
Sold20242 Miniature Sterling Silver Tea Sets 1.29 oztGroup of two miniature sterling silver tea sets including:One miniature tea set in a fitted antique case containing a tray, teapot with under tray, cup and saucer, covered sugar bowl and creamer. TheSee Sold Price
Sold20173-Piece Sterling Silver Tea Set. 14 oztSterling silver tea set including a tray, sugar bowl and creamer. 14 ozt.See Sold Price
4 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanyS. Kirt & Son "Repousse" Sterling Silver Tea Set$1,550(4 bids)
4 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanyMiniature Mexican Sterling Silver Tea Set on Tray$60(2 bids)
Oct 09DuMouchellesJames Fray (Dublin, Ireland) Sterling Silver Tea Set, 4 Pcs. + Silver PlateTray Ca. 1834, 81t oz$600
3 days LeftAuction Plus, Inc.Large, Heavy Late 19th C. Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver (8,260g) Six-Pieces Tea Set$12,000