Sold2021W. T. Wunder oil on canvas, men with beer. Signed lowerW. T. Wunder oil on canvas, men with beer. Signed lower right. Dated 98. image size 24ā x 14.5ā. Framed size 32ā x 22ā . some damage on frame as shownSee Sold Price
Sold2023Signed, Oil On Canvas Calvary Men W Woman & ChildSigned, Oil On Canvas Calvary Men W Woman & Child . Signed Lower right. Painting has crazing from age and storage. Has two minor puncture holes in need of repair. Sight measures 16.5" across 12" tallSee Sold Price
Sold2018After: Jeffrey Smart, Australian (1921-2013) Oil onAfter: Jeffrey Smart, Australian (1921-2013) Oil on Canvas, Man with Chairs. Signed lower right. Very good condition. Measures 48-1/2" H, 53" W; frame measures 53-5/8" H, 58-1/4" W. Shipping: Third PaSee Sold Price
Sold2018ROY GRINELL (B. 1933), THE MOUNTAIN MENFramed oil painting on canvas, The Mountain Men, signed lower left R. Grinell (Roy Grinell, California, Texas, b. 1933), sight: 11.5"h, 19.5"w, overall: 22.25"h, 30.25"w, Start Price: $200.00See Sold Price
Sold2020MARY GAYLE DOLEVA NATIVE AMERICAN PAINTINGFramed oil painting on canvas, Native American Man, signed lower right Mary Gayle Doleva (20th c.), sight: approx 19"h, 9.25"w, overall: approx 23"h, 13"w Start Price: $80.00See Sold Price
Sold2022MENELAOS KATAFYGIOTIS (GREECE, 1926-1997).Oil on Canvas. Man with horses. Signed to lower right. From an Astoria, Queens, NY estate. - Dimensions: 30" h x 24" w.See Sold Price
Sold2018After: Jeffrey Smart, Australian (1921-2013) Oil onAfter: Jeffrey Smart, Australian (1921-2013) Oil on Canvas, Man with Cable Spools. Signed lower right. Very good condition. Measures 45" H, 54" W; frame measures 50" H, 59" W. Shipping: Third Party. (See Sold Price
Sold2019Tully Filmus (1903 - 1998) OilTully Filmus, American (1903 - 1998) Oil on Canvas, Portrait of a Seated Man, Signed Lower Left. Measures 14-1/8" H x 11" W, frame measures 21-3/4" H x 18-7/8" W. Condition: Good condition Estimate: $See Sold Price
Sold2017Oil on canvas portrait of a Polish Noble ManOil on canvas portrait of Polish Noble Man. Signed lower right W.K. Szczepanik 1914. Unframed. 82"h x 47 1/2"wSee Sold Price
Sold2016Arabs Playing Chess, Oil On CanvasOil on canvas depicting arab men playing chess, signed illegibly lower right. Art has separated from original ornate gilt wood frame, but are sold together. [Sight: 16" H x 19 5/8" W; Frame: 24 3/4" HSee Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN PIERRE DUBORD, FRENCH (B. 1949) O/CImpressionist oil on canvas depicting man in garden. Signed JP Dubord lower left. Signed and titled verso. Dimensions: (Frame) H 15" x W 13.25", (Canvas) H 10.75" x W 9" Condition: Minor soiling to liSee Sold Price
Sold2017HUGE YUVAL MAHLER OIL ON CANVAS PAINTING, MAN WITHHUGE YUVAL MAHLER OIL ON CANVAS PAINTING, MAN WITH CIGAR ON SAFE, SIGNED LOWER CENTER, VERY GOOD CONDITION, FRAMED SIZE 59"H X 50"W, SKU365.42See Sold Price
Sold2017LINGER CONTEMPORARY OIL ON CANVASLINGER, CONTEMPORARY OIL ON CANVAS, H 20", W 16", PORTRAIT:Portrait of a bearded Jewish man. Signed lower right, framed. Late 20th century.See Sold Price
Sold2017YUVAL MAHLER OIL ON CANVAS PAINTING, MAN ON CEILINGYUVAL MAHLER OIL ON CANVAS PAINTING, MAN ON CEILING WITH PSYCHIATRIST, SIGNED LOWER RIGHT, VERY GOOD CONDITION, FRAMED SIZE 31.5"W X 28"H, SKU365.42See Sold Price
Sold20162 Framed Paintings - Portrait, LandscapeTwo framed paintings comprising: 1.) Oil on canvas portrait of an Arab man. Signed "Bouchard", lower right. [Sight: 11 1/4" x 9 1/4" W; Framed: 12 1/4" H x 10 1/4" W]. In fair condition, not examinedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Abraham Straski (1903 - 1987) Jewish Man w/ ViolinAbraham Straski (Poland, 1903 - 1987) Oil on canvas painting of a Jewish Man w/ Violin. Signed lower left. Sight Size: 24 x 20 in. Overall Framed Size: 32 x 28 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021PORTRAIT OF A CHINESE MAN, OIL ON CANVAS, FRAMEDW. Amadio, 20th century. "Portrait of a Chinese Man", oil on canvas. Signed lower right, faux bamboo frame. Approx. 27.5" x 24" (frame), 24" x 20" (canvas)See Sold Price
Sold2017Anoush Oil Painting on Canvas, Man w/ FluteRahnarvardkar Anoush (Iranian, 1924) Large oil painting on canvas depicting a man playing a flute and goats. Signed, lower right.. Excellent condition. Art measures 50.5" x 34.25".See Sold Price
Sold2021Arthur W. WOELFLE: Study of Man - PaintingOil on canvas study of a man in partial profile, signed lower right. [22" H x 18" W]. Tears in upper parts of canvas.See Sold Price
Sold2021Louis Henry Charles Moeller Oil PaintingLouis Henry Charles Moeller, American (1855-1930). Oil on canvas of three men conversing at a table, signed lower right, mounted in an ornate gilt carved wood frame. Measures 30.5"H x 36.75"W framed;See Sold Price
Sold2023BUD (PAUL) BREEN (1927-2005)a) Big Medicine, The White Buffalo Oil on canvas 24" x 36" Signed lower right / signed and titled on reverse Framed to 35" x 47" b) Untitled (Native Men w/ Sunbeam) Oil on canvas 24" x 30" Signed loweSee Sold Price
Sold2021LARGE OIL ON CANVAS MOUNTAIN LANDSCAPELARGE OIL ON CANVAS MOUNTAIN LANDSCAPE W/WATERFALL, MEN WORKING LOWER RIGHT CORNER, SIGNED LOWER LEFT, NOT LEGIBLE, 61 1/4 IN X 43 1/2 INCLUDING FRAMESee Sold Price
Sold2016Fauvist-Style "Portrait of a Seated Man"Fauvist-style "Portrait of a Seated Man." Oil on canvas. Signed lower right, "K.O.13." [49 1/4" H x 38" W]. No frame. 1/2" hole, center right near label, surface scratches and abrasions.See Sold Price
Sold2022Humberto Garavito (1897-1970, Guatemalan)Portrait of a Guatemalan man Oil on canvas Signed lower right: H. Garavito; indistinctly inscribed in pencil near the center of the lower edge, possibly in another hand: Salv Tal 18" H x 15" WSee Sold Price
Jun 01Ripley AuctionsRichard Ballou, American (1925-2011), The Business Man, ca.1950, oil on canvas, 25"H x 20"W (sight),$300
May 30Cottone AuctionsHenry J. L. W. d'Acosta (British, 19th/20th Century) "Soldiers After Training"$400