Sold2021Bird, Erving & Magic Signed 1980 Topps Rookie Card AutoBird, Erving & Magic Signed 1980 Topps Rookie Card Autos Graded 10! Beckett SlabbedSee Sold Price
Sold2024Joshua Gibson Signed Reach 405 Horsehide Baseball & 2006 Topps Joshua Gibson Baseball CardForensically Authenticated Extremely Rare Joshua Gibson Signed Reach 405 Horsehide Baseball & 2006 Topps Joshua Gibson Baseball Card with PSA 10 Grading. This auction showcases a remarkable and exceedSee Sold Price
Sold20241999 press pass authentic #t5 wally szczerbiak signed card auto 10 PSA slabbed m1999 press pass authentic #t5See Sold Price
Sold2022Stephen Curry Rookie Card PSA 10Stephen Curry 2009 Topps Rookie Card RC #321 PSA 10. Gem Mint Condition: PSA 10. Gem Mint condition. Estimate: $10,000.00 - $15,000.00 Domestic Shipping: $34.00See Sold Price
Sold20241996 Topps Bill Walton Auto Card Sgc 10/91996 Topps Bill Walton Auto Card Sgc 10/9See Sold Price
Sold2023COLLECTION OF TOPPS 1968 & 1969 BASEBALL CARDSIncl.: 5- (#200) Mickey Mantle, appear to be in very good condition except for 1; 2- (#260) Reggie Jackson, very good; 2-(177) Jerry Koosman & Nolan Ryan Rookie cards, very good; 5-(490) Super Stars:See Sold Price
Sold2022A COLLECTION OF CELEBRITY SIGNED PLAYING CARDSA COLLECTION OF CELEBRITY SIGNED PLAYING CARDS Housed in a black and gilt embossed album containing approximately 172 cards, dated between 1990-1995. Signatures include Elizabeth Taylor, Berry Gordy,See Sold Price
Sold2022A 1996-97 Score Board Autographed BK Autographs Kobe Bryant Signed Rookie Basketball Card No. 15A 1996-97 Score Board Autographed BK Autographs Kobe Bryant Signed Rookie Basketball Card No. 15 (BGS Dual Grade 9.5 Card, 10 Auto), Pop 9, None Graded Higher See Sold Price
Sold2022NATALIA NESTEROVA (RUSSIAN 1944-2022)NATALIA NESTEROVA (RUSSIAN 1944-2022) Card Shuffler Diptych,2012 oil on canvas 61.5 x 51.5 cm (24 1/4 x 20 1/4 in.) [each] unframed signed and dated on verso PROVENANCE Acquired directly from the artiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Attributed Theodoros Stamos (Greek 1922-1997) Composition, Oil on Card, Signed, Image Size 13.25 xAttributed Theodoros Stamos (Greek 1922-1997) Composition, Oil on Card, Signed, Image Size 13.25 x 5.5, Framed and Glazed 18 x 10 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Andy Warhol "Endangered Species Announcement Cards" (Full Set of 10) Signed, FramedArtist: Andy Warhol. Title: "Endangered Species" Framed Announcement card (Full set of 10). Medium:Offlithograph, Each hand Signed by Warhol Size: Image size: 6" x 4.25" Framed Approx.: 20" x 30" YearSee Sold Price
Sold2023EANGER IRVING COUSE (USA, 1866-1936)."The Water Carrier". Oil on board. Signed lower right. Salmagundi Chumb / Box exhibition label verso with title. From a White Plains, NY collection. - Dimensions: 10" h x 8" w.See Sold Price
Sold2022GIOVANNI BATTISTA QUADRONE (ITALY, 1844-1898)."The artists model". Oil on panel. Signed and dated 1874 lower left. From a Hollis, Queens, NY estate collection. - Dimensions: 10.5" h x 7" w.See Sold Price
Sold2022Carl Brenders (1937- ), Love Is In The AirCarl Brenders (1937- ), Love Is In The Air, gouache and watercolor on board, 26 x 34 1/2, signed lower right: © C Brenders '10, Private Collection, TexasSee Sold Price
Sold2022KEITH HARING (AMERICAN, 1958-1990)KEITH HARING (AMERICAN, 1958-1990)UntitledAcrylic on canvas board, signed lower portion. Engaged figures, barking dog, symbols of ideology.Provenance: private St. Louis collection Ladue, MO 10" heightSee Sold Price
Sold2022A 1996-97 Flair Showcase Legacy Collection Row 1 Kobe Bryant Rookie Card (BGS 9.5 GEM MINT), Pop 10,A 1996-97 Flair Showcase Legacy Collection Row 1 Kobe Bryant Rookie Card (BGS 9.5 GEM MINT), Pop 10, Only One Graded Higher numbered of 150.See Sold Price
Sold2022PIERRE SOULAGE - "N° 42" - Screenprint in colorsPIERRE SOULAGE (1919 – 2022)"N° 42"Signed and numbered XX/85Coloured lithographExecuted in 1979Provenance : Galerie Birch, CopenhagenPrivate collectionSee Sold Price
Sold2023PIERRE AUGUSTE RENOIR (AFTER) FRENCH 1841-1919Young Girl Reading a Book, oil on canvas, 10 x 13 in (25.4 x 33 cm), framed 21 x 18 in (53.3 x 45.7 cm), signed upper left, PROVENANCE: Private collection Mamaroneck, NYSee Sold Price
Sold2021JAMES EDWARD BUTTERSWORTH (AMERICAN, 1817-1894).Oil on canvas. Ships in New York Harbor. Signed lower right. From a Long Island, NY collection. - Dimensions: 7" high x 10" wideSee Sold Price
Sold2022Henry Lawrence Faulkner American, 1924-1981 Golden HazeHenry Lawrence Faulkner American, 1924-1981 Golden Haze Signed Faulkner (lr), inscribed #21 and as titled on the reverse Oil on card 8 1/2 x 10 1/4 inches (21.6 x 26 cm) C From the Estate of Norma KipSee Sold Price
2018Jackson Pollock (Gouache on Paper)Gouache on aper painting signed lower right, artwork measures: 15.5 by 10.5 inches. Private Collection New York Gift from the Artist Descent to the Grandson of the Original Owner . COA Included with tSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pablo Picasso (Gouache on Paper)Gouache on paper painting signed upper right Picasso, measures: 13 by 10 inches. Provenance: Private collection Spain. A certificate accompanied this lot. Pablo Picasso (1881-1973). The painting is frSee Sold Price
Sold2023Eleanor Onderdonk (Am. 1884-1964), Turtle Creek, Dallas, c. 1916, oil on canvasTurtle Creek, Dallas, c. 1916, oil on canvas, 10 x 14, signed lower right: E. Onderdonk, A Collection of Texas Art - Bill and Eloise Blakeley Collection. LOTS: 138 - 194. After moving into a new homeSee Sold Price
5 days LeftATTIC TO AUCTION, LLCWade Boggs Boston Red Sox Autographed Bat Cooper Wade Boggs (Cooper Pro 100) - 33.5 Inch Bat - Black$25
248 Lots AwayMynt Auctions2019 Panini Prizm AJ Brown Autographed Rookie Trading Card BAS 10$10(1 bid)
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncMICKEY MANTLE 1952 Topps RP Rookie Baseball Card$55(4 bids)
4 days LeftFontaine's Auction GallerySamuel Yellin (1885-1940), Pair of Wrought Iron Hanging Lights$9,000
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncGem 10 Bobby Witt Jr. 2022 Bowman Chrome Baseball Prospects Rookie Card$40(2 bids)
2 days Left1 Great Deal Auctions Pablo Picasso CHILD ON MAN’S LAP Estate Signed Limited Edition Giclee$10