Sold2022A heavy cavalry sword for enlisted men of the cuirassiers, 1st half of the 18th centuryA heavy cavalry sword for enlisted men of the cuirassiers, 1st half of the 18th centuryBroad, straight blade with double fullers on both sides (pitting), embellished with two additional grooves alongSee Sold Price
Sold2022A czapka M 1862 for enlisted men of the 2nd Pomeranian Uhlan Regiment No. 9A czapka M 1862 for enlisted men of the 2nd Pomeranian Uhlan Regiment No. 9Schwarz lackierter Lederkorpus (krakeliert, kleine Druckstellen, etwas berieben), Beschläge aus Buntmetall. Gelbes AdlerSee Sold Price
Sold2021A helmet M 1867 for enlisted men in the Royal SaxonA helmet M 1867 for enlisted men in the Royal Saxon Guard Rider RegimentKammerstück. Lederkorpus mit Messingbeschlägen. Neusilbernes sächsisches Wappenemblem auf Strahlenstern aus BuntmSee Sold Price
Sold2022A helmet M 1871 for enlisted men of the Guard GrenadiersA helmet M 1871 for enlisted men of the Guard GrenadiersZusammengestellt aus alten und neuen Teilen. Schwarz lackierte Lederglocke mit vergoldeten Buntmetallbeschlägen (berieben). NachgefertigterSee Sold Price
Sold2022A shashka M 1881 for enlisted men of the Russian dragoonsA shashka M 1881 for enlisted men of the Russian dragoonsGeschwungene, beidseitig gekehlte Klinge (an der Spitze narbig), am Klingenansatz Herstellermarke von Zlatoust, Datierung "1907" sowie Abnahme.See Sold Price
Sold2021A helmet M 1915 for enlisted men of the Prussian lineA helmet M 1915 for enlisted men of the Prussian line infantryErsatzfertigung, die einteilig gepresste Glocke aus feldgrauem Filz mit zaponierten Messingbeschlägen, der lederne Kinnriemen an KnopSee Sold Price
Sold2022A helmet M 1895 for enlisted men of the infantryA helmet M 1895 for enlisted men of the infantry Schwarz lackierte Lederglocke (krakeliert) mit Messingbeschlägen, durch Lederkeile fixierter Linienadler mit Vaterlandsbandeau. Teller mit vier RuSee Sold Price
Sold2021A helmet M 1896 for enlisted men of the infantry withA helmet M 1896 for enlisted men of the infantry with helmet coverKammerstück. Schwarz lackierter Lederkorpus (Dellen, raue Oberfläche), Beschläge aus weißem Metall. Adleremblem (gSee Sold Price
Sold2020German WW2 Postschutz Enlisted Men Belt Buckle WWIIRare Postschutz enlisted men belt buckle made from steel and with beautiful patina of use. Complete with prongs.Postschutz (Postal Protection), in 1942 SS-Postschutz, was a paramilitary unit of DeutscSee Sold Price
Sold2022Civil War Enlisted Men CDV's, GroupingCivil War carte de visite photographs of unidentified enlisted men (10). Grouping includes; 1.)Standing full-length view of soldier wearing 9-button frock. Carte backmarked Young, Baltimore, Maryland.See Sold Price
Sold2022Russian Order of St. Anne - an award for non-commissioned officers and enlisted men, last third ofRussian Order of St. Anne - an award for non-commissioned officers and enlisted men, last third of the 19th centurySilber, Emaille ergänzt. Rückseite mit eingeschlagener Trägernummer "397833"See Sold Price
Sold2022Civil War Enlisted Men CDV's, GroupingCivil War carte de visite photographs of unidentified enlisted men (10). Grouping includes; 1.) Bust view of soldier wearing 4-button frock with kepi. Soldier wearing star corps badge on his left breaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Civil War Enlisted Men CDV's, GroupingCivil War carte de visite photographs of unidentified enlisted men (10). Grouping includes; 1.) Bust view of soldier wearing 9-button jacket/frock. Carte backmarked E.W. Beckwith, Alexandria, VirginiaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Civil War Enlisted Men CDV's, GroupingCivil War carte de visite photographs of unidentified enlisted men (10). Grouping includes; 1.) Full standing view of soldier wearing 9-button frock with high leather boots and holding kepi in his hanSee Sold Price
Sold2022Civil War Enlisted Men CDV's, GroupingCivil War carte de visite photographs of unidentified enlisted men (10). Grouping includes; 1.) Standing full-length view of soldier wearing 9-button frock and kepi. Carte lacks backmark. 2.) StandingSee Sold Price
Sold2022A belt for enlisted men of the Saxon army, dated 1916A belt for enlisted men of the Saxon army, dated 1916 Schloss aus einteilig geprägtem Eisen (graue Farbspuren) mit sächsischem Wahlspruch und Krone. Brauner Lederriemen mit Lederzunge und GeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Civil War Enlisted Men With Their Wives CDV's (2)Civil War carte de visite photographs of unidentified enlisted soldiers (2) with their wives. Pair includes; 1.) Full length view of soldier wearing 9-button frock while wife places her hand on his foSee Sold Price
Sold2023A helmet for enlisted men of the line infantry, circa 1905A helmet for enlisted men of the line infantry, circa 1905Kammerstück. Gute, etwas geschrumpfte Lederglocke (Schirme teils verzogen, mit Runzeln, Farbabplatzer), Eisenbeschläge (rostig, graue FaSee Sold Price
Sold2020German WWII SS Enlisted Men Belt Buckle - BrokenSS enlisted men belt buckle. Unmarked and worn condition. It's broken, with the prongs' cylinder missing. Made from steel, all the details of the front are intact.See Sold Price
Sold2022A steel helmet M 15 (Adrian) for enlisted men of theA steel helmet M 15 (Adrian) for enlisted men of the infantry Stahl, blaugrau lackiert, darüber in der Tragezeit olivgrün lackiert (etwas berieben, kleine Dellen), angenieteter Kamm, stirnseSee Sold Price
Sold2020Wehrmacht Enlisted Men Belt Buckle - Gustav Brehmer WW2Wehrmacht enlisted men belt buckle made in aluminum. Used condition with some of the original feldgrau paint still remaining. Prongs in perfect condition and all the details of the buckle visible. WHSee Sold Price
Sold2020RAD Enlisted Men Belt Buckle w/ Leather Tab - AssmannRAD enlisted men belt buckle with leather tab made from steel with a beautiful patina of use. Early model of the RAD belt buckle dated 1938 and manufactured by Assmann. Leather tab is also maker markeSee Sold Price
Sold2020German Wehrmacht Enlisted Men Belt Buckle Berg & NolteWehrmacht enlisted men belt buckle made in aluminum. Used condition with some of the original feldgrau paint still remaining on the reverse. It saw battle.WH B.N. – prod.: Berg & Nolte, German WWISee Sold Price
Sold2020German WW2 SA / NSKK Enlisted Men Belt BuckleSA/NSKK enlisted men belt buckle in brass. Made in 2 pieces (buckle and centre roundel), condition is good but the steel prongs cylinder is missing. Unmarked belt buckle.See Sold Price
Oct 16Joe R. Pyle Complete Auctions & Real EstateRegulation Civil War Artillery Enlisted Man's Frock Coat N. Blue/Red$60(2 bids)
Oct 16Joe R. Pyle Complete Auctions & Real EstateU.S. Enlisted man's Regulation Blanket Stenciled D.B. Miller 68 x 68 badly worn$5(1 bid)
860 Lots AwayAnnzstiques Auction HouseVintage Vietnam enlisted man's dress jacket with patches & ribbons$90
Oct 08Akiba GalleriesReginald Marsh (American, 1898-1954) "Men And Women At Play, Coney Island" Tempera On Panel$7,500
Oct 06Dan Morphy AuctionsSET OF 2: ASSOCIATED CERTIFIED CLEAN COMFORT STATIONS MEN & WOMEN PORCELAIN SIGNS.$500