Sold2020WWII Enlisted Man's Wool TunicSmall sized with an assembled group of insignia including Tech Sargeant stripes, overseas service stripes, CIB, purple heart and other ribbons, ruptured duck discharged patch. 16" wide x 28-1/2" long.See Sold Price
Sold2022Civil War Tintype of 9th Regiment CavalrymanUncased tintype photograph of seated knees up portrait of Civil War cavalry enlisted man wearing nine-button tunic with fold down collar and a dark slouch hat presenting metal crossed saber insignia wSee Sold Price
Sold2022American Civil War CDV'sCarte de visite photographs related to the American Civil War including; 1.) Bust view of enlisted man wearing 9-button tunic of tintype in CDV mount. No backmark. 2.) Bust view of enlisted man wearinSee Sold Price
Sold2021ORIGINAL U.S. WWII ARMY UNIFORM JACKET TUNICU.S. Army enlisted men's winter service uniform wool serge four-button jacket /tunic with four pockets in olive drab shade no. 33 (OD 33, also called "light shade"). Size "38S" imprinted on the insideSee Sold Price
Sold2021ORIGINAL U.S. WWII ARMY UNIFORM JACKET TUNICU.S. Army enlisted men's winter service uniform wool serge four-button jacket /tunic with four pockets in olive drab shade no. 33 (OD 33, also called "light shade"). Size "38R" imprinted on the insideSee Sold Price
Sold2021ORIGINAL U.S. WWII ARMY JACKET / TUNICU.S. Army enlisted men's winter service uniform wool serge four-button jacket /coat with four pockets in olive drab shade no. 33 (OD 33, also called "light shade"). Private First Class patch on both sSee Sold Price
Sold2021ORIGINAL U.S. WWII ARMY UNIFORM JACKET TUNICU.S. Army enlisted men's winter service uniform wool serge four-button jacket /coat with four pockets in olive drab shade no. 33 (OD 33, also called "light shade"). Name and individual number on the iSee Sold Price
Sold2021ORIGINAL U.S. WWII ARMY JACKET / TUNICU.S. Army enlisted men's winter service uniform wool serge four-button jacket /coat with four pockets in olive drab shade no. 33 (OD 33, also called "light shade"). Private First Class patch and unitSee Sold Price
Sold2022A heavy cavalry sword for enlisted men of the cuirassiers, 1st half of the 18th centuryA heavy cavalry sword for enlisted men of the cuirassiers, 1st half of the 18th centuryBroad, straight blade with double fullers on both sides (pitting), embellished with two additional grooves alongSee Sold Price
Sold2022A czapka M 1862 for enlisted men of the 2nd Pomeranian Uhlan Regiment No. 9A czapka M 1862 for enlisted men of the 2nd Pomeranian Uhlan Regiment No. 9Schwarz lackierter Lederkorpus (krakeliert, kleine Druckstellen, etwas berieben), Beschläge aus Buntmetall. Gelbes AdlerSee Sold Price
Sold2021A helmet M 1867 for enlisted men in the Royal SaxonA helmet M 1867 for enlisted men in the Royal Saxon Guard Rider RegimentKammerstück. Lederkorpus mit Messingbeschlägen. Neusilbernes sächsisches Wappenemblem auf Strahlenstern aus BuntmSee Sold Price
Sold2022A helmet M 1871 for enlisted men of the Guard GrenadiersA helmet M 1871 for enlisted men of the Guard GrenadiersZusammengestellt aus alten und neuen Teilen. Schwarz lackierte Lederglocke mit vergoldeten Buntmetallbeschlägen (berieben). NachgefertigterSee Sold Price
Sold2022A shashka M 1881 for enlisted men of the Russian dragoonsA shashka M 1881 for enlisted men of the Russian dragoonsGeschwungene, beidseitig gekehlte Klinge (an der Spitze narbig), am Klingenansatz Herstellermarke von Zlatoust, Datierung "1907" sowie Abnahme.See Sold Price
Sold2021A helmet M 1915 for enlisted men of the Prussian lineA helmet M 1915 for enlisted men of the Prussian line infantryErsatzfertigung, die einteilig gepresste Glocke aus feldgrauem Filz mit zaponierten Messingbeschlägen, der lederne Kinnriemen an KnopSee Sold Price
Sold2020A GERMAN WW2 HEER WAFFENROCK TUNICGerman Army / Infantry tunic with a green wool backed bullion eagle sewn on the right side, collar and sleeve cuffs are green wool with wool piping, collar tabs, and cuff tabs, and shoulder boards.See Sold Price
Sold2022A helmet M 1895 for enlisted men of the infantryA helmet M 1895 for enlisted men of the infantry Schwarz lackierte Lederglocke (krakeliert) mit Messingbeschlägen, durch Lederkeile fixierter Linienadler mit Vaterlandsbandeau. Teller mit vier RuSee Sold Price
Sold2021A helmet M 1896 for enlisted men of the infantry withA helmet M 1896 for enlisted men of the infantry with helmet coverKammerstück. Schwarz lackierter Lederkorpus (Dellen, raue Oberfläche), Beschläge aus weißem Metall. Adleremblem (gSee Sold Price
Sold2020German WW2 Postschutz Enlisted Men Belt Buckle WWIIRare Postschutz enlisted men belt buckle made from steel and with beautiful patina of use. Complete with prongs.Postschutz (Postal Protection), in 1942 SS-Postschutz, was a paramilitary unit of DeutscSee Sold Price
Sold2022Civil War Enlisted Men CDV's, GroupingCivil War carte de visite photographs of unidentified enlisted men (10). Grouping includes; 1.)Standing full-length view of soldier wearing 9-button frock. Carte backmarked Young, Baltimore, Maryland.See Sold Price
Sold2022Russian Order of St. Anne - an award for non-commissioned officers and enlisted men, last third ofRussian Order of St. Anne - an award for non-commissioned officers and enlisted men, last third of the 19th centurySilber, Emaille ergänzt. Rückseite mit eingeschlagener Trägernummer "397833"See Sold Price
Sold2022Civil War Enlisted Men CDV's, GroupingCivil War carte de visite photographs of unidentified enlisted men (10). Grouping includes; 1.) Bust view of soldier wearing 4-button frock with kepi. Soldier wearing star corps badge on his left breaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Civil War Enlisted Men CDV's, GroupingCivil War carte de visite photographs of unidentified enlisted men (10). Grouping includes; 1.) Bust view of soldier wearing 9-button jacket/frock. Carte backmarked E.W. Beckwith, Alexandria, VirginiaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Civil War Enlisted Men CDV's, GroupingCivil War carte de visite photographs of unidentified enlisted men (10). Grouping includes; 1.) Full standing view of soldier wearing 9-button frock with high leather boots and holding kepi in his hanSee Sold Price
Sold2022Civil War Enlisted Men CDV's, GroupingCivil War carte de visite photographs of unidentified enlisted men (10). Grouping includes; 1.) Standing full-length view of soldier wearing 9-button frock and kepi. Carte lacks backmark. 2.) StandingSee Sold Price
3 days LeftWeatherham Estate TreasuresNative American Clothed In Wolf Headdress Bronze Bust Sculpture - 12lbs$450
Oct 17Weatherham Estate TreasuresNative American Indian in Wolf Headdress Bronze Bust Statue Sculpture 14" x 8"$450
Oct 16Joe R. Pyle Complete Auctions & Real EstateRegulation Civil War Artillery Enlisted Man's Frock Coat N. Blue/Red$60(2 bids)
Oct 16Joe R. Pyle Complete Auctions & Real EstateU.S. Enlisted man's Regulation Blanket Stenciled D.B. Miller 68 x 68 badly worn$5(1 bid)
Oct 08Akiba GalleriesReginald Marsh (American, 1898-1954) "Men And Women At Play, Coney Island" Tempera On Panel$7,500
Oct 06Dan Morphy AuctionsSET OF 2: ASSOCIATED CERTIFIED CLEAN COMFORT STATIONS MEN & WOMEN PORCELAIN SIGNS.$500