Sold2022Roth, Joseph Der Antichrist. Mit hs. Widmung des Autors. Amsterdam, Allert de Lange, 1934. 248 S.Roth, Joseph Der Antichrist. Mit hs. Widmung des Autors. Amsterdam, Allert de Lange, 1934. 248 S. Gr.-8°. OLwd. mit goldenem DTitel und RTitel (etwas berieben und lichtrandig). With autograph. DeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Auguste Joseph Carrier (French, 1800-1875)Auguste Joseph Carrier(French, 1800-1875)Pair of Figural Pedestalspatinated metaleach signed "A. Carrier"40 in. highSee Sold Price
Sold2018Auguste Joseph Carrier (1800-1875 French) Bust of DanteAuguste Joseph Carrier (1800-1875 French) Bust of Dante Alighieri Bronze Sculpture 18.5''x12.5''. A green verdris patina bronze bust of Dante. Signed on verso with green marble pedestal. Excellent conSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lemaire / Carrier - Ormolu Figural Clock, c.1880Auguste Joseph Carrier - Ormolu Figural Clock, works by Auguste Lemaire, M Gte Lemaire, circa 1880, inscribed on bronze works and dial signed Dimensions: 24" H Property from a Larchmont Estate.See Sold Price
Sold20201910 1st ed Richard Wagner Rhinegold Valkyrie1910 1st ed Richard Wagner Rhinegold Valkyrie Ring of Nibelung Rackham ART “Joy is not in things; it is in us” ― Richard Wagner Richard Wagner’s “Der Ring des Nibelungen” (or “The RiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Auguste Carrier, Bust of Young Woman, bronzeAUGUSTE JOSEPH CARRIER (French, 1800-1875), Buste Einer Jungen Frau Mit Blumengeschmucktem Haar, (Bust of a young woman with hair decorated with flowers), bronze bust, (Approximate dimensions - overalSee Sold Price
Sold20211910 1st US ed Richard Wagner Rhinegold Valkyrie1910 1st US ed Richard Wagner Rhinegold Valkyrie Ring of Niblung Rackham ART “Joy is not in things; it is in us” ― Richard Wagner Richard Wagner’s “Der Ring des Nibelungen” (or “TheSee Sold Price
Sold2022Heydendahl, Joseph: Winterabend auf der DorfstrasseJoseph Heydendahl Dusseldorf 1844 - 1906 Winter evening on the village street Oil on canvas; H 66 cm, W 94.5 cm; signed ''J Heydendahl Df.''See Sold Price
Sold2024LARGE BRONZE GROUPING W/BENGAL TIGER SIGNED A. CARRIERLARGE BRONZE GROUPING W/BENGAL TIGER SIGNED A. CARRIER (AUGUSTE JOSEPH, FRANCE) C.1870 H. 19" W. 16"See Sold Price
Sold2024LARGE CLASSICAL BRONZE MANTLE CLOCK SIGNED A, CARRIERLARGE CLASSICAL BRONZE MANTLE CLOCK SIGNED A, CARRIER (AUGUSTE JOSEPH 1800-1875 FRANCE) 19TH C., H. 28"See Sold Price
Sold2016R. Anuskiewicz Der Spiegel Portfolio: 6 SeritypianRichard Joseph Anuszkiewicz (American, b.1930. "Der Spiegel Portfolio: Six Seriypien" - 1965, six serigraphs on Schoellers Hammer Karton paper board, limited edition of 125 (edition numbers noted on tSee Sold Price
Sold2020ALBERT CARRIER-BELLEUSE 1824 Aisne - 1887 SevresALBERT CARRIER-BELLEUSE 1824 Aisne - 1887 Sevres Neapolitanischer Tänzer Bronze, dunkel patiniert. H. 99,5 cm. Auf der Plinthe bezeichnet 'A. Carrier'. Über einem runden, naturalistischen SoSee Sold Price
Sold2022TOMAH JOSEPH ATTRIBUTED BIRCH BARK LOG CARRIER.Ca. 1900, Northeast Woodlands incised birch handled log carrier depicting native winter scenes and a smoking rabbit. 20”H x 19.5”W x 15”D. Sussman Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2020August Knip(1819 Amsterdam - 1859/61 Baden-Baden) Spaniel mit zwei Welpen Stimmungsvolles, charakteristisches, lebendig geschildertes Tierbild des Künstlers, der bei seinem Vater Joseph Aug. Knip lernte. NaSee Sold Price
Sold2022NORDDEUTSCH-NIEDERRHEINISCHER MEISTER DES SPAETEN 15. JH. ZWEI RETABEL MIT DER VERKUENDIGUNG ANNORTH GERMAN-LOWER RHENISH MASTER OF THE LATE 15TH CENTURY TWO RETABLES WITH THE ANNUNCIATION TO MARY AND SCENES FROM JOSEPH'S LIFE Oil tempera on oak panel. Each: 45.5 x 36.5 cm (f. 52 x 43 cm). VersSee Sold Price
Sold2022Joseph Beuys(1921 Kleve - 1986 Düsseldorf) Ohne Titel Kunststoffhandschuh mit Goldbronzespray, 1982. Verwendet von Beuys für die Hasenschablone der "Hasensteine" auf der documenta 7 in KasseSee Sold Price
Sold2022ALBERT-ERNEST CARRIER-BELLEUSE GROSSE FIGURENGRUPPE MIT ZWEI BEISTELLERN: RAUB DER DEIANEIRAALBERT-ERNEST CARRIER-BELLEUSE1824 Anizy-le Château/ Aisne - 1887 SèvresGrosse Figurengruppe mit zwei Beistellern: Die Entführung der HippodameiaBronze, grün patiniert (nachträglich). HSee Sold Price
Sold2020Essex-Class Carrier - Intrepid.Schiffsmodell der Firma Fine Art Models, 1998. Maßstab 1:192. Ca. 147 x 28 x 30 cm (LxBxH). Vitrine aus Schwarznuss und Glas (ca. 160 x 40 x 37 cm). Eines v. 25 Exemplaren. - Detailliertes ModellSee Sold Price
Sold2024Wagner ALS to His Piano Maker about “Tannhäuser” Inscribed ScoreWAGNER, RICHARD. (1813-1883). German composer; creator of several of the greatest operas of all time, including Götterdämmerung, Tristan und Isolde, and Der Ring des Nibelungen. ALS. (“See Sold Price
Sold2022Joseph Vivien(1657 Lyon - 1734 Bonn) und Werkstatt Bildnis der Kurfürstin Maria Amalia von Bayern (1701 - 1756) Maria Amalia von Österreich, Tochter des Kaisers Joseph I. (HRR) und WilhelminSee Sold Price
Sold2022Joseph Chinard(1756 Lyon - 1813 ebenda) nach Büste von Madame Récamier (Juliette Récamier) Weißer Marmor. Subtil ausgeführte, nach der berühmten 180See Sold Price
Sold2022Bendavid, Lazarus Vorlesungen über die Critik der Urtheilskraft. Mit eh. Widmung des Autors.Philosophie Bendavid, Lazarus Vorlesungen über die Critik der Urtheilskraft. Mit eh. Widmung des Autors. Wien, Joseph Stahel und Compagnie, 1796. 4 Bll., 202 S., 3 Bll. 8°. HLdr. d. Zt. mitSee Sold Price
Sold2024Rare large Joseph Holdcroft majolicablackamoor table center, after the Minton Blackamoor figure designed by Carrier De Belleuse, of an African figure of a boy in traditional dress, supporting a comport with floral design, standing on aSee Sold Price
Sold2022RICHARD EARLOM 'A BLACKSMITH'S SHOP' (NACH JOSEPH WRIGHT OF DERBY) (1771)RICHARD EARLOM 1743 London - 1822 ebenda 'A BLACKSMITH'S SHOP' (NACH JOSEPH WRIGHT OF DERBY) (1771) Mezzotinto auf Papier. SM 59 x 42 cm (R. 84 x 63,5 cm). Unten rechts in der Platte bez. 'Richd EarloSee Sold Price
4 days LeftGOLDFIELD AUCTIONOtto WAGNER (1841-1918) Set of furniture published by Jacob & Joseph Kohn, circa 1900.€4,000
Jun 25Freeman's | Hindman[Native-Americana] Bodmer, Karl: Gotzenbilder der Mandan Indianer...Idols of the Mandan Indians$750
4 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHKosuth, Joseph The Criterion of the real. 2009. 10-teiliger Leporello mit doppelseitigem,€350
4 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHBeuys, Joseph 3 Arbeiten. 1977-1981. Joseph Beuys. Graphische Arbeiten, Galerie Klause No 23, Essen€350
4 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHBeuys, Joseph 1 signierte und nummerierte Granolithographie auf glattem Velin sowie 81€500
4 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHBeuys, Joseph Europawahl. Die Grünen. 1979. Farbserigraphie und Offset auf Vélin. 83,5 x€240
4 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHBruguière, Francis Joseph 13 Silbergelatineabzüge in: The Modernist. Spätere Abzü€3,000
4 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHFelixmüller, Conrad Selbstbildnis mit zeichnender Hand II. 1965. Holzschnitt auf€300
3 days LeftCoronari AuctionsFerdinand Marinus (1808-1890): Impressive animated mountain landscape with resting shepherds, oil on€12,000
4 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHMarksgrafik 1972. 10 Arbeiten (8 Offsetlithographien und 2 Serigraphien) sowie Informationsblatt auf€200
4 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHPenck (d.i. Ralf Winkler), A.R. Demokratie ist nicht. Frühe 1990er Jahre. Farboffset auf€200
4 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHUhlig, Max 2 Lithographien. 1986 - 19993. Je auf Velin, davon eine Arbeit auf Hahnemühle (mit€200
Jul 08Hermann Historica GmbHA brass bowl with grape carriers, Nuremberg, 1st half of the 16th century€300
2 days LeftBasel Auction HouseHoly Family Jesus Mary Joseph Wall Plaque Vintage from Museum of Modern Art$20