Sold2017ANTIQUE QUEEN MAHOGANY 4 POST RICE BED, WITH HEADBOARD,ANTIQUE QUEEN MAHOGANY 4 POST RICE BED, WITH HEADBOARD, FOOTBOARD, RAILS, VERY GOOD CONDITIONSee Sold Price
2024Mahogany Twin Head & Foot Board #2Furniture Mahogany 4 post twin sized headboard and foot board with wood bed rails. Please review all photos for further information & description. All measurements are approximate. Measurements: 64.5See Sold Price
Sold2023Patina Inc Italian Hand Painted Twin Bed FramesPatina Inc Italian Hand Painted Twin Bed Frames (2) matching bed frames each having a headboard, a foot board, (4) posts, side rails and (4) finials, possibly original wrapping Property from: an EstatSee Sold Price
Sold20163 PC FRENCH STYLE KING 4 POST BED AND 2 NIGHTSTANDS,3 PC FRENCH STYLE KING 4 POST BED AND 2 NIGHTSTANDS, PAINTED MEDIUM GREIGE FINISH BED WITH FLORALS (INCLUDES HEADBOARD, FOOTBOARD, RAILS, SLATS, MATTRESS AND BEDDING NOT INCLUDED), PAIR COORDINATING NSee Sold Price
Sold2017American Empire Style Mahogany 4-Post Bed19th century. Fluted design. With scroll headboard, footboard, and rails. Approx. 67" H x 54" W. No Rails.See Sold Price
Sold2016KING SIZE LEATHER AND WOOD 4 POST BED, MEDIUM FINISH,KING SIZE LEATHER AND WOOD 4 POST BED, MEDIUM FINISH, PADDED LEATHER PANELED HEADBOARD AND FOOTBOARD, INCLUDES RAILS AND SLATS, EXCELLENT GENTLY USED CONDITION, MATTRESS NOT INCLUDED, BEDDING SOLD SEPSee Sold Price
Sold2024Cherry California king/standard king rice carved bedCherry California king/standard king rice carved bed, (4) fluted posts with finials, panel headboard, narrow scalloped panel footboard, wood siderails, metal center rail, 89"H x 80"W x 90"L, with bedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Harden French style walnut 4-poster Queen size bedHarden French style walnut 4-poster Queen size bed, shaped headboard, turned posts, 69"h x 66"wSee Sold Price
Sold2017Mid 19th Century Walnut Bed with RosesMid 19th Century walnut bed with roses. Two arched panels in headboard. Headboard, footboard, and post all have rose decorations. Headboard measures approx. 93" high x 57.75" wide. Mattress measures 5See Sold Price
Sold2024PORTUGUESE WALNUT POSTER BED WITH FORTUNY TESTERPortuguese, late 19th to early 20th century. Full size walnut bed in the Baroque taste, having a Fortuny tester, barley twist posts, arched pierced headboard and footboard with turned pendants, and riSee Sold Price
Sold2022Impressive Bench-Made Walnut Four-Post Canopy BedImpressive Bench-Made Walnut Four-Post Canopy Bed a custom king-size bed by Houston designer Ed Harris, with cluster-column posts joined by a paneled footboard and padded headboard, the molded canopySee Sold Price
Sold2024Circa 1850's Queen Size Walnut Bed by Mitchell & Rammelsberg Cincinnati Ohio. Massive 4.5" solidCirca 1850's Queen Size Walnut Bed by Mitchell & Rammelsberg Cincinnati Ohio. Massive 4.5" solid walnut posts supporting extensive floral & fruit carved headboard. Hgt 91" w 66" L 86" Inside dia. L 81See Sold Price
Sold2022Portuguese Hardwood Tester Bed19th Century, Barley Twist Posts And Headboard Spindles, Headboard Height 55, Footboard Height 22. Overall Height 85.Side Rails 71 1/2 Inches Long. Canopy Top 75 1/4 x 61 3/4. Can Accommodate MattressSee Sold Price
Sold2016Baker Milling Road queen size bed, 86"hBaker Milling Road mahogany queen size 4-poster bed, having a rectangular top supported by tapering reeded posts, the Neoclassical style headboard and rectangular footboard joined by conforming side rSee Sold Price
Sold2023Maple & Pine Empire 4-Poster Queen Size Bed, c 1820-40Maple & Pine Empire 4-Poster Queen Size Bed, c 1820-40, turned posts with acorn finials, scalloped headboard and footboard with rolling pin crests, 83-1/2"h x 60"w, one headboard bracket damagedSee Sold Price
Sold2022ADIRONDACK TWIN-SIZE BEDVintage Rustic Hickory Wood Bed, with hand chamfered posts and fan shaped spindles, including headboard, footboard, side panels and bolts, 47 3/4" high, 40 1/2" x 80". Shrinkage cracks, surface wear.See Sold Price
Sold2019American Late Classical Carved Walnut BedsteadAmerican Late Classical Carved Walnut Bedstead , mid-19th c., scrolled and paneled headboard, turned post, low arched foot board, square rails, h. 50 in., l. 77 1/2 in., w. 46 in. Condition: ScatteredSee Sold Price
Sold2021Walnut Victorian Bed Circa1860Walnut Victorian Bed Circa1860. The headboard footboard and rail brackets have very nice carving. The bed could be Mitchell Rammelsberg or similar maker. The bed measures 86 3/4" High X 82 1/4" Long XSee Sold Price
Sold2018Eastlake Burl Walnut BedSolid wood bed frame with rolled tops and burled panels. Includes headboard, footboard and side rails. Measures 83"L x 64 1/4"W x 43"H.See Sold Price
Sold2021Burl Wood Headboard & FootboardHeadboard and footboard set with ornately detailed posts and crown; Features burl wood inlays; Headboard measures approximately H 94 x W 62 1/2 x D 4 1/4 inches; Footboard measures approximately H 39See Sold Price
Sold20214 poster king size white washed rice bed4 poster king size white washed rice bed. Marked Made in USA. No other makers mark. Overall 87"h to top of posts x 83"w. Headboard back is 47"h. Footboard 24"h. Rails are 83"long.See Sold Price
Sold2023Two Rope Beds---Tiger Maple & WalnutTwo 19th century rope beds; each include headboard, footboard and side rails: 1. Tiger maple, turned posts; side rails extended; exterior dimensions 48"H, 52"W, 87"L---2. Walnut; side rails have beenSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pair Walnut Single BedsHeadboard and footboard. Approx. 45" H headboard x 39 1/4" W of each bed. From a Fort Lee, NJ estate.See Sold Price
Sold2016PA 19th Century Walnut Child's Cradle.Pennsylvania 19th Century Walnut Child's Cradle. Serpentine headboard and footboard with heart cut outs, turned finials, cheese cutter rockers. 22-1/4"h. x 25-1/4"w. x 38"l. Condition: Good with finisSee Sold Price
5 days LeftEstate Collection AuctioneerFebruary 4 1982 Harness Racing Photo Horse "Summer Shade" Hollywood Park$150
5 days LeftEstate Collection Auctioneer1951 Photography of Thomas Hart Benton painting 'Home Coming--Kaw Valley'$450
5 days LeftEstate Collection Auctioneer1974 Photography Sign Painted on Building "Help Clean Up the South End," Albany$100