Sold2022A MID 18TH CENTURY JACOBITE ENAMEL PORTRAIT SNUFF BOX PRINCE CHARLES EDWARD STUARTA MID 18TH CENTURY JACOBITE ENAMEL PORTRAIT SNUFF BOX PRINCE CHARLES EDWARD STUART the circular snuff box with silver rims, plain enamel decoration to the hinged lid and body with a simulated tortoiseSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Charles Edward hexagonal brass drum ceiling light,A Charles Edward hexagonal brass drum ceiling light, A Charles Edward hexagonal brass drum ceiling light, fitted with a central column and six lights, 89cm wide 94cm high overall Condition Report: PATSee Sold Price
Sold2016Charles Edward Johnson (Br., 1832-1913), Shephard andoil on canvas (lined), signed and dated 1874 at lower left, presented in a period appropriate carved and gilt wood frame. DOA 40.5 x 52.5 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022PRINCE CHARLES EDWARD STUART (1720-1788) OILPRINCE CHARLES EDWARD STUART (1720-1788) OIL ON CANVAS PAINTING. Height: 36 in. by Width: 31.5 in. by Depth: 3See Sold Price
Sold2019Charles Edward Leslie (British, 1839-1886)Charles Edward John Leslie (British, 1839-1886) "High Loch Scene with Sheep" and "High Loch Scene with Cattle" oils on canvas signed lower right and lower left, respectively. In matching frames, the fSee Sold Price
Sold2019Charles Edward Faxon (1845-1918), "Pteris Hirsuta,"Charles Edward Faxon (1845-1918), "Pteris Hirsuta," "Diplasia Decussatum," "Woodsia Hypoborea," "Lomaria Boryana," "Asplenium Compressum," and "Woodwardia Virginica," "Asplenium Macrophyllum," "NephroSee Sold Price
Sold2017A Walter & Charles Sissons Victorian Silver andA Walter & Charles Sissons Victorian Silver and Cut-Glass Claret Jug, Sheffield, circa 1887See Sold Price
Sold2021Walter Charles Horsley (1855-1921) The Village Pet, OilWalter Charles Horsley (1855-1921) The Village Pet, Oil on canvas, Signed lower right. Framed dimensions: H: 31 5/8 x W: 41 3/8 in. H: 25 1/2 W: 30 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Charles Edward John Leslie (British, 1839-1886)Charles Edward John Leslie (British, 1839-1886) Country Scene oil on canvas signed CL (lower right) 11 1/2 x 9 1 /2 inches. Provenance: The Boydell Galleries, Liverpool (label verso)See Sold Price
Sold2020Walter Charles Klett (1897-1966), "Environs of Rome,"Walter Charles Klett (1897-1966), "Environs of Rome," 20th c., oil on masonite, signed lower right, titled verso, presented in a wide polychromed reeded frame with a velvet liner, H.- 18 3/4 in., W.-See Sold Price
Sold2016WALTER CHARLES KLETT OIL ON PANEL PAINTING: "SONOWalter Charles Klett oil on panel painting, titled on verso "Sono Osato" or "I have dared". Signed "Klett" lower right and framed. Condition: generally good, see images. Measures a total of 19" tall xSee Sold Price
Sold2018Charles Edward Faxon (1845-1918), "Doodia Caudata,"Charles Edward Faxon (1845-1918), "Doodia Caudata," "Dicksonia Cicutarea," "Asplenium Zantaefolium," "Blechnum Occidentale," and "Christianties Hiata," 19th c., group of five fern prints, presented inSee Sold Price
Sold2024CHARLES EDWARD DIXON (BRITISH, 1872-1934).'Spanish Ships'. 1928. Oil on canvas. Signed and dated '928' lower left . Property of a Carmel, NY estate. Dimensions: 23.50" h x 16.50" w. Frame: 20.75" h x 27.75" w.See Sold Price
Sold2020(BOTANICAL – MAGNOLIAS.) Faxon, Charles Edward,(BOTANICAL – MAGNOLIAS.) Faxon, Charles Edward, after. Group of 4 hand-colored engraved plates of magnolia blossoms from Charles Sprague Sargent's Silva of North America. Approximately 14x10 incSee Sold Price
4 days LeftSwann Auction GalleriesCHARLES EDWARD CHAMBERS (1883-1941) [Food Will Win the War]. 1917.$750
2 days LeftJasper52Marmion A Tale of Flodden Scott, Sir Walter Charles Tilt, 1839 London Leather HC$100
4 days LeftLeland LittleJacobus Houbraken (Dutch, 1698-1780), Nine Framed Engravings from The Heads of Illustrious Persons$50
3 hrs LeftKCM GalleriesSir Henry Edward Landseer 1865 engraving James Charles Armytage (John Milton's Comus, a Masque)$150
534 Lots Away1 Great Deal Auctions Charles Bragg OUT OF COURT SETTLEMENT Lithograph Lawyer Judge Art$10
4 days LeftForum AuctionsGregynog Press.- Lamb (Charles) Elia and The Last Essays of Elia, 2 vol., of 25 specially-bound sets£1,000
6 days Left1 Great Deal Auctions Charles Bragg OUT OF COURT SETTLEMENT Lithograph Lawyer Judge Art$130