Sold2018Walter G. Gould (American, b.1829-1893) Henry ClayPortrait. Oil on Canvas, H: 34.25" X W: 27". Signed lower left, W. Gould Pinxt Neagle. Provenance: Berry-Hill Galleries Inc. 743 fifth avenue New York, NY 10022.Heritage Auctions Texas: May 17th, 2011See Sold Price
Sold2022LUCIEN GENIN WATERCOLOR / GOUACHE PAINTING PARIS FRENCH Lucien Genin French (1894 - 1953)LUCIEN GENIN WATERCOLOR / GOUACHE PAINTING PARIS FRENCH Lucien Genin French (1894 - 1953) Paris: Les Grands Boulevards Et La Porte Saint-Denis Signed: Lucien Genin (ll) (in rich black pigment) WatSee Sold Price
Sold2022LUCIEN GENIN WATERCOLOR / GOUACHE PAINTING PARIS FRENCH Lucien Genin French (1894 - 1953)LUCIEN GENIN WATERCOLOR / GOUACHE PAINTING PARIS FRENCH Lucien Genin French (1894 - 1953) Paris: Les Grands Boulevards Et La Porte Saint-Denis Signed: Lucien Genin (ll) (in rich black pigment) WatSee Sold Price
SoldJenn Francois Auburtin (French 1866-1930), Etretat, Normandy, gouache on paperEtretat, Normandy, gouache on paper, 17 x 22, signed lower left: A. J. F Auburtin, PROVENANCE: Walter G. Brown Collection, San Antonio, TXSee Sold Price
Sold2023After Walter Anderson WatercolourThis is a stunning Watercolour by Walter Anderson, it is a larger piece e on art card being 16 inches by 11 3/4 inches in size. ..DISCLAIMER: We have to put in the title and description that the artwoSee Sold Price
Sold2022K. G. SUBRAMANYAM WATERCOLOR ON PAPER 16.5" X 11.5" SIGNED OFF CENTRE BOTTOMK. G. SUBRAMANYAM WATERCOLOR ON PAPER 16.5" X 11.5" SIGNED OFF CENTRE BOTTOMSee Sold Price
Sold2022Amalric WALTER (1870-1959) Nancy & G. MOUROT Pate de VerreAmalric WALTER (1870-1959) Nancy & G. MOUROT Pate de Verre. Size: 2 1/2 x 6 1/4 x 4 3/8 in. TO SHIP THIS ITEM IN USA OR INTERNATIONAL, PLEASE CONTACT THE SHIPPERS : 1) UPS store1937- David Reiser -754See Sold Price
Sold2016Graciela Rodo Boulanger (1935-* Bolivian)Three women on bicycles, signed lower right: G. Rodo Boulanger, watercolor on paper under glass, paper size: 27.25'' H x 25.5'' W, est: $600/800 Provenance: Private Collection, San Marcos, CASee Sold Price
Sold2016Graciela Rodo Boulanger (1935-* Bolivian)Five people riding bicycles, signed lower right G. Rodo Boulanger, watercolor on paper under glass, paper size: 27'' H x 25.5'' W, est: $500/700 Provenance: Private Collection, San Marcos, CASee Sold Price
Sold2016Graciela Rodo Boulanger (1935-* Bolivian)Six flute players, signed lower right: G. Rodo Boulanger, watercolor on paper under glass, paper size: 21'' H x 18'' W, est: $500/700 Provenance: Private Collection, San Marcos, CASee Sold Price
Sold2016Graciela Rodo Boulanger (1935-* Bolivian)Seven-person orchestra, signed lower right: G. Rodo Boulanger, watercolor on paper under glass, paper size: 18'' H x 21'' W, est: $500/700 Provenance: Private Collection, San Marcos, CASee Sold Price
Sold2024WALTER HERBERT ALCOTT LANDSCAPE WATERCOLORWALTER HERBERT ALCOTT LANDSCAPE WATERCOLOR PAINTING. Height: 22 in. by Width: 19 in. by Depth: 1See Sold Price
Sold2022Georges Rouault French, 1871-1958 Heading Home, 1906Georges Rouault French, 1871-1958 Heading Home, 1906 Signed and dated G. Rouault 1906 (lr) Watercolor and gouache on paper 6 7/8 x 8 5/8 inches (17.5 x 21.9 cm) Provenance: The Mayor Gallery, Ltd., LoSee Sold Price
Sold2021George Inness Watercolor PaintingDepicting a figure laying in the foreground.Signed, watercolor on paper, G. Inness lower left. Inserted on the back of the frame is the auction information, lot #1, from the sale of InnesssÂ’ daughSee Sold Price
Sold2019* Julio Gonzales, (Spanish, 1876-1942), Two Heads with* Julio Gonzales (Spanish, 1876-1942) Two Heads with the Letter "G", 1936 ink and watercolor on paper initialed J.G. (lower right) 11 x 7 3/4 inches. Estimate $4,000-6,000 Property from the EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2021Walter Hollis Stevens TN Abstract Watercolor, StormWalter Hollis Stevens (Tennessee, 1927-1980) abstract watercolor on paper titled "Storm Shore", rendered in earth tones and shades of blue, white, and black. Dated and signed "64 Stevens" lower right.See Sold Price
Sold2018WALTER INGLIS ANDERSON 1903-1964 Butterflies WatercolorWalter Inglis Anderson 1903-1964 Butterflies Watercolor.Watercolor on paper painting, Signed in pencil artist's initial "A.", titled Frittilaries [butterflies], has brass identification name tag on frSee Sold Price
Sold2019Gifford Beal (American, 1879-1956) Puerto RicoGifford Beal (American, 1879-1956) Puerto Rico watercolor on paper signed G. Beal (lower right) 9 1/2 x 13 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021Ray George Ellis American, 1921-2013 The Deli, 1982Ray George Ellis American, 1921-2013 The Deli, 1982 Signed and dated Ray G. Ellis AWS. / ©'82 (lr) Watercolor on paper 13 3/8 x 22 1/4 inches CSee Sold Price
Sold2022Walter Gay (1856 - 1937) American /FranceWalter Gay (1856 - 1937) 'Fountainbleau Ecene " watercolor on paper .Signed and dated ,measures, 16 1/2 " x 11"See Sold Price
Sold2021Walter J. PHILLIPS, RCA (1884-1963) CanadianWalter Joseph Phillips, R.C.A., "Prairie Town", watercolour on paper laid on to card, 9 ½ x 11 inches, signed lower left.See Sold Price
Sold2023Civil War Veteran’s Flag (Massachusetts)Silk flag bearing block-painted, gold gilt letters that read “IN MEMORIAM / GEN. LANDER POST No. 5, G.A.R. / LYNN MASS.” Measures 47 x 33 inches, framed. Likely made as a funeral flag forSee Sold Price
Sold2021Georgia OGeorgia O'Keeffe(1887 - 1986)Trees in Snow, 1902watercolor on paper initialed lower right: g o14 7/8 x 11 in. (37.78 x 27.94 cm.), Frame: 16 1/2 x 12 1/2 x 1 in. (41.91 x 31.75 x 2.54 cm.) Estate of GSee Sold Price
Sold2020Harvey watercolor of the Hudson RiverHARVEY, George (1800 - 1878). View of the Hudson River. Watercolor. c. 1840. Signed lower center: 'G. Harvey". 9 1/4" x 13 1/4" sight; 17 3/4" x 21 3/4" framed. George Harvey (1800-1878), an artist ofSee Sold Price
May 16Potter & Potter AuctionsCRAFFONARA, Aurelio (1875 – 1945). Banco di Roma. 1917. Gen...$250
4 days LeftCrescent City Auction GalleryTommy G. Thompson (American/Texas/New Orleans, b. 1948), "94 Saint Phillip Street," 1994, H.- 27 in.$250
3 hrs LeftAmbrosiana Casa d'asteUNCINI Giuseppe, Untitled, 1987, watercolour on Fabriano paper, cm 57x76€3,600
3 days LeftHunt and Peck Estate Services, Inc.1822 George Thomson 6 vol. "Thomson's Collection of The Songs of Burns" Signed$400(1 bid)