Sold2022Walter Franklin Lansil (1846 - 1925) AmericanWalter Franklin Lansil (1846 - 1925) , Oil on Panel . Signed lower Right , Titled & Signed on the back as shown in the last picture., measures , 12" x 10.5" , w/framed 17" x 15.5"See Sold Price
Sold2019Walter Franklin Lansil 'Tall Ships' O/BWalter Franklin Lansil, American (1846-1925) 'Tall Ships' oil on board, signed lower left. Measures 22"H x 32"W framed; 16 1/8"H x 26.25"W unframed. Condition report: overall condition is good, no issSee Sold Price
Sold2022Walter F. Lansil (American, 1846-1925) Harbor Scene OilWalter F. Lansil (American, 1846-1925) Harbor Scene Oil on Board signed W. F. Lansil and dated 78 lower right 10 x 14 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Walter Lansil (MA,ME,1846-1925) oil painting antiqueARTIST: Walter Franklin Lansil (Massachusetts, Maine, 1846 - 1925) NAME: Taking a Pilot (titled on verso) YEAR: 1908 MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Minor craquelure. One patch repair with correspondSee Sold Price
Sold2022Samuel Peter Rolt Triscott (1846 - 1925) WatercolorA landscape with cows, signed at the lower left corner. Dimensions:13 3/4" x 19 3/4". Provenance:From a Bucks County collection.See Sold Price
Sold2022SAMUEL PETER ROLT TRISCOTT (AMERICAN 1846 -1925).Landscape with Ducks. Watercolor signed lower left. From a Baldwin, Long Island, NY estate. - Dimensions: 9.5" h x 13.5" w.See Sold Price
Sold2022Samuel Peter Rolt Triscott (1846-1925) Watercolor on Board Rocky Mountain CliffSamuel Peter Rolt Triscott (1846-1925) Watercolor on Board Rocky Mountain Cliff. Depicts rocky mountain cliff. Unframed. Approx. dimensions: 14 in. H x 11 in. W. Weight: 1 lb. Samuel Peter Rolt TriscoSee Sold Price
Sold2018Edouard Von Grutzner (DE 1846-1925)Edouard Von Grutzner (German 1846-1925) Three monks sampling beer oil on canvas 10 x 15"See Sold Price
Sold2021Large Signed O. Ruffony (1846-1925) Napoleon BronzeRare Very Large Napoleon Bronze Bust with Gilded Imperial Eagle Signed by Renowned Sculptor, O. Ruffony (1846-1925) measuring an impressive 18 H x 11 W inches. Ruffony was an Italian sculptor who workSee Sold Price
Sold2018Edouard Von Grutzner (DE 1846-1925)Edouard Von Grutzner (German 1846-1925) Monk receiving soup from a young woman oil on canvas 10 x 15"See Sold Price
Sold2023PROSPER LOUIS SENAT (AMERICAN 1852-1925)PROSPER LOUIS SENAT (AMERICAN 1852-1925)Sailboats in Venice, 1999watercolor on paper 96.5 x 66 cm (38 x 26 in.)framed dimensions: 139 x 105 cm (54 3/4 x 41 3/8 in.)signed and dated lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2019Gouache, Samuel Peter Rolt TriscottSamuel Peter Rolt Triscott (American, 1846-1925), Untitled (Rising Moon on the Maine Coast), gouache, signed lower left, sight: 9.25"h x 3.75"w, overall (with frame): 16.25"h x 10.25"w. Provenance: EsSee Sold Price
Sold2023Samuel Peter Rolt Triscott (1846-1925) Salt Marsh, Newbury, MASamuel Peter Rolt Triscott (1846-1925) Salt Marsh, Newbury, MA watercolor, 14.5 x 21.5 in., signed l.r.See Sold Price
Sold2015Eduard Grutzner (German, 1846-1925) Monks Dining.Eduard Grutzner (German, 1846-1925) Monks Dining. Oil on canvas, signed lower center Canvas: 8" x 10" Frame: 16.5" x 18.5"See Sold Price
Sold2023Eduard VON GRUTZNER (1846-1925) German oil on woodEduard VON GRUTZNER (1846-1925) German oil on wood. 8 x 9 1/2 in with frame. 4 x 5 1/2 in without frame. TO SHIP THIS ITEM IN USA OR INTERNATIONAL, PLEASE CONTACT THE SHIPPERS : 1) UPS store1937- DaviSee Sold Price
Aug 07Joe R. Pyle Complete Auctions & Real EstateWalter Chrysler "Time Magazine April 20, 1925" & January 8, 1934"$5(1 bid)
Jul 20Hess Fine AuctionsWalter Emerson Baum Red House Landscape Impressionist Oil Painting$150(2 bids)