Sold2022Samuel Peter Rolt Triscott (1846 - 1925) WatercolorA landscape with cows, signed at the lower left corner. Dimensions:13 3/4" x 19 3/4". Provenance:From a Bucks County collection.See Sold Price
Sold2022Samuel Peter Rolt Triscott (1846-1925) Watercolor on Board Rocky Mountain CliffSamuel Peter Rolt Triscott (1846-1925) Watercolor on Board Rocky Mountain Cliff. Depicts rocky mountain cliff. Unframed. Approx. dimensions: 14 in. H x 11 in. W. Weight: 1 lb. Samuel Peter Rolt TriscoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Samuel Peter Rolt Triscott (1846-1925) Salt Marsh, Newbury, MASamuel Peter Rolt Triscott (1846-1925) Salt Marsh, Newbury, MA watercolor, 14.5 x 21.5 in., signed l.r.See Sold Price
Sold2019SAMUEL PETER ROLT TRISCOTT (1846-1925) Marine SceneWatercolor on paper. 21 3/4 in. x 11 3/4 (sight), 30 1/2 x 20 1/2 in. (framed). From a Connecticut estate. Samuel Peter Rolt Triscott was born January 4, 1846 in Gosport, England. He was one of five cSee Sold Price
Sold2016Samuel Peter Rolt Triscott (American school),Samuel Peter Rolt Triscott (American school), watercolour, beach scene with fisherman's cottage, open boat and fish traps, signed, 19.25ins x 15.5insSee Sold Price
Sold2021Samuel Peter Rolt Triscott, AttributedSamuel Peter Rolt Triscott, Attributed. Monhegan Island oil painting. Social Affair of Note "(page) newspaper glued verso board dated August 1923. This may be an oil study for the Watercolor (Manana ISee Sold Price
Sold2023SAMUEL PETER ROLT TRISCOTT (ME/MA, 1846-1925)Untitled, (Pollarded Trees Reflected in a River), watercolor on paper, signed lower left, in gilt cove frame, under glass, OS: 20 1/4" x 32", SS: 17 1/4" x 29", good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2018SAMUEL PETER ROLT TRISCOTT (1846-1925)"Fish House" watercolor 10 x 6 1/2 inches. signed. unframed. laid to paper board 14 x 11 inches (overall)See Sold Price
Sold2017Samuel Peter Rolt Triscott (1846-1925)Samuel Peter Rolt Triscott. Maine Winter Shipwreck. Boat wreck on the Maine shore in the winter.. Framed. Medium: Watercolor & Gouache. Size: 13.25" X 19.25". Signature: SLL.See Sold Price
Sold2021Peter Woltze "Tivoli, Rome" watercolorPETER WOLTZE (German 1860-1925) "Tivoli, Roma" watercolor, sight: 19.5 x 13.25 inches; overall with frame: 28.5 x 23.75 inches, signed and titled lower right: 'Peter Woltze Tivoli, Roma'. Property froSee Sold Price
Sold2023SAMUEL P. R. TRISCOTT (1846-1925)"Hat Saddle" watercolor 17 x 24 inches (overall)See Sold Price
Sold2022EUGENE CONLON (Maine, 1925-2001), Peter P. Mokrzecky &EUGENE CONLONMaine, 1925-2001Peter P. Mokrzecky & Sons Leaf Tobacco Growers & Dealers. Signed lower right "Eugene Conlon".Watercolor, 14.25” x 21” sight. Framed 21.5” x 28.See Sold Price
Sold2020Verdegem, Jos: ClownJos Verdegem 1897 - 1957 Clown Watercolor on paper; H 350 mm, W 265 mm (mount dimension); signed and dated upper left ''Jos. Verdegem 1925 Clown''See Sold Price
Sold2022LÉON AUGUSTIN L'HERMITTE (FRENCH, 1844–1925) WATERCOLOR ON HEAVYWEIGHT WOVE PAPER, 1877 HLÉON AUGUSTIN L'HERMITTE (FRENCH, 1844–1925) WATERCOLOR ON HEAVYWEIGHT WOVE PAPER, 1877 H 10" W 13.5" LANDSCAPE WITH STREAM AND HOUSES Signed and dated at the lower right in black watercoloSee Sold Price
Sold2022Percy (Henry Percy) Gray (1869-1952, American)Percy (Henry Percy) Gray (1869-1952, American)Eucalyptus Trees along the Countryside, 1925Watercolor, signed and dated (lower right), in good condition, framed (no examined out of frame).9 1/2 x 13 1/See Sold Price
Sold2022W.S. Bylityllis - Untitled (Boys on the Beach)Lot 72 W.S. Bylityllis (20th Century) Untitled (Boys on the Beach) (c. 1925) watercolor signed lower left 22 x 19 inches Provenance: Property from the Collection of Seymour SteinSee Sold Price
5 days LeftRockport Art Association & MuseumBarbara Donnelly (1933-2022) Morning Light, St. Peter's Landing$100
May 16Eldred'sSEVEN WORKS ON PAPER OF PROVINCETOWN AND TRURO, MASSACHUSETTS INTEREST Contemporary From 4" x 4" to$125
May 07John Moran Auctioneers, Inc.Harold Gaze (1884-1963), Illustration for "Peter and Prue," 1924$750(1 bid)
May 09Tiberius AuctionsA highly significant unique colonnade clock in the style of Peter Carl Faberge, Saint Petersburg€10,000
May 09Tiberius AuctionsOrnamental object, in the style of Peter Carl Faberge, Saint Petersburg 1846 - 1920 Switzerland€900
12 hrs LeftFreeman's | HindmanA silver biscuit box and covered sugar dish, Ball, Tompkins & Black (active 1839-1851), New York,$600(1 bid)
5 days LeftRockport Art Association & MuseumFerdinand R. Petrie (1925-2007) Summer Landscape, Rockport$100