Sold2017Walter Leblanc, screenprintWalter Leblanc, screenprint, Walter Leblanc (Belgian, 1932-1986), Op-Art Composition, color serigraph, pen signed and numbered (26/45) on lower image, 19.5"h x 19.75"w (sheet), unframed Provenance: EsSee Sold Price
Sold2017Walter Leblanc 1932-1986 Belian Oil Board FramedAbstract painting; oil on board; framed; signed Walter Leblanc (1932-1986); Belgian artist; 10 inches x 10 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2020Necdet Kalay (Turkey,1932-1986) oil paintingARTIST: Necdet Kalay (Turkish, 1932 - 1986) NAME: Abstract Landscape YEAR: 1980-s MEDIUM: oil on board CONDITION: Few scratches. No visible inpaint under UV light. SIGHT SIZE: 16 x 16 inches / 40 x 40See Sold Price
Sold2021Wooden box, coins various countries 1932-1986Large bundle. Official coins. 1932-1986. Netherlands, Great Britain, British Commonwealth, France, French Colonies, Belgium, Luxembourg, Greece, Austria, Spain, Russia, Scandinavia, Poland, Arab. StatSee Sold Price
Sold2016Royal Doulton Dickens Figure Sairey Gamp, M46 - SecondRoyal Doulton Dickens Figure Sairey Gamp, M46 - Second Version, 1932-1986, H. 4" No Reserve Flat shipping rate within the Continental USA. Additional shipping and handling fees will apply for InternatSee Sold Price
Sold2023Albert Chavepeyer (1899-1986) oil on canvas painting village sceneAlbert Chavepeyer (Belgian, 1899-1986) oil on canvas painting village scene entitled "Rue du village au Wisconsin USA" Lot includes book on artist. Sight 15 1/4"h x 19"w Framed 23 1/2"h x 27 1/2"wSee Sold Price
Sold2023JOAN CRAWFORD "RAIN" ORIGINAL ONE-SHEET MOVIE POSTERJOAN CRAWFORD "RAIN" ORIGINAL ONE-SHEET MOVIE POSTER, Astor Pictures, "MEET - SADIE THOMPSON", with Walter Huston. 1932. Housed under glass in a metal poster frame. 38" xSee Sold Price
Sold2021Walter Drohan 1979 oil Winter RondelDrohan, Walter (Canadian 1932 - 2007), Winter Rondel, 1979, oil on canvas, 48 x 48 inches, signed lower left, framed measuring 57 x 57 inches,See Sold Price
Sold2017[Magical Pro-Files] Three Volumes on Conjurers.[Magical Pro-Files] Three Volumes on Conjurers. The first three of the series, comprising Walter Jeans (1986) by Warlock; The Great Leon (1987) by Caveney; and P.T. Selbit (1989) by Lewis and Warlock.See Sold Price
Sold2023Xavier de Callatay (Belgian/Louisiana, 1932-1999)Xavier de Callatay (Belgian/Louisiana, 1932-1999), "Dogs", 1959 and 1960, 2 pen and inks on paper, one graphite and ink wash on paper, 2 signed and dated, one monogrammed and dated, 5 3/8 in. x 8 1/8See Sold Price
Sold2018Walter Edwin McCown (1932 - 1994) Modern oil on board,Walter Edwin McCown (1932 - 1994) Modern oil on board, abstract 3 sailboats, signed McCown lr, painting 24 x 48 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022WALTER DUNCAN (1848 - 1932): HOUSES OF PARLIAMENT FROM THE THAMESwatercolor on paper, matted and framed under acrylic; signed lower right; gallery label verso; 10 1/2 x 14 1/2 inches sight; 18 3/4 x 22 1/2 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2021Walter Edwin McCown (1932-1994), Quiet WatersWalter Edwin McCown (1932-1994), Quiet Waters, oil on canvas, 24 x 36", frame: 26.5 x 38.5" Provenance: A Plano, Texas collectionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Walter Edwin McCown (1932-1994), Bluebonnet LandscapeWalter Edwin McCown (1932-1994), Bluebonnet landscape. oil on canvas. sight: 24 x 36", frame: 32 x 44". Provenance: An Austin, Texas collection Born in Whitney, Texas, McCown lived for times in McAlSee Sold Price
Sold2024Walter Schott (1861-1932), Hercules with two snakesWalter Schott(1861-1932)Young Hercules with two snakesPatinated bronze on stone plinthSigned in the casting: Walter Schott; foundry mark: Aktien-Gesellschaft Gladenbeck Berlin-Friedrichshagen14.625&quSee Sold Price
Sold2022Walter Edwin McCown (1932-1994), Vase of FlowersWalter Edwin McCown (1932-1994), Vase of flowers, oil on canvas, sight: 30 x 30", frame: 31 x 31" €â€¹€â€¹€â€¹€â€¹€â€¹€â€¹€â€¹PrSee Sold Price
Sold2016Print, R.C. GormanR.C. Gorman (American/Mexican, 1932-2005), "Tamara," 1986, lithograph in colors, pencil signed lower left, edition ep 1, image/sheet: 31.75"h x 35.5"w, overall (with frame): 41"h x 44.75"wSee Sold Price
Sold2020Xavier de Callatay (Belgian/New Orleans, 1932)Xavier de Callatay (Belgian/New Orleans, 1932-1999) , "Mariea", 1957, ink on paper, signed and dated lower right, "Dr. James Nelson Collection, Gonzales, LA" label with artist and title on backing papSee Sold Price
3 days LeftRoGalleryJacqueline Levy Morelle, Transparent Marine, Etching and Aquatint on BFK Rives$100
Oct 02Richard L. Edwards Auctioneering1981 Topps Walter Payton Super Action #202 & 1986 Topps Walter Payton #11$1
15 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryLittleton Morgan American Eagle Silver Dollars Washington Quarters Empty Coin Album Book Lot of 4$75
6 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncRene Magritte, 'Musical Moments, Limited Edition Lithograph, 1986$300