Sold2021William Dassonville Rushing Water Merced River EstateTitle: William Dassonville Rushing Water Merced River Estate 4114 Described By: Nikki CNX VX 1160 4440 Description: Fantastic photograph of rushing waters of the Merced River by William Edward DassonvSee Sold Price
Sold2024William Traies (1789-1872): Landscape with Rushing RiverWilliam Traies 1789-1872 Landscape with Rushing River oil on canvas 1861; signed and dated lower left Sight: 30 1/2 x 39 1/2 in. (77.5 x 100.3 cm.), Frame: 42 x 51 in. (106.7 x 129.5 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2022WALTER WILLIAMS (UK, active 1841-1876)"English River Scene", large scale oil on canvas, unsigned, titled, with artist's name and date of 1865 on frame plate, depicting the father going out in a boat to set traps, upset child with mother oSee Sold Price
Sold2022Oil on Canvas signed Walter Williams, 10 1/2" x 15Oil on Canvas signed Walter Williams, 10 1/2" x 15 1/8", "River Scene".See Sold Price
Sold2016Walter Moras (American, 19th/20th Century), oil on canvWalter Moras (American, 19th/20th Century), oil on canvas, Houses and River at Sunset, signed lower left, 23" x 16-3/4" canvas, 32-1/2" x 26-1/4" overall, allover craquelure, 1-1/2" tear to central riSee Sold Price
Sold2023Karl Kauffman Landscape PaintingKarl Kauffman (German, 1843-1901/05) Landscape Painting, depicting geese flying over a river, signed with one of his many pseudonyms, Th Walter, oil on canvas, 27" x 21-3/4", framed 29-1/2" x 24-1/4",See Sold Price
Sold2021WALTER WILLIAMS (1920-1998) AFRICAN AMERICANLarge woodcut. Pencil signed. Dated '59. Titled "Butterfly." Numbered 6/10. Large colorful woodcut African American girl with sunflowers and butterflies in oval form. Dimensions: (Frame) H 31.5" x W 4See Sold Price
Sold2022Alfred Walter Williams "A Devonshire Valley"Alfred Walter Williams "A Devonshire Valley", landscape with figures and cattle, oil on canvas, no visible signature, label on back inscribed "A Devonshire Valley, Alfred W. Williams, 32 Castelnau VilSee Sold Price
Sold2022Walter Williams of Plymouth (1808-1895), DISTANT VIEW OF PLWALTER WILLIAMS OF PLYMOUTH (1808-1895), BRITISHDISTANT VIEW OF PLYMOUTH FROM MT. EDGECOMBE (WITH DRAKE'S ISLAND), 1847Oil on canvas; signed "W. Williams" and dated 1847 at Plymouth bottom centre.23.8See Sold Price
Sold2021LARGE WALTER WILLIAMS COLOR WOODBLOCK PRINTWILLIAMS, Walter, (English, 1841-1876): "Girl with Butterflies #2", Color Woodblock, sight size 20.5" x 26.5", signed lower right, dated 1964, titled mid margin, numbered 32/210 lower left, framed, 28See Sold Price
Sold2024Gerald McCann, Untitled (Rushing River), 1973Gerald McCann(1916 - 1995)Untitled (Rushing River), 1973oil on boardsigned and dated lower left: Gerald McCann '7320 x 36 in. (50.8 x 91.4 cm.), frame: 31 3/4 x 47 1/2 x 2 1/2 in. (80.6 x 120.7 x 6.4See Sold Price
Sold2017Mihal Moroz (1904-1992) oil on canvas Rushing RiverMihal Moroz (1904-1992) oil on canvas Rushing River Landscape signed and dated lower left: M. Moroz 1959 20" x 24"See Sold Price
Sold2022Walter Williams - Sunflower - Signed and NumberedWalter Williams (1920 - 1988) - Sunflower - Signed and Numbered. 1959. Signed in pencil. # 153/200. Color Woodcut, first state Ed. of 200, a second state without the black butterfly top center was pubSee Sold Price
Sold2023Walter Williams African American Artist Color Woodcut signed 1964Walter H. Williams African American Artist Color Woodcut signed 1964, titled "Fighting Cock #3", imp., 89/200, 21 x 26", 25 x 30" framed.Excellent ConditionPainter, printmaker and sculptor, Walter WilSee Sold Price
Sold2019Walter Williams 1920-1998 American Woodcut PrintSigned and numbered limited edition woodcut in colors print on paper by Walter Henry Williams (1920-1998 Tennessee / New York / Denmark) "Fighting Cock #3" depicts a young African American child carrySee Sold Price
Sold2021Walter Williams ''Country Girl'' 1962 WoodcutWalter Williams (1920-1998 American) ''Country Girl'' 1962 Woodcut on Cotton Batting 28''x32'' Sight. Pencil signed and titled lower margin. Executed in Mexico. Gallery framed 34''x38''. Scattered rufSee Sold Price
Sold2017WALTER WILLIAMS (British-Active 1841-1876) A PAINTING,WALTER WILLIAMS (British-Active 1841-1876) A PAINTING, "Mountain Overlooking Water," oil on canvas, dated 1863. 9" x 7"See Sold Price
Sold2024Walter Williams (1834-1906), PaWalter Williams (1834-1906), Pair of Scottish Landscapes with Sheep and Cattle in the Highlands, oil on canvas, each monogrammed WW. and dated (18)83 lower right, the sheep painting more heavily retouSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique American Modernist Rushing River Rapids Rare Early Oil PaintingAntique American school oil painting. Oil on canvas. Framed. Unsigned. Image size, 7 by 11.See Sold Price
Sold2023WALTER WILLIAMS "CAGED BIRD" PRINTPencil signed lower right. Pencil numbered 90/210. "Caged bird" bottom center. Under glass. Framed measures 25 3/4" h x 31 1/4" w x 1 5/8" d. Picture measures 18" h x 24" w.See Sold Price
Sold2018Walter Williams, English, 1835-1906, oil on panel,Walter Williams, English, 1835-1906, oil on panel, landscape with cows in a stream, 7" x 9-1/4", framed size 12" x 16"See Sold Price
Sold2018Early 20th c. American O/c of rushing river, signedEarly 20th century American oil on canvas depicting a rushing river beside lush trees with mountains beyond, artist signed 'F.R. Escott' at lower right, 24"h x 20"w, overall dimensions including frameSee Sold Price
Sold2017Alfred Walter Williams (United Kingdom 1824 - 1905)Alfred Walter Williams (United Kingdom 1824 - 1905) oil on canvas, luminous Farm Scene, 10 x 18See Sold Price
1 day LeftAuctions at Deer Ridge FarmMartha Walter, American / French, Oil on Board Painting Women on The Beach, Framed$500(1 bid)
55 mins LeftMatthew Bullock Auctioneers1987 Walter Payton 1 Troy Oz. Silver Coin, All Time NFL Rushing Leader$15(1 bid)