Sold2021WALTHAM 14KT (17 J) OPEN FACE POCKET WATCHSerial #21121659 Shipping U.S. $15 plus insuranceSee Sold Price
Sold2021WALTHAM COIN SILVER (17 J) OPEN FACE POCKET WATCHSerial #16692469 Shipping U.S. $15 plus insuranceSee Sold Price
Sold20201898 Waltham 17J No. 640 Open Face Pocket WatchNice running Waltham 17 Jewel Model 1888 Grade 640 Open Face Pocket Watch. The 16 size pocket watch measures approx. 2" in diameter and comes in a 10k gold filled Star case. The case is very nice andSee Sold Price
Sold2017Waltham 14K 17J Pocket Watch (Only 24,500)WORKING1915 Waltham Solid 14K Yellow Gold 17J Open Face Pocket Watch (Only 24,500 Produced) WORKING - This lovely and extremely rare pocket watch displays an open face, and has a solid 14k yellow gold case.See Sold Price
Sold202218S American Waltham open face pocket watch with fancy dialAntique 18S American Waltham pocket watch. 17J movement, metal case, fancy dial. swing out movement.See Sold Price
Sold2017Lot of 4 open face silver pocket watches - Hampden 18s18s 7j, Waltham 18s 15j, Waltham 18s 17j, Waltham P.S. Bartlette 18s 17jSee Sold Price
Sold2020Waltham 14K Open Face Pocket WatchSize 14, 17j, SW Colonial Series Movement, SN: 2001768. Winds and Sets, Does not run. Case and dial excellent. Gross Weight: 76 grams / 49 dwt.See Sold Price
Sold2020Waltham 14k Colonial Open Face Pocket Watch14k Wadsworth Solid Gold monogrammed Art Deco Style open face case. A.W.W. Co. Size 8, 17j, SN: 27382730. Model of 1924 with unique second dial. some oxidation to dial, overall clear. case VG+, OveralSee Sold Price
Sold202214K GOLD E. HOWARD OPEN FACE POCKET WATCH.E. Howard Watch Co., Waltham, Mass., 14k gold pocket watch, c. 1917, 46mm open face Keystone case marked "E. Howard Watch Co., Boston, 14K 585 Fine." Model 1912, grade Series 7, 12s, 17j movement #133See Sold Price
Sold2020Waltham 14K Open Face Pocket WatchRoyal model. 17J. Stem set. Keystone 14K case. 2" diameter. Running. 61.1 dwt with works.See Sold Price
Sold2023Waltham Model 1924 Colonial B Pocket Watch in 14K Gold CaseWaltham Model 1924 Colonial B open face pocket watch. 12S. Metal dial with Arabic numerals and subsidiary second hand. 17J movement with serial number 24421630. In 14K yellow gold Waltham Colonial casSee Sold Price
Sold2021Waltham Model 1883 Grade 85 Pocket WatchAmerican Waltham Model 1883 Grade 85 pocket watch, Serial No. 15130369, 18s, 17j, open face. Back interior cover engraved WADSWORTH/WARRANTED/20 YEARS/1037733, circa 1906. Condition: Seconds hand missSee Sold Price
Sold2018JEWELRY. Elgin and Waltham Pocket Watches.Includes a Waltham 14kt gold-filled open face pocket watch - A.W.W. Co Waltham U.S.A. movement, 17 jewels. Accompanied by a 14kt white gold Elgin pocket watch - interior cuvette stamped, "Wadsworth, 1See Sold Price
Sold2015VINTAGE WALTHAM 14K 17-JEWEL DRESS POCKET WATCHVINTAGE WALTHAM 14K 17-JEWEL OPEN FACE DRESS POCKET WATCH. 44MMSee Sold Price
Sold20221897 American Waltham Pocket Watch, 17J, Gold Filled CaseVery nice American Waltham pocket watch. Serial number 8235247 indicates a production year of 1897. It is an open face 17 jewel and size 0s. Case is Illinois Watch Case Co, Commander model and iSee Sold Price
Sold201716S 17J Waltham Pocket Watch16 size, 17 jewels adjusted. Open-face screw down case marked “Dueber 10K Gold Filled”. Heavily damaskeened pendant-set movement. Painted metal silvered dial. Blued steel diamond hands. CONDITION:See Sold Price
Sold201718K White Gold Gent's Waltham Pocket WatchWhite 18 K, serial number 21529914, running, subseconds, very good condition, 17J, overall case measures 43 mm, open face, interior of back cover marked Wadsworth 1048850See Sold Price
Sold2020Lot of 2 Waltham 18s Pocket WatchesLot of 2 Waltham 18s Pocket Watches. 1.) Open face Serial #11436500, 15J 18s Model 1883. Year 1902. Good dial and crystal. Running. 2.) Open face Serial #5010152 17J 18s Model 1883 year 1891. Crack onSee Sold Price
Sold2021Waltham 14kt. Pocket Watch46mm open face case, inside case stamped "P.W.C.Co, 14K, 2122862," serial #24143251, circa 1922, 17 jewels, size 12s, 53 grams ÿ Provenance: A Virginia CollectorSee Sold Price
Sold2022Waltham Pocket WatchWaltham Pocket Watch Silver Colored Case with Screwback Cover - Alert. Case #0094998 - Made in 1906. Stem Winds. Watch Running. Open Face. Seconds Bit at 6 o'clock. Stem at 3 o'clock. #2499967-17J. MeSee Sold Price
Sold2020Lot of 2 Waltham 18s Pocket WatchesLot of 2 Waltham 18s Pocket Watches. 1.) Hunting case covered S#7821203 17J 18s Model 1883. Cracked dial, good crystal and hand. Running. 2.) Open face keywnd S#13060263, 15J 18s Model 1877. Cracked dSee Sold Price
Sold2021ELGIN MASONIC (17 J) OPEN FACE POCKET WATCHMovement serial #33714540 Shipping U.S. $15 plus insuranceSee Sold Price
12 hrs LeftWinter Associates JEWELRY: Two gold filled Waltham movement pocket watches, including: an open face pocket watch, c.$325(3 bids)
May 23Hannam's Auctioneers LtdWALTHAM Gents Rolled Gold Open Face Pocket Watch.? Movement - Hand-wind.? WORKING - Tested For Time.£10
May 22Hannam's Auctioneers LtdWALTHAM Sterling Silver Gents Antique Open Face Pocket Watch Key-wind Working. 142 grams. London 187£5
BonhamsWaltham. An 18K gold keyless wind open face pocket watch retailed by Fattorini & Sons, Bradford ...£1,000(8 bids)
BonhamsJ. J Durrant. An 18K gold key wind open face pocket watch London Hallmark for 1862£600(2 bids)
May 23Hannam's Auctioneers LtdJ.W. BENSON Silver Gents Open Face Pocket Watch.? Case marked COIN, Movement - Hand-wind WORKING - T£10
May 23Hannam's Auctioneers LtdJ.W. BENSON Silver Gents Open Face Pocket Watch .? Hallmarked London 1935.? Movement - Hand-wind.? W£10
BonhamsJ.W Benson. A 9K gold keyless wind open face pocket watch London Hallmark for 1938£300(2 bids)
BonhamsWilliam Davie, Falkirk. An 18K gold key wind open face pocket watch London Hallmark for 1848£1,100(4 bids)