Sold2016WALTHAM 14KT HUNTER'S CASE POCKET WATCHWeight- 67 grams Condition- missing crystalSee Sold Price
Sold2024WALTHAM 14KT LADYS HUNTER CASE POCKET WATCHWeight- 32 grams Shipping U.S. $25 plus insuranceSee Sold Price
Sold2023Waltham 14KT Gold Tested Hunter's Case Watch WM Ellery April 16th 1978Diameter: 1.75"See Sold Price
Sold2018JEWELRY. American Waltham 14kt Gold PocketWatch. Includes a Waltham 14kt gold hunter case pocket watch with diamond inlaid crescent moon and star to case - missing one diamond. Interior of case stamped with pictorial daisy hallmark of A. AnzeSee Sold Price
Sold20201898 WALTHAM 14Kt 1CT DIAMOND HUNTER CASE POCKET WATCH1898 WALTHAM 14Kt 1CT DIAMOND HUNTER CASE POCKET WATCH An Outstanding Antique 1898 American Waltham Multi Gold Diamond Hunter Case Pocket Watch, size 0s serial number 6020012, signed 17 Jewel open-faSee Sold Price
Sold2021JEWELRY. Men's Waltham 14kt Gold Hunter CasePocket Watch. An antique Waltham 14kt yellow gold hunter case pocket watch - stamped to interior of case, "Warranted 14K U.S. ASSAY B.W.C.CO.". This pocket watch by Waltham features, a BrookSee Sold Price
Sold2021JEWELRY. Waltham 14kt Gold Hunter Case PocketWatch. Vintage Waltham 14kt yellow gold hunter case pocket watch. A.W.W. Co. watch movement, no. 0785407. Interior of watch case stamped, "Warranted Roy 14K U.S. Assay 323549"; Interior cuvette stampeSee Sold Price
Sold2021JEWELRY. Waltham 14kt Gold Hunter Case PocketWatch. Antique Waltham 14kt yellow gold hunter case pocket watch - stamped to interior of case, "Warranted 14K TO ASSAY B.W.C.CO.". This pocket watch by Waltham features a size 16s movement,See Sold Price
Sold2021JEWELRY. (3) 14kt Gold Ladies Pocket Watches.Includes a Waltham ladies 14kt yellow gold hunter case pocket watch - stamped to case back," Warranted .585 The K. W. C.CO."; a Waltham ladies 14kt yellow gold hunter case pocket watch - staSee Sold Price
Sold2023JEWELRY. American Waltham Watch Co. 14kt GoldHunter Case Pocket Watch. An American Waltham Watch Co. 14kt tricolour gold full hunter case pocket watch. This pocket watch by American Waltham Watch Co. manufactured in approx. 1896 (based on movemeSee Sold Price
Sold2022JEWELRY. Waltham 14kt Gold Full Hunter CasePocket Watch. A monogrammed/engraved American Waltham Watch Co. 14kt yellow gold full hunter case mechanical pocket watch. This pocket watch by Waltham manufactured in approx. May 1882 - June 1882 (baSee Sold Price
Sold201614kt Waltham tri-color gold 12S hunters case pocket14kt Waltham tri-color gold 12S hunters case pocket watch with diamond, 15j, runsSee Sold Price
Sold2017JEWELRY. American Watch Co. Waltham 14kt GoldHunter Case Pocket Watch. No. S5545. Movement inscribed, "Seaside, Waltham, Mass., 2795738. With gold-filled watch fob. Total approx. weight is 36 dwt. From a New Rochelle, NY home. Dimensions: 1.675"See Sold Price
Sold2019TWO 14KT GOLD POCKET WATCHES:Woman’s watches. Waltham 14kt size 0 Hunter’s case. Good condition works for about 30 seconds then stops. Dent to second back cover. 2) Small open face brooch watch. Working. Some dents on case. TSee Sold Price
Sold202214KT GOLD HUNTER CASE POCKET WATCH Late 19th Century Approx. 93.3 total dwt.14KT GOLD HUNTER CASE POCKET WATCHLate 19th CenturyMovement marked “E.A. Doyle, Lynn, MA” with serial #28086. Case made by American Waltham with serial #Y-4063. Interior lid with presentatSee Sold Price
Sold2019WALTHAM ANTIQUE 14KT Y GOLD POCKET WATCHAntique, probably circa the turn of the century, ladies' 14k yellow gold hunter case pocket watch having a beautiful floral scrolled case by DDDD number 159435. White enamel dial with black Arabic numSee Sold Price
Sold2018JEWELRY. Ladies Waltham 14kt Gold and DiamondPocket Watch. Waltham 14kt rose gold ladies hunter case pocket with rose cut diamond inlaid crescent moon and star to one side, and monogram to alternate side of watch case. With American Waltham WatcSee Sold Price
Sold2016JEWELRY. 14kt Gold Waltham Ladies Pocket Watch.14kt yellow gold floral hunter case ladies pocket watch with subsidiary seconds hand and Roman and Arabic numerals on white enamel dial. An American Waltham Watch Co. movement, no. 11170633.; A.W.C. CSee Sold Price
Sold20176 Antique Pocket Watches17 Jewel Waltham Royal Pocket Watch, J. Boss Marked 14Kt Hunter Case in running condition, Elgin Hunter Case non Running Pocket Watch, Antique Key Wound Coin Silver Pocket Watch, Waltham Gold Filled PSee Sold Price
Sold2021Waltham 14kt. Pocket Watch55mm Hunter case, inside case stamped "L.A.S & Co., 55929" and with hallmark, tested 14kt., stamped "845", serial #17018978, circa 1908, 21 jewels, size 18s, 146 grams Provenance: A Virginia CollectorSee Sold Price
Sold2016WALTHAM 14KT GOLD CASED POCKET WATCH, OPERATINGAmerican Waltham pocket watch Model 1889, in14kt gold foliate engraved hunter case marked Waltham, porcelain face with Roman numerals, subsidiary second hand dial, safety pinion, SN 4272215, observedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Waltham 14KT Yellow Gold Lady's Pocket WatchHunter case, inside case stamped "14K 585/1000 Fine, 300471" and also "Dubois W.C. Co. / 14K / 0.585 Fine / Guaranteed / 300471 / S", inside of case engraved "Gladys Barksdale / May 1910", movement maSee Sold Price
1818 AuctioneersA gold plated Hunter pocket watch by Waltham, movement no: 19397360, having Roman numeral dial£30(2 bids)
BonhamsWaltham. An 18K gold keyless wind full hunter pocket watch Birmingham Hallmark for 1916£1,100(8 bids)
1818 AuctioneersA lady's vintage 9ct gold wrist watch by Hirco having Arabic numeral dial with subsidiary seconds in£28
1818 AuctioneersA gold plated hunter top wound pocket watch by Waltham, no: 9234113 having a Roman numeral dial with£46
Oct 13Leonard Auction, a division of The Leonard Company14k Yellow Gold Hunter Case Pocket Watches$400(1 bid)
1 day LeftJasper52Antique Solid 18K ULYSSE NARDIN LOCKLE & GENEVE Full Hunter Case watch* EXLNT$2,600
Bonhams[NO RESERVE] ULYSSE BRETING, LOCLE | A FINE AND RARE YELLOW GOLD KEYLESS HUNTER CASE TWO-TRAIN P...HK$22,000(30 bids)