Sold2024POLAND - FIRST TO FIGHT POSTERWWII ERA POLISH PROPAGANDA POSTER, UNMOUNTED, STAINING, SMALL TEARS. 20"X28"See Sold Price
Sold2017David Klein - Mixed Media GouacheOriginal work for Orbitz campaign. Unmounted, taped to poster board. Image in very good condition. Tepper Galleries David Klein Estate Auction. 24 X 18.5" (25.5" X 19")"See Sold Price
Sold2016A LARGE OIL PAINTING DEPICTING 'CHINESE BRIDE WEARINGA LARGE OIL PAINTING DEPICTING 'CHINESE BRIDE WEARING RED COTTON IN THE WINTERĆ¢ā¬ā¢S SNOW '. SIGNED BY WANG XIDONG IN 2013.UNMOUNTED.H132. Measure: Height 50.36 ", Width 39". Domestic shipping (48See Sold Price
Sold2022Keith Haring (1958-1990) Absolut Vodka, Watercolor on paper manuscriptKeith Haring (1958-1990) Absolut Vodka, Watercolor on paper manuscript This work is the original manuscript of Harlem's commercial poster for vodka in 1989, with Harlem's iconic certificate and HarlemSee Sold Price
Sold2022WANG MINGMING (b. 1952) Beauty and Bamboo, 1980WANG MINGMING (b. 1952) Beauty and Bamboo, 1980 Scroll, unmounted, ink and color on paper, inscribed by the artist with the title, dated summer gengshen year, signed Mingming and with four artist's seSee Sold Price
Sold2016CHINESE PAINTING: WANG JIYUAN (1893-1975), BAMBOOSUnmounted paper. Length: 18 in. Width:13 in. and Length: 15 1/2 in. Width:11 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021Set of 10 - Manuscript Copy of Zhenjiu Dacheng "TheChinese Jiaqing manuscript of Zhenjiu Dacheng "The Great Compendium of Acupuncture and Moxibustion." In ten volumes, with 103 illustrations. Made from the 1680 edition by Wang Gaoru in the town of FenSee Sold Price
Sold2024C C Wang; Pair Chinese Ink Calligraphy CoupletsC C Wang (Wang Jiqian, Suzhou/New York 1907-2003); Pair Chinese Calligraphy Couplets unmounted on fine woodblock prepared gold-flecked Paper with ink inscriptions and 3 red seals. Height 50 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022VAN AMBURGH'S CIRCUS POSTERRARE - COLLECTION OF TRAINED AMIMALS. ONE SHEET, MADELEY LITHO, ENGLAND, C.1845. UNMOUNTED, MINOR STAINS, TWO PIN HOLES, EDGE WEAR. 24"X36"See Sold Price
Sold2021BOAC / London. Circa 1957. Silkscreen airline posterBOAC / London. Circa 1957. Silkscreen airline poster with an illustration of St. Paul’s Cathedral. 30 x 20”. Minor edgewear. Unmounted. A-.See Sold Price
Sold2022RINGLING BROS. AND BARNUM & BAILEY CIRCUS POSTERONE SHEET, STROBRIDGE LITHO CO., 1938. FEATURING GARGANTUA THE GREAT. UNMOUNTED, TAPE ON REVERSE FOLDS AND SOME LOSS. IMAGE 28"X41"See Sold Price
Sold2022BARNUM & BAILEY CIRCUS POSTERONE SHEET, STROBRIDGE LITHO CO., 1891. FEATURING THE AMERICAN MECHANICAL CLOWNS, DONKEY, PIG, CAT, ROOSTER & OTHER INGENIOUS MANAKINS. UNMOUNTED, TAPE REPAIRS, BORDERS TRIMMED, FOLDS. IMAGE 28"X40"See Sold Price
Sold2023BARNUM & BAILEY CIRCUS POSTERONE SHEET, STROBRIDGE LITHO, 1897. FEATURING THE OWNER PORTRAITS OF P.T. BARNUM AND J.A. BAILEY. UNMOUNTED, CENTRAL FOLD, VERY GOOD. TAPE ON REVERSE. 30"X40"See Sold Price
Sold2022COL. TIM MCCOY'S REAL WILD WEST POSTERPORTRAIT AND DEPICTION OF THE ROUGH RIDERS OF THE WORLD. ONE SHEET, TOOKER MOORE LITHO., 1930'S. UNMOUNTED, MINOR WEAR AT MARGINS. 27"X41"See Sold Price
Sold2022Cole Bros. Circus / Harietta. Circa 1930s. One sheet poster...Cole Bros. Circus / Harietta. Circa 1930s. One sheet poster advertises Harietta, “Europe’s Favorite Equestrienne.” 28 x 41”. Unmounted. Old folds, closed tears, losses. SkinninSee Sold Price
Sold2024COLE BROS. CIRCUS POSTEROne Sheet (approx. 28”x42” plus added date tag). Erie Litho Co, 1936. GETTING READY FOR THE RING. Cond B-/C+, Unmounted, with folds, a faint moisture stain, and mending tissue-repaired teaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Original Vintage Woman in Blue Print by Rene Gruau 1965Rene Gruau (1909-2004) is one of the most recognized poster artists of the 21st Century. Gruau was a fashion illustrator whose exaggerated portrayal of fashion design through painting has had a lastinSee Sold Price
Jun 28Rail & Road AuctionsNew York, New Haven & Hartford Railroad "The Kid in Upper 4" World War II Advertising / Travel$50(1 bid)
6 days LeftThe Ross Art GroupItalian James Bond Vintage Movie Poster c1975 - Missione Goldfinger with Sean Connery as 007$600
6 days LeftThe Ross Art GroupOriginal World War ll 1943 Poster - Back the Attack by George Schreiber - Medium Size$450
Jun 25Freeman's | Hindman[Presidential] [Kennedy, John F., and Richard Nixon] First Televised Presidential Debates Poster$250
Jun 26University ArchivesBarack Obama Signed Souvenir FBI Most Wanted Poster, Osama bin Laden$100(1 bid)
Jun 26University ArchivesClassic “Jaws” Poster Signed By Star Richard Dreyfuss, PSA/DNA$70
Jun 25Freeman's | Hindman[Presidential] [Kennedy, John F., and Lyndon B. Johnson] Group of 3 Kennedy and Johnson Campaign Pos$150