Sold2016YAKOV RIUMKIN 1913-1986YAKOV RIUMKIN 1913-1986 Nos soldats changent des panneaux signalitiques dans la rue, Berlin, 1945. Tirage argentique d'époque,identifié, titré et daté en cyrillique au dos. 16,5 x 24,5 cm Nashi VoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Charles Meryon (1821-1868 'La Rue des Toiles, A. Bourges'This etching by French artist Charles Meryon is titled: La Rue des Toiles, A. Bourges. It was created in 1853. The image measures 8 3/8" X 4 5/8". This impression is the 9th state of 9 which has the tSee Sold Price
Sold2023Charles Meryon "La rue des Toiles, Bourges"Medium: heliogravure (after the etching). This impression on wove paper was printed in 1885 for the Sylvester R. Koehler portfolio of etchings and published by Cassell & Company. Plate size: 8 3/8 x 5See Sold Price
Sold2019Berg Bayeux Maison De La Rue Des Cuisiniers EtchingBerg Bayeux Maison De La Rue Des Cuisiniers Etching. Size: image 6 in. x 4.5 in.; outer size 10 1/8 in. x 6 3/8 in.See Sold Price
Sold2020Jongkind, Johan Barthold88. Jongkind, Johan Barthold.Demolitions de la Rue des Francs-Bourgeois Saint Marcel. Fine etched plate. Image 6-3/8 x 9-1/2 inches, overall 12-1/4 x 18 inches; mount adhesions on verso upper corners,See Sold Price
Sold2021Aristide J. B. Maillol woodcut, Chloe Bathing, c1937Aristide J. B. Maillol woodcut, Chloe Bathing in the Cave of the Nymphs(Chloe se baignant dans la grotte des nymphes), c1937 From the series: Daphnis et Chloe Frame: 9 7/8" x 9 3/8" Woodcut: 5 1/4" xSee Sold Price
Sold2018MAGAZINES: (5) Issues LA POUPEE Modele Dolls 1914MAGAZINES: (5) Issues LA POUPEE Modele Dolls 1914, Five issues of the French doll magazine "La Poupee Modele, Revue des Petites Filles, 7 1/2 x 11 inches. Includes issues numbers 1-5, Jan through MaySee Sold Price
Sold2019Leonor Fini - Les Fruits de la passion 3 LithographieLeonor Fini - Les Fruits de la passion 3 Lithographie sur papier Signée dans la planche Extrait du portfolio tiré à 4690 ex Editions des Maîtres du XXe siècle, Paris, 1980 45See Sold Price
Sold2018Schlutter, De la fonte des Mines …Schlutter Christophe-André, De la fonte des Mines, des Fonderies, & c... A Paris: Chez J. Th. Herissant, 1764. 2 volumi in-4° (mm 260x185). Pagine XXXVIII, [2], 424; XVI, 661, [3] con grazioSee Sold Price
Sold2021Gerard Passet - Rue St Andre Des Arts ParisLot 133 Gerard Passet French (1936-2013) Rue St Andre Des Arts Paris (cannot read signature) oil on canvas (unstretched) signed lower right 21 3/4 x 24 3/4 inches Provenance: From the Collection of aSee Sold Price
Sold2021Elie Anatole Pavil, La Rue des SaulesElie Anatole Pavil La Rue des Saules oil on canvas21.25 h × 29 w in (54 × 74 cm) This work was reviewed by Pierre-Yves Gallard and will be included in the forthcoming catalogue raisonné oSee Sold Price
Sold2019Martha Walter, oil, In the little streetMartha Walter (American, 1875-1976) Dans la petite rue oil on canvas board signed Martha Walter lower left 10 1/2 x 8 1/2in (26.7 x 21.6cm)Provenance: with David David, Inc., Philadelphia. Property frSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - XIXe siècleBRÛLE-PARFUM tripode à décor de dragons archaïsants Les prises en forme de têtes de dragons retenant des anses annelées dégagées dans la masse, le couvercle somSee Sold Price
Sold2022Maurois, André La Vie de Disraeli. Handschriftliches Manuskript des Autors. Um 1925/1926. 204Maurois, André La Vie de Disraeli. Handschriftliches Manuskript des Autors. Um 1925/1926. 204 hs. numm. Bll. Gr.-8°. Signierter brauner Ganzmaroquin von G. Levitzky auf vier Bünden mt gSee Sold Price
Sold2022Francis Bacon (1909-1992); Figure at a Washbasin (from Requiem pour la fin des temps);Francis Bacon (1909-1992) Figure at a Washbasin (from Requiem pour la fin des temps) (Sabatier 3), c.1976 Etching in colors with aquatint on cream Arches paper, an unsigned and unnumbered color proof,See Sold Price
Sold2021Camille Bombois (1883-1970) LE SENTIER DANS LA FORETCamille Bombois (1883-1970) LE SENTIER DANS LA FORET Le Sentier dans la Foret oil on panel 4 3/4 by 6 3/8 in. (12 by 16.2 cm.) Signed, "Bombois. C.lle" (lower left). PROVENANCE Hammer Galleries, New YSee Sold Price
Sold2022AFTER JEAN-MICHEL BASQUIAT - "FLEXIBLE" - Screenprint in colorsAFTER JEAN-MICHEL BASQUIAT"FLEXIBLE" 1984/2016Screenprint in colors, on heavy wove paperDimensions with full margins : 148.3 cm x 111.4 cm ; S. 153 cm x 115.6 cmNumbered 'AP XX/15' in pencil on the frSee Sold Price
2022FRANCIS BACON - "TRIPTYQUE DE LA TAUROMACHIE" - 3 lithographs in colorsFRANCIS BACON (1909 – 1992)"TRIPTYQUE DE LA TAUROMACHIE" (S. 29, T. 37) 1990 Three lithographs in colours, on folded sheets of Arches paper (as issued) with letterpress text on the inside pagesSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRANCIS BACON - "DEUXIEME VERSION DU TRIPTYQUE 1944" - 3 lithographs in colorsFRANCIS BACON (1909 – 1992)DEUXIEME VERSION DU TRIPTYQUE 1944" (S. 24, T. 25) 1989 The complete set of three lithographs in colours, on Arches paper,Dimensions with full margins : 143.7 cm x 10See Sold Price
Sold2022MARC CHAGALL - "DANS LE CIEL DE L’OPERA"- Lithograph in colorsMARC CHAGALL (1887 - 1985)"DANS LE CIEL DE L’OPERA"Lithograph in colours on Arches wove paperSigned in pencil, numbered XX/50Published by Maeght Éditeur, ParisYear : 1980Dimensions : 95.3 cSee Sold Price
Sold2022BANKSY - "HAPPY CHOPPERS" - Screenprint in colorsBANKSY (1974 - )"HAPPY CHOPPERS"Signed in pencil and numbered XX/750Screenprint in colors on wove paperDimensions : 67.3 cm x 47.2 cmExecuted in 2003This impression is number XX/750, published by PictSee Sold Price
Sold2021Necklace-watch Piaget 6865 P 71 18k gold55 Necklace-watch/Montre-collier Piaget avec oeil de tigre 6865 P 71, 207541. Or 18ct (dans sa boîte d'origine)See Sold Price
Sold2022PABLO PICASSO -"LE VIEUX ROI" - Linocut in colorsPABLO PICASSO (1881-1973) "LE VIEUX ROI" (Bl. 1152, Ba. 1338) Year : 1963 Linocut in colours, on Arches paper Dimensions with full margins : 64.3 cm x 52.9 cm ; S : 75.3 cm x 62.3 cm Signed and numberSee Sold Price
2022PABLO PICASSO - "LES PORTRAITS IMAGINAIRE" - Offset lithograph in colorsPABLO PICASSO (1881-1973) "LES PORTRAITS IMAGINAIRE" (Imaginary Portraits): one plate 1969Offset lithograph in colors, on Arches paperDimensions : with full margins 53.3 cm x 40.6 cm. S : 65 cm x 50.5See Sold Price
4 days LeftJasper52Monique Beucher (1934), French artist. Oil on canvas. Abstract composition. Colorful palette.$420
11 hrs LeftNCAGKees Van Dongen - Comme dans Louise, les couples, du haut de la Butte, contemplaient Paris, 1949$10
BonhamsPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) La Danse des Faunes Lithograph, 1957, on Arches wove paper, s...£2,200(5 bids)
May 19Chinwe Russell AuctionsL'espoir By Muluayi Acrylique et collage s?r toile created with Acrylique et collage s?r toile$1,500
May 19Chinwe Russell AuctionsL'embouteillage By Muluayi Acrylique et collage s?r toile created with Acrylique et collage s$2,500
3 days LeftJasper521777 GENERAL HISTORY of CHINA by Moyriac de Mailla 3 VOLUMES antique in FRENCH$950
May 23Eldred'sB. LEJA, OPTICIEN EYE EXAMINATION MACHINE Paris, Circa 1860 Height 18". Width 9.5". Depth 10.75".$150
11 hrs LeftNCAGKees Van Dongen - Van Dongen et Roland Dorgeles, Le Marche de la rue des Abbesses, 1949$10
11 hrs LeftNCAGMichele Marieschi - Vues de Venise : La Cour du Palais Ducal / La rue Saint Bassi et son Temple a$10
11 hrs LeftNCAGCharles Leandre - Les Maitres de l'Affiche : 1ere Exposition de la Societe des Peintres$10
4 days LeftTheRedFinch AuctionsPicasso. Toreros. With 4 lithographs by Picasso, one of them on 24 colors.$1,200