Sold2020Warren Newcombe, Brown's Ranch, LithographTitle: Brown's Ranch. Artist: Warren Newcombe (1894-1960)Lithograph, undated.Edition 20. Signed and titled in pencil, inscribed "9/31." Initialed by Lynton Kisler, the printer, in the lower left. ImaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Warren Newcombe 2 lithographsWarren Newcombe (American 1894-1960)- ''Brown's Ranch''; ''Las Tulgas Corral''- 2 lithographs, signed, titled and numnbered in pencil, handling creases and light paper toning, otherwise good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2017Alfred Owles Watercolor, F3Fs in Flight, near theAlfred Owles (1894 - 1978), Watercolor, F3F fighters in flight near the Carrier. Signed lower right, Alfred Owles. Framed, under glass. (Approx. 19 1/4" x 23 1/2", overall: 26 1/2" x 30 1/2").See Sold Price
Sold2021Warren Baumgartner Pheasant Hunting WatercolorWarren Baumgartner (American, 1894-1963). Watercolor painting of a pheasant hunting scene with two shooters and their dog aiming at a bouquet of pheasants flying towards the viewer to escape their fatSee Sold Price
Sold2024Warren Baumgartner Watercolor GeeseWarren Baumgartner (American, 1894-1963). Watercolor, geese in landscape. Signed lower right and with handwritten note with artist's info on verso. 12 1/2" x 17 1/2" (with frame 21" x 25 3/8"). LossesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Warren Baumgartner 2 WatercolorsWarren Baumgartner (American, 1894-1963). 2 watercolors, both signed lower right. Watercolor on paper mounted on board, fisherman in boat, 14 1/8" x 19 1/4" with board; watercolor on board, house in lSee Sold Price
Sold2021Alfred Aberdam (Poland, 1894-1963) - Angels, Oil onAlfred Aberdam (Polish, 1894-1963) - Angels, Oil on Canvas, 1960. Signed and dated (lower right and again on the reverse). 80x80cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022Watercolor, Alfred OwlesAlfred Owles (American, 1894-1978), Spirit of St. Louis, 1964, watercolor, signed and dated lower right, overall (with frame): 30.5"h x 38.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2024Alfred Owles (1894-1978): French Nieuport versus German Halberstadts; and A Spad Sends a German DownAlfred Owles (1894-1978): French Nieuport versus German Halberstadts; and A Spad Sends a German Down in Flames Two watercolor on paperboard, both signed 'Alfred Owles' lower right. 24 x 34 in. (sight)See Sold Price
Sold2022Alfred Calvert, Peter Tofft, and 20th Century School: Three worksAlfred Calvert British, 1821-1894 Camel Riders with Pyramids in the Distance Signed A. Calvert (ll) Watercolor on paper 8 x 17 inches (20.3 x 43.2 cm) Together with Peter Petersen Tofft Danish, 1825-1See Sold Price
Sold2018Alfred Stauffer watercolorAlfred Stauffer (American 20th c.)- ''Noon on the Sound''- watercolor on paper mounted to board, 1960, signed A. L. Stauffer lower right in watercolor, good condition. 7 5/8 x 16 3/4''See Sold Price
Sold2017Max Ernst - The Bird 1960 WatercolorWatercolor on paper in the manner of Max Ernst "The Bird", private collection, circa 1960, unframed dimensions approximately 9x12See Sold Price
Sold2022Vicente Manansala (1910 - 1981) Abstract Study of FishAbstract Study of Fish ca. 1960 watercolor on paper 15 1/2" x 27 1/2" (39 cm x 70 cm) PROVENANCE Private collection from titled lady, a large London home, deceased estate. This picture has been in stoSee Sold Price
Sold2023EDWARD MUEGGE "BUCK" SCHIWETZ (American/Texas 1898-1984) A PAINTING, "Cotton Fields," 1960,EDWARD MUEGGE "BUCK" SCHIWETZ (American/Texas 1898-1984) A PAINTING, "Cotton Fields," 1960, watercolor and gouache on paper, signed and dated L/R "EM Schiwetz 60;" 11 1/2" x 17 3/4", framed 20 1/2" xSee Sold Price
Sold2022Kiukok Ang (1931-2005) FilipinoBLUE FISH, 1960, watercolor on paper, signed and dated lower right, image 18 x 27”, sheet 19 ¾ x 30”. Provenance: Philippine Art Gallery, Christmas Group Show, 1960, Manila.See Sold Price
Sold2021Frederick D. Jones, Jr., 1913-1996, Woman Combing HairFrederick D. Jones, Jr.1913-1996Woman Combing Hairc. 1960watercolor and ink on paper20 1/4 x 13 inchessignedProvenance: private collection, Chicago, ILSee Sold Price
Sold2021Frederick D. Jones, 1914-2005, Woman With FlowersFrederick D. Jones1914-2005Woman With Flowersc. 1960watercolor on paper29 x 14 inchessignedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Istvan Szonyi (Hungarian, 1894-1960) - Landscape, OilIstvan Szonyi (Hungarian, 1894-1960) - Landscape, Oil on Canvas. Signed. 55x69cm.See Sold Price
Oct 08Rust Fine ArtAgnes Gabrielle (McNulty) Tait (1894 - 1981) Watercolor Portrait Of Young Girl$200
4 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanyWarren Williams (1863-1941) Lake Scene Watercolor$50