Sold2017Vintage Ceramic Wash Basin Bowl And Water PitcherMarked for Etruria Mellon & Co., bowl measures approx 16 inches diameter. Ewer/pitcher measures approx 11 inches H. Also includes creamer and sugar. Pitcher has large chip on rim, creamer handle has bSee Sold Price
Sold20205 White Glazed Ceramic Serving Forms, AdditionT & R. Boote pitcher; two handled lidded jar marked PG 4; large bowl/basin; rectangular lidded dish, green on white pattern marked Adams; large urn form vessel. Dimensions: bowl 15" dia. pitcher 12H vSee Sold Price
Sold2018Assorted Group of Enamel Ceramic and Tin ArticlesIncluding a green enamel wash pitcher, large ceramic cache pot, pineapple form vase, Overland Yellow Ware bowl, green glazed ceramic handled bowl, pink glazed ceramic cache pot and four tin plant boxeSee Sold Price
Sold20196 Pieces Vintage English Semi Porcelain by Johnson Bros6 Pieces Vintage English Semi Porcelain by Johnson Bros, Marked; all pieces are in the stately HOP pattern, the lot includes, 1) wash basin set of large bowl and pitcher, the bowl is in very good condSee Sold Price
Sold2018A GROUP OF TWO IMARI STYLE GAUDY IRONSTONE CHINAWARE,A GROUP OF TWO IMARI STYLE GAUDY IRONSTONE CHINAWARE, ENGLISH, LATE 19TH CENTURY, consisting of a large bowl or wash basin and a water pitcher, with maroon transfer print in a willow and pagoda patterSee Sold Price
Sold2022Anezin Hermanos Silver Plated Wash BasinDESCRIPTION: Anezin Hermanos silver plated wash basin with Art Deco reliefs. Features a pitcher with tall linear handle and flared spout, and a large footed bowl. Pitcher Hallmarked: "Anezin HermanosSee Sold Price
Sold2019Victoria Ware Ironstone Black White Pitcher & BowlVictoria Ware Ironstone Black White Pitcher & Bowl. This lot features a pitcher and wash basin / bowl, each decorated with a black on white transfer ware design. Marked on bottom. Pitcher measures 10See Sold Price
Sold20242pc Victoria Ware Ironstone Blue and White Pitcher and BowlThis lovely set features a large pitcher and bowl crafted from white ceramic, adorned with an enchanting old European city scene in blue transfer print on both sides. Marked Victoria Ware on undersideSee Sold Price
Sold2021LARGE STAFFORDSHIRE FRENCH CHINTZ BOWLLarge Antique Staffordshire Blue and White Chintz bowl / wash basin in the "French" pattern. Measures 15"x15"x5". Weight 5 pds 6 oz. NO IN HOUSE SHIPPING. PROVENANCE: A Private Charleston SC Estate.**See Sold Price
Sold2019URBACH FRERES PARCEL GILT PITCHER & WASH BASIN(lot of 2) Urbach Freres parcel gilt ceramic water pitcher and wash basin, early 20th c., with gold highlights, marked Malta under foot, approx pitcher: 12"h, 9.5"diam; bowl: 5.5"h, 15"w, 10.95lbs totSee Sold Price
Sold2019Hand Painted Pottery Pitcher & Wash BasinHand Painted Pottery Pitcher & Wash Basin Form Bowl. This lot features two pieces of pottery, each having a hand painted glazed floral design. Includes a large pitcher and large wash basin form bowl.See Sold Price
Sold2021Masons Ironstone China Antique Ceramic Set & StandSeven piece English Victorian chinoiserie suite and custom wooden base stand. Includes: one large pitcher jug; one large wash basin; two foot bath frogs; one bucket with two handles; one bud vase; andSee Sold Price
Sold20232 washbasin and pitcher sets2 washbasin and pitcher sets including Roseville blue spongeware with gold trim bowl is 15"D and pitcher is 11"T, and German white and green set with gold trimSee Sold Price
Sold2020ENGLISH STAFFORDSHIRE TRANSFER-PRINTED CHESS GAME MOTIFENGLISH STAFFORDSHIRE TRANSFER-PRINTED CHESS GAME MOTIF CERAMIC ARTICLES, LOT OF THREE, comprising a 10 1/2" D footed punch bowl and a wash basin and pitcher, each having red/pink transfer featuring tSee Sold Price
Sold20225pc Maddocks Lamberton Ceramic Pottery Bedroom SetA bedroom set including Water Pitcher, Wash Basin, Brush Holder, Coffee/Tea Cup, and Small Pitcher. In white earthenware with blue details. Marked Maddocks Lamberton Works to base of each piece. LargeSee Sold Price
Sold2021LARGE WHITE CERAMIC GROUPING(100+) pieces of white ceramic. Including, plates, pitchers, tea cups, salt and pepper shakers, cream and sugar holders, bowls, soup bowls, platters, and tazzas. From various makers including Aplico,See Sold Price
Sold2023Large Group Assorted Porcelain & Pottery PlatesLarge Group Assorted Porcelain & Pottery Plates. Together with a pitcher and wash basin, cups, bowls, saucers and vases. Used condition, wear, worn, chips.See Sold Price
Sold2018lot of 8 pcs of 19th c. white ironstone chinalot of 6 pcs of 19th c. white ironstone china including wash bowl and pitcher set, additional basin, milk pitcher,serving bowl, sugar dish and two plattersSee Sold Price
Sold20226-Piece Sevres Porcelain Wash Set6-Piece Sevres porcelain wash set, white with gold accents, c 1900-1908, c/o wash bowl, large pitcher, small pitcher, mug, vase, soap dish with insert (hairline in insert)See Sold Price
Sold2018English Ironstone 3 PC Set Markedblue and white english Ironstone transferware, pottery, ceramics, large bowl diameter 13 inches , ht 4 inches, pitcher and trinket dishSee Sold Price
Sold20222 Chinese Enamel White and Blue Ground Porcelain Items, incl. Wash Bowl & VaseTwo (2) Large Chinese porcelain items, including one (1) wash basin bowl and one (1) bottle form vase, both having white enamel "cameo" floral and fruit decorations over blue glazed grounds. Both unmaSee Sold Price
Sold20193)ENGLISH PITCHER & BOWL & GERMAN DRINKING PITCHER(lot of 3) Antique / vintage ceramic table group, including: (2) English Staffordshire Wood & Sons blue and white semi porcelain pitcher and wash bowl set; (1) German pitcher with polychrome foliatesSee Sold Price
Sold2023(2) ITALIAN VERBANUM STONE LAVENO PITCHER & BASIN(lot of 2) Italian ceramic wash jug and basin, all marked Verbanum Stone Laveno underfoot, early 20th c., having white ground, green and gilt trim, floral border, crazing, comprising: (1) pitcher, appSee Sold Price
Sold2021Large Royal Doulton Aubrey Ceramic Bowl and BasinArt Nouveau style transferware Aubrey pattern; gilt trim. Blue and white coloration; glazed. Royal Doulton backstamp. Jug is 13.5"H. Basin 16.25"D. Age and use related wear. Chips to underside; fade tSee Sold Price