Sold2021Watercolour signed J.(Robert John) MacNeill, 27 1/2" xWatercolour signed J.(Robert John) MacNeill, 27 1/2" x 21 1/4", "Morning in Avignon FranceSee Sold Price
Sold2022An early French religious watercolor depicting St. JohnAn early French religious watercolor depicting St. John the Evangelist, one of the 12 apostles, and is depicted with pen and tablet near eagle. The eagle presented in the artwork, is symbolically reprSee Sold Price
Sold2024Watercolour Monogrammed JA (John Anderson) 4-6-98, 29 1/2" x 21 1/2", "Landscape".Watercolour Monogrammed JA (John Anderson) 4-6-98, 29 1/2" x 21 1/2", "Landscape".See Sold Price
Sold2020C. Robert Perrin Watercolor, "Life Saving Museum",C. Robert Perrin (1915-1999) Watercolor, "Life Saving Museum", Nantucket, signed and dated lower right, "C. Robert Perrin A.W.S. '67". 14 in. x 21 in. Overall 21 ½ in. x 28 ¼ in.See Sold Price
Sold2021(12) 4x5 Colored Photos Celebrities4x5 Colored Photos Of Michael J. Fox, Jill St. John, Gerard Christopher Star Of Superboy ,Steve Lew & Norman Rice, Angie Dickinson, Sly Stallone, Robert Wagner & Jill St.John, Mr.& Mrs Jimmy Stewart .See Sold Price
Sold2021Watercolour signed Amos (Robert), 12" x 30", "BroughtonWatercolour signed Amos (Robert), 12" x 30", "Broughton St. - Victoria".See Sold Price
Sold2019Currier & Ives, New Brunswick, Original LithoTitle: Indian Town. River St. John N. B. Lithograph, handcolored, undated. Published by Currier & Ives 152 Nassau St. New York. Small folio - image size 8 7/16 x 12 1/2" (21.4 x 31.7 cm). #3094 in "CSee Sold Price
Sold2020Currier & Ives, Split Rock. N. B., LithographTitle: Split Rock. : St. John River, N. B.Lithograph handcolored, undated. Published by Currier & Ives 125 Nassau St. New York. Small folio - image size 8 7/16 x 12 7/16" (21.4 x 31.5 cm).Currier & ISee Sold Price
Sold2017Olin Dows Watercolor, "St James Chapel"Watercolor by Olin Dows, "St James Chapel" 1949, size is 12 1/2" x 21 1/2" and is framedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Shaw (DE,1859-1912) watercolor painting antiqueARTIST: Robert Shaw (Delaware, 1859 - 1912) NAME: Delaware River, Authority Port MEDIUM: watercolor on paper CONDITION: Minor age toning. Framed under glass. SIGHT SIZE: 12 x 21 inches / 30 x 53 cm FRSee Sold Price
Sold2023Robert Sturman (20 th / 21 st Century) AmericanBB KING, color pigment print on archival paper, signed in ink by BB King and Robert Sturman, numbered 4/8 in pencil, sheet 22 x 22 ½”, frame 29 x 28 ½” with Plexiglas.See Sold Price
Sold2024Harold Radgiff 1971, Watercolor Painting Ship at Gloucester Mass. "St. Marco"Harold Radgiff 1971, Watercolor Painting Ship at Gloucester Mass. "St. Marco". size: 16 x 12 matte, 21.25 x 17.5 outside frame. Google: Harold Radgiff (11/10/23--11/10/11) lived his entire life (excepSee Sold Price
Sold2024SIR JOHN EVERETT MILLAIS WATERCOLORSir John Everett Millais (1829-1896, UK) unframed watercolor of a horse with English saddle. 9.5" x 12" ss / 16" x 21.75" oaSee Sold Price
Sold2024ROBERT GALLON (1845-1925, United Kingdom) The Felix Hotel, Felixstowe, UKOil on canvas 11 x 7 in, 21 x 17 in (framed). Robert Gallon was a landscape and coastal painter who lived in St John's Wood, London. He traveled extensively throughout the British Isles to paint his sSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ojibwa artist Robert Kakaygeesick Jr, watercolor,First Nations, Native man among the clouds, painted on tree bark, image area approx. 6 1/2" X 21", framed under glass, overall 12" X 26".See Sold Price
Sold2017Robert Wickenden, watercolors and oil on board(lot of 8) Robert John Wickenden (American/British, 1861-1931), Assorted Harbor Scenes and Landscapes, watercolors (7) and oil on board, each signed, sheets (unframed): 12.5"h x 18.5"w (2)/13.25"h x 1See Sold Price
Sold2022R. Markes, Yachts, 'After the Race off Cowes', watercolour, initialled and inscription verso, 5.75"R. Markes, Yachts, 'After the Race off Cowes', watercolour, initialled and inscription verso, 5.75" x 13.5" (14.5x34.3cm), along with a marine scene by another hand, 8.5" x 12" (21.5x30.5cm), (2).See Sold Price
Sold2023Contemporary Artists Collection (20 th / 21 st Century) including Ed Newell, Kiara Padma,Ed Newell CAT, circa 1962, watercolor on paper, signed lower right, 11 ½ x 11” including frame; Kiara Padma PORTRAIT, 2015, graphite drawing on paper, signed and dated, 10 x 12” incSee Sold Price
Sold2023Contemporary Artist Unidentified (20 th /21 st Century) American (two)RED CROSS ON WHITE RIBBON IN SPACE, 1992; ANGEL IN SPACE, 1992, two, each a watercolor on paper, each signed and dated; sights 8 ½ x 7”, frames 17 x 14 ½” with Plexiglas. (2)See Sold Price
Sold2024Lori Slater (20 th / 21 st Century) California (three)SUCCULENT LAYERS; NASTURTIUMS; FLEMISH INTERIORS, three watercolors on paper, the first two signed and all three titled in pencil, 16 x 12 ½”, 9 ¼ x 12 ¾” & 16 ½See Sold Price
Sold2024Lori Slater (20 th / 21 st Century) California (two)DESERT KNOWER; DESERT VIEW, two watercolors on paper, both signed in pencil lower right, both titled in pencil, 13 x 12 ½” & 12 ½ x 16 ¼””, frames 20 ¼ xSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lori Slater (20 th / 21 st Century) California (two)SKY OPENING; GARDEN STATUES, two watercolors on paper, each signed and titled in pencil, 13 x 19” & 12 ½ x 15 ¾”, frames 20 ¼ x 26 ¼” & 20 ¼ x 24 &See Sold Price
Sold2023Contemporary Artist Unidentified (20 th /21 st Century) AmericanPILOTS AND PLANE, three watercolors on paper, each signed, all in one frame 24 ½ x 18 ½” with glass.See Sold Price
Sold2016(18th c) FRAKTURHand painted with ink and watercolor grid and tulip motif producing text blocks of New Testament Bible verses. Signed lower right offen Joban anno 1793 21 Jener H.I.B. 12 1/2 x 16 inches. framed 16 xSee Sold Price
3 days LeftEldred'sJACOB ARMSTEAD LAWRENCE (New York/New Jersey, 1917-2000), "Hiroshima", 1983., Sheets 12.5" x 9.5".$400(1 bid)
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanSam Francis (American, 1923-1994) Composition (Painting 1953), c. 1953$25,000
17 hrs LeftJasper52Ink and Watercolor Steam Paddle-Wheeler "Idlewild" Built By The Detroit Dry Dock Company FRANK R.$700
14 hrs LeftLiberty & 33rd Furniture Co.Paul McCobb Mid-Century Modern Fiberglass Origami Chair on Spider Base, 1950s$200
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsSalvador Dali Christ of St. John on the Cross Framed Print 15x12 in Surrealism Art$10