Sold2021Judaica Vintage Painting, Watercolor/ Oil on PaperJudaica Vintage Painting, Watercolor & Oil on Paper. "Two Rabbis". Signed Lower Right. In Original Frame Under Glass. Condition: Excellent. Dimensions: Sight- 16" x 13", Frame- 24" x 21". Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2022Judaica Vintage Painting, Watercolor/ Oil on PaperJudaica Vintage Painting, Watercolor & Oil on Paper. "Two Rabbis". Signed Lower Right. In Original Frame Under Glass. Not Examine Out of Frame. Condition: Excellent. Dimensions: Sight- 16" x 13", FramSee Sold Price
Sold2023Yossi Stern (ISRAEL, 1923-1992) Mitzvah WatercolorYossi Stern (HUNGARIAN / ISRAELI, 1923 - 1992) watercolor on paper depicting a Rabbi performing a Mitzvah. Signed to lower right. Mounted in a silver painted wooden frame with mat behind glass screen.See Sold Price
Sold2024Emmanuel Snitikovsky (20/21st Century) Mixed Media (Russian Federation)Mixed media (watercolor and ink) on paper. Untitled. Rabbi writing while child is being quiet. Signed lower right. Sight - 26 1/2 x 21 1/2. Frame - 31 1/2 x 27 1/8.See Sold Price
Sold2022Avraham Goldberg (1906-1980), Two RabbisAvraham Goldberg (1906-1980), Two Rabbis, black watercolor painting on paper, signed, framed with passepartout under glass, dimensions: 27x25 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2020CHAIM GROSS (1909 - 1991) INK & WATERCOLORInk and watercolor of disputing Rabbis. Signed lower right. Dimensions: (Frame) H 19.25" x W 22.25" ( Paper) H 14" x W 17" Condition: Frame with rubbing.See Sold Price
Sold2021Watercolor, Rabbi at Rest in the Holy CityRabbi at Rest in the Holy City, watercolor on paper, signed indistinctly lower right, 20th century, overall (with frame): 26"h x 31"wSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chaim Gross (American, 1904-1991) WatercolorWatercolor and pencil on paper by Chaim Gross depicting a collage of 4 rabbis. Glass under wood frame. Hand signed in pencil on the bottom right. In overall great condition, the frame does show some wSee Sold Price
Sold2021Arthur Szyk Watercolor Three RabbiWatercolor gouache on paper by Arthur Szyk, born 1894-1951. It shows three rabbi's reading the Tora. Very fine work, gold gilt decoration. There is some inscription on the back, not signed on the fronSee Sold Price
Sold201720TH CENTURY ARTIST W/BUntitled (rabbi with a cane.) Watercolor, pencil on paper, signed lower right. Dimensions: (Frame) H 23" x W 17" (Sight) H 17" x W 11" Condition: No issues to note.See Sold Price
Sold2022Ranulph (De Bayeux) Bye (1916 - 2003) American ,Watercolor / Paper , Signed ,measures 14 x 20 inchesRanulph (De Bayeux) Bye (1916 - 2003) American ,Watercolor / Paper , Signed ,measures 14 x 20 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Spanish Cubist Watercolour Paper Signed PicassoInk and watercolour on paper. Featuring Dove of Peace. Signed Picasso on the lower right corner. 9.5 x 13 inches (24.13 cm x 33.02 cm). Provenance: This lot carries limited provenance from an Upper NeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Russian Watercolor Paper Signed Y. PimenovRussian School Watercolor on Paper, Urban Landscape. Signed Y. Pimenov? lower right. Measures 13-1/2" H, 9-1/2" W (sight) ; Frame 21-1/2" H, 17-1/2" W. Condition: Toning and mat burn to edges otherwisSee Sold Price
Sold202018th Century Chinese Watercolour Paper SignedEstate painting of swan geese; Chinese ink and watercolour on paper roll; signed by artist; inscribed with 2 artist seals; 18th century; 170 x 69 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Blanche Lazzell (1878-1956) United States of AmericaBlanche Lazzell (1878-1956) United States of America , Watercolor / Paper,Signed ,measures 11" x 15.5 " inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Andrew George Winter (1893 - 1958) AmericanAndrew George Winter (1893 - 1958) American ,Watercolor / Paper ,Signed and Dated 1937 ,measures 20" x 5"See Sold Price
Sold2021Louis Comfort Tiffany (1848 - 1933) American DesignLouis Comfort Tiffany (1848 - 1933) American Design for furniture Watercolor / Paper ,Signed ,measures 9" x 6.5" inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Laura Wheeler Waring (1887-1948) AmericanLaura Wheeler Waring (1887-1948) American Watercolor/ Paper, Signed Initials, measures 11 x 9 inchesLaura Wheeler Waring was an American artist and educator, best known for her paintings of prominentSee Sold Price
Oct 15GOLDFIELD AUCTIONFernand Fortune TRUFFAUT (1866-1955) ‘Marseille 1916’ Watercolour on paper, signed, titled and€100
Oct 15GOLDFIELD AUCTIONJean Pierre GLEIS (1889-1965) ‘View of the Grund, Luxembourg’ Watercolour on paper, signed.€100
8 hrs LeftFreeman's | HindmanPaul Jenkins (American, 1923-2012) Phenomena Gold Trench, 1980$2,750(2 bids)
3 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesGunnar Mauritz Widforss, California, Arizona / Sweden (1879-1934), Morning, Grand Canyon$3,500
3 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesPaul Bough Travis, Ohio (1891-1975), Tigers and Antelope 1951, watercolor on paper$150(1 bid)