Sold2020Rabbi Zvi Rephaeli (1924-2005) - Oil on Board.Rabbi Zvi Rephaeli (1924-2005) - Oil on Board. Signed. Framed. 60x80cm.See Sold Price
Sold2019Rabbi Zvi Rephaeli (1924-2005) - Landscape, Oil onRabbi Zvi Rephaeli (1924-2005) - Landscape, Oil on Canvas. Signed. Framed. 35x50cm. Frame: 55x70cm.See Sold Price
Sold2019Zvi Rephaeli (1924-2005) - Landscape, Oil on Canvas.Zvi Rephaeli (1924-2005) - Landscape, Oil on Canvas. Signed. Framed. 46x61cm. Frame: 55x70cm. <See Sold Price
Sold2018Zvi Raphaeli (1924-2005) Watercolor1950 Gouache Painting of a street scene. Signed lower left by Artist: Zvri Raphaeli (1924-2005) He was an Israeli impressionist painter. Height: 22" Width: 16" Depth: 1/2" (fine art, painting, mid cenSee Sold Price
Sold2016Alice Scott(South Carolina, 1924-2005) watercolor on paper, flower vendor signed and dated "46". lower right. framed. sight size: H9" W7"See Sold Price
Sold2021Alice Scott(South Carolina, 1924-2005) Large watercolor on paper of Charleston flower lady signed lower right and dated 46. Good overall condition. H15" W12" Sold from the collection of a private Southern scholaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Louisiane St Fleurant (Haitian) Tree Loa, circa 1987Louisiane Saint Fleurant (Haitian/ Petit-Trou-de-Nippes,1924-2005) Untitled (Tree Loa), circa 1987 On masonite, 24 1/8" x 24" framed 25 1/4" x 25" Provenance: Dr. Bob Brictson Collection Lot Essay: FiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Zvi Raphaeli Oil, Mea ShearimZvi Raphaeli (Israeli 1924-2005) Mea Shearim, oil on canvas, signed and inscribed lower center, framed. Dimensions: 15.5 x 20 in. canvas size, 22.25 x 26.5 in. as framed. Provenance: Safrai Gallery,See Sold Price
Sold2022Zvi Raphaeli 1968 Original Oil PaintingZvi Raphaeli, Israel (1924-2005). Oil on canvas board. Signed on front and verso. 24" H x 12" W, framed 32.5" x 20.5". Condition report: good with wear to frame. Contact AAG for more detailed informatSee Sold Price
Sold20221968 Zvi Raphaeli Israeli Oil on Canvas PaintingZvi Raphaeli, Israel (1924-2005). Oil on canvas. Signed on front and verso. 8" H x 10" W, framed 15.5" x 17.5". Condition report: good with wear to frame. Contact AAG for more detailed information ifSee Sold Price
4 days LeftLodestar Auctions1964 Zvi Raphaeli Impressionist Synagogue Interior Watercolor Painting Listed Artist$100(1 bid)
10 mins LeftJasper52Abstract Monochrome Painting, Cubism, Mixed Medium British Artist, Signed 1999$500
4 days LeftLeonard Auction, a division of The Leonard CompanyNatalie Immergluck (American, 1924-2002) 'Rabbi' Resin Sculpture$50
May 24Kinghams AuctioneersPeter Reddick (British, 1924-2010), landscape with trees, signed and dated 1971 l.l., woodcut,£25
May 24Eldred'sMODERNIST VIEW OF A FIELD OF TREES AND DISTANT MOUNTAINS Mid-20th Century Watercolor on paper, 19" x$100
4 days LeftLocati, LLCBucks County, Pennsylvania Watercolor Fraktur, Leidy School, Hilltown$150(1 bid)