Sold2021Watercolor on Paper, Study of Lilies. Sight 23" xWatercolor on Paper, Study of Lilies. Sight 23" x 18.75"; Framed & Glazed 31.5" x 27.5" American School (20th century),See Sold Price
Sold2016JOHN KOENIG (20TH CENTURY ARTIST)Untitled (tiger lily.) Watercolor on paper Dimensions: (frame) H 23.5" x W 19.75"; (sight) H 14.75" x W 12.25" Condition: Nothing to note.See Sold Price
Sold202420th Century School: Figure Studies: Group of Four20th Century School: Figure Studies: Group of Four Four ink and watercolor on paper, unsigned. All approximately 19 x 12 in. (sight), 28 1/2 x 23 in. (frame). The Collection of a Redd Kaihoi DesignedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Watercolor, Helen Katharine ForbesHelen Katharine Forbes (American, 1891-1945), Garden Lilies, 1935, watercolor on paper, signed and dated lower left, signed verso, sight: 11"h x 14"w, overall (with frame): 28"h x 23.25"wSee Sold Price
Sold2024Donald Yena, "Last Light of the Evening", 1973Donald Yena (Amer., b. 1933), "Last Light of the Evening", 1973, opaque watercolor on artist paper sight: 23 x 32 in., frame: 28.5 x 38.5 in. Provenance: Property from a large home in the CaSee Sold Price
SoldJohn William Theiss (1863-1932) Vernal Falls (Yosemite Valley) sight 23 1/2 x 35 1/2 in. framed...John William Theiss (1863-1932) Vernal Falls (Yosemite Valley) signed and dated 'J.W. Theiss 55' (lower right) watercolor on paper sight 23 1/2 x 35 1/2 in. framed 31 x 43 in. Footnotes: Provenance JoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Arturo Mercando, American, Texas, 1938-2015Texas Bird Hunt Scene, Watercolor On Paper, Signed, Sight 23.5 X 35 Inches, Carved Wood Frame 32 X 45.5 X 2 InchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Arthur AndersonAmerican, 20th CenturyAvian, 1965Inscribed as titled, signed and dated Avian A Anderson 1965 (lr)Gouache and watercolor on paperSight 23 3/4 x 31 1/2 inches (60.3 x 80 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2022Poised Hunting Beagle, WatercolorPoised Hunting Beagle, watercolor on paper, signed, framed sight: 23 x 30", frame: 32 x 38" Provenance: A Dallas, Texas collection We happily provide seamless shipping services on everything we selSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tom McNeely (Canada,b 1935) watercolor paintingARTIST: Tom McNeely (Canadian, born 1935) NAME: Columbus Ship Approaching Land YEAR: 1992 MEDIUM: watercolor on paper CONDITION: Excellent. SIGHT SIZE: 23 x 21 inches / 58 x 53 cm MAT SIZE: 29 x 25 inSee Sold Price
Sold2016Mary Monge & Janovitch (20th/ 21st Century) CalifornianMary Monge COLISEUM, 2008, watercolor on paper, signed lower right, sight 11 x 8”; Janovitch CLASSICAL ARCHITECTURAL FRONT, watercolor on paper, signed lower center, sight 23 x 17 ”; both framed aSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lee Cable (b. 1943), "Florida Mallards," 1979, Watercolor on paper, Sight: 17" H x 23" WLee Cable(b. 1943)"Florida Mallards," 1979Watercolor on paperSigned and dated lower left: L Cable; titled on the frame plaqueSight: 17" H x 23" W Other Notes: The artist's label isSee Sold Price
SoldWayne Baize (born 1943) Round Up sight 23 1/2 x 17 1/2 in. framed 36 x 30 in.Wayne Baize (born 1943) Round Up signed and dated 'Wayne Baize / © 1985' (lower right) and titled (on the presentation plaque) watercolor and gouache on paper sight 23 1/2 x 17 1/2 in. framed 36See Sold Price
Sold2016James Couper Wright (1906-1969 Pasadena, CA)''Fish Harbor, San Pedro'', signed in pencil lower right: J.C. Wright, titled on a gallery label affixed to the backing paper verso, watercolor on paper under glass, sight size: 23'' H x 28.75'' W, esSee Sold Price
Sold2021CURTIS ROSSER (Massachusetts, 1927-2005), DrydockedCURTIS ROSSERMassachusetts, 1927-2005Drydocked fishing boat. Signed lower right "C. Rosser".Watercolor on paper, 16" x 22" sight. Framed 23" x 29".See Sold Price
Sold2018Chan Tinyan (b.1942) China CanadianUNTITLED, watercolor on paper, signed center left, sight 23 ½ x 18”, framed.See Sold Price
Sold2017FRANCIS MCCARTHY (AMERICAN 1923-2005), INK ANDFRANCIS MCCARTHY (AMERICAN 1923-2005), INK AND WATERCOLOR ON PAPER, SEATED FIGURE, SIGNED '51. SIGHT 23 X 16 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2022ALFRED BIRDSEY (Bermuda, 1912-1996), Bermuda harbor scene., Watercolor on paper, 17” xALFRED BIRDSEYBermuda, 1912-1996Bermuda harbor scene. Signed lower right “Birdsey”.Watercolor on paper, 17” x 22” sight. Framed 23” x 28”. Dimensions: Watercolor onSee Sold Price
Sold2023HENRY NEWELL CADY (Rhode Island/New Jersey, 1849-1935), Seascape., Watercolor on paper, 13" x 23"HENRY NEWELL CADYRhode Island/New Jersey, 1849-1935Seascape. Signed lower right "Henry Cady".Watercolor on paper, 13" x 23" sight. Framed 21" x 31".See Sold Price
Sold2022CARL PHILIPP WEBER (Pennsylvania/Germany, 1849-1922),CARL PHILIPP WEBER Pennsylvania/Germany 1849-1922 Two figures by a small boat in a mill pond. Signed lower right “Carl Weber”. Watercolor on paper, 13” x 23” sight. Framed 24&rSee Sold Price
Sold2020George Samerjan "Field Worker" watercolorGEORGE EURENGY SAMERJAN (American 1915-2005) "Field Worker" Watercolor on paper. Sight: 14 x 21 inches; frame: 23 x 29 inches. Signed in ink lower right: Lt. George Samerjan. CONDITION: In overall gooSee Sold Price
5 days LeftDoyen Auction"Afternoon in the Park" Figurative Watercolor Painting by Arthur David McCormick$2,000
4 days LeftRago Arts and Auction CenterWill Hicok Low, Untitled (Mary and Christ with Angels)$100(2 bids)
May 16Eldred'sAMERICAN SCHOOL (Contemporary,), Barns and outbuildings., Watercolor on paper, 12.5" x 19.5" sight.$100
May 24Eldred'sALFRED BIRDSEY (Bermuda, 1912-1996), Coastal landscape, Bermuda., Watercolor on paper, 14.25" x 17"$100
May 24Eldred'sWILLIAM DANA PARISH (Rhode Island/Massachusetts/California, 1862-1949), Beach shacks., Watercolor on$150