Sold2022Thomas Woodruff, SwingThomas Woodruff Swing 1999watercolor and rose petals on paper sight: 23.375 h × 17.375 w in (59 × 44 cm) Signed to right edge 'TW'. Provenance: P.P.O.W., NeSee Sold Price
Sold2018Ted Rose 1994 watercolor Railroad YardRose, Ted (American 1940 - 2002), Inside The Railroad Yard, 1994, watercolor, 11.75 x 15 inches (sight size), signed and dated Rose 94 lower left, framed in a wood frame measuring 20 x 23 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2015Van Day Truex, "Large Vase of Roses", 1965, w/cVan Day Truex, American, 1904-1979, "Large Vase of Roses", 1965, watercolor in grisaille, signed on recto at lower right Provenance: Maynard Walker Gallery, New York Note: Bernard Walsh frame {AM} (LSee Sold Price
Sold2024Leroy Neiman (American, 1921-2012) Sotheby's Auction, Edgar Degas, "Danseuse rose," 1971Leroy Neiman (American, 1921-2012) Sotheby's Auction, Edgar Degas, "Danseuse rose," 1971 watercolor, ink, and pastel on paper signed LeRoy Neiman, dated, and inscribed (lower right); further inscribedSee Sold Price
Sold2018J. Alden Weir Watercolor Still Life with Roses,white and reds, image area 20" X 24", in gold trimmed frame, signed, well listed artist 1852-1919......The youngest of sixteen children of Robert W. Weir, artist and art instructor at West Point MilitSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fortin, Marc-Aurèle - Maison à Ste-Rose, QuébecFortin, Marc-Aurèle (1888-1970) Maison à Ste-Rose, Québec Description: Watercolour on paper, signed on lower left Fortin, titled and signed on the back. Label of the catalog of the Galerie VaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Albert York (American, 1928–2009) Pink Rose on aAlbert York (American, 1928–2009) Pink Rose on a Yellow Ground Watercolor and pencil on paper Sheet size: 14 1/2 x 13 in. (36.8 x 33cm)Executed in 1980. ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Sold2021ANATOLY ZVEREV (RUSSIAN 1931-1986)ANATOLY ZVEREV (RUSSIAN 1931-1986) Blue-eyed Woman with Rose in Her Hair, 1978 watercolor on paper 55 x 37 cm (21 5/8 x 14 5/8 in.) [sight] monogrammed and dated lower right PROVENANCE Estate of LeSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) Ink & WatercolorPablo Picasso (attributed) ink drawing with watercolor, circa 1940. Portrait of a woman holding a brush. Signed. Unframed for shipping and auction inspection.Provenance: Isaac Firth Fraser (founder, FSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rosa Marie (Rosalie) Bonheur (1822 - 1899) FranceRosa Marie (Rosalie) Bonheur (1822 - 1899) France Watercolor on Paper Measure 10"in H x 14"in W and 18"in H x 22"in W with frame Known for: Animal and western painting Name variants: Rose Bonheur BiogSee Sold Price
Sold2021Rosa Marie (Rosalie) Bonheur (1822 - 1899) FranceRosa Marie (Rosalie) Bonheur (1822 - 1899) France Watercolor on Paper Measure 20"in H x 15"in W and 28 3/4"in H x 24"in W with frame Known for: Animal and western painting Name variants: Rose BonheurSee Sold Price
Sold2023ERNEST FILLIARD (FRENCH, 1868-1933) STILL-LIFE WITH GENTIANSERNEST FILLIARD (FRENCH, 1868-1933) STILL-LIFE WITH GENTIANS, watercolor on paper, arranged in what appears to be a Chinese export porcelain monteith in the famille rose palette, with patterned wallpaSee Sold Price
Sold201518K Gold Diamond Green Jadeite Leave Pendant18K Gold Diamond Green Jadeite Leave Pendant, size 31x13x4mmSee Sold Price
Sold2017Natural Zitan Carved Buddha StatueNatural Zitan Carved Buddha Statue, size: H: 60cm, W: 32cmSee Sold Price
Sold201518K White Gold Diamond Green Jadeite Ring18K White Gold Diamond Green Jadeite Ring, size of the jadeite 13mmSee Sold Price
Sold2017GIA Certified Jadeite Ring 18K Gold DiamondGIA Certified Jadeite Ring 18K Gold Diamond, size of jadeite: 16.10 x 13.47mmSee Sold Price
Sold201818K Gold Diamond Green Jadeite Ring18K Gold Diamond Green Jadeite Ring, total size: 40mm x 27mm x 15mm, size of jadeite: 22mm x 19mm x 8mmSee Sold Price
Sold2017Natural Icy Green Jadeite Bead Necklace 12mmNatural Icy Green Jadeite Bead Necklace, size of each bead 12mmSee Sold Price
Sold2018GIA Certified Green Jadeite Ring and PendantGIA Certified Green Jadeite Ring and PendantSee Sold Price
Sold2016GIA Certified Icy Jadeite BraceletGIA Certified Icy Jadeite Bracelet, weight 329.13 carat, size: 73.58 outside diameter, width 17.30mm, inside diameter 59mm, no hairline, no crack.See Sold Price
Sold201518K White Gold Diamond Icy Green Jadeite (Buddha)18K White Gold Diamond Icy Green Jadeite (Buddha) Pendant, Jadeite Size: 52.5mm x 38.5mmSee Sold Price
Sold2018JOAN MIRO Spanish 1893-1983 Watercolor on PaperWatercolor on paper. Featuring surrealist scene. Signed and attr. Joan Miro (Spanish, 1893-1983) on the lower right corner. 8.5 x 11 in. (21.5 x 28 cm). Joan Miro was a seminal figure in 20th-centurySee Sold Price
5 hrs LeftJasper52Chinese Famille Rose Flower Bird Porcelain Vase & Chinese Watercolour On Silk Painting w Wood Box$1,600
3 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupPA 19th Century Watercolor & Ink Fraktur Drawing.$100
3 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesKeith Rose, North Carolina (1920-2007), Park Scene, 1989, watercolor on paper$100
BonhamsJohn Smart (Norfolk 1742-1811 London) Portrait miniature of a gentleman, bust-length, in a blue ...£3,000
3 days LeftPUBLIC SALEPair of Lorentz Kleiser Gouache Paintings, Designs for Washington Irving Tapestry 1923$50
Mama Rose's Treasure LLCLimited Edition Cameo Girls Deluxe Lady Vase Emma 1946 Eau De Lovely$50(16 bids)
Mama Rose's Treasure LLCLimited Edition Cameo Girls Deluxe Lady Vase Blythe 1966 Yard Sale Surprise$90(22 bids)
Mama Rose's Treasure LLCLimited Edition Cameo Girls Deluxe Lady Vase Emma 1944 Cat's Meow$72(21 bids)
Mama Rose's Treasure LLCLimited Edition Cameo Girls Deluxe Lady Vase Abigail 1954 Let's Rock$50(11 bids)
Mama Rose's Treasure LLCMixed Lot including Candle Holders, figurines, Glassware and Pottery$3(3 bids)
Mama Rose's Treasure LLCLimited Edition Cameo Girls Deluxe Lady Vase Blythe 1930 Black Magic$50(14 bids)
Mama Rose's Treasure LLCLimited Edition Cameo Girls Deluxe Lady Vase Abigail 1903 Party Line$10(1 bid)
Mama Rose's Treasure LLCLimited Edition Cameo Girls Deluxe Lady Vase Martina 1944 Winners Circle$50(14 bids)
Mama Rose's Treasure LLCLimited Edition Cameo Girls Deluxe Lady Vase Sasha Diamond Dazzler$28(11 bids)