Sold2022ROBERT CHARLES GRUPPE (Massachusetts, b. 1944), North Shore harbor scene., Oil on canvas, 25" x 30".ROBERT CHARLES GRUPPEMassachusetts, b. 1944North Shore harbor scene. Signed lower right "R. Gruppe".Oil on canvas, 25" x 30". Framed 31" x 36".See Sold Price
Sold2023HAYLEY LEVER - NEW ENGLAND WATERCOLOR PAINTINGLarge watercolor painting of a North Shore MA harbor scene signed Hayley Lever. 17 x 21 in, framed 30 x 34 inches. (Hayley Lever 1876 - 1958 was active/lived in New York, Massachusetts & England, AustSee Sold Price
Sold2023AMERICAN PORT WATERCOLOR PAINTING BY EMILE GRUPPEEmile Albert Gruppe, American, 1896 to 1978, watercolor painting on paper depicting a harbor scene. Signed lower right. Framed. Emile Gruppe is an American artist, known for Landscape and marine paintSee Sold Price
Sold2023EDWIN LAMASURE (AMERICAN, 1867-1916).Shore Scene. Watercolor on paper. Signed at lower center. From a Norwalk, CT collection. - Dimensions: 20.75" h x 28.75" w.See Sold Price
Sold2018James Jeffrey Grant, (American, 1883-1960), HarborJames Jeffrey Grant (American, 1883-1960) Harbor Scene watercolor signed J. Jeffrey Grant (lower right) 16 x 14 inches. Estimate $600-800See Sold Price
Sold2022Framed Watercolor by Ken DoneFramed watercolor by Ken Done (Australian 1940-) depicting a Sydney harbor scene, . Signed lower right Ken Done 2004. Frame measures approx. 22.5" tall x 28" wide. Please read the terms and conditionsSee Sold Price
Sold2015Samuel R. Chaffee-Boston Harbor Scene WatercolorBoston Harbor Scene-Signed \"S.R. Chaffee\" lower left. Watercolor on paper, sight size 20\" x 11\" in., framed-24\" high by 32 1/2\" high-appears to be original frame.See Sold Price
Sold2022PAUL SIGNAC FRENCH 1863-1935Voilier Au Port, Harbor Scene, watercolor and pencil, 8 x 5 in , (20, 3 x 12.7 cm), framed 13 1/2 x 10 1/2 in (34.3 x 26.7 cm), signed lower leftSee Sold Price
Sold2024Konstantin Kuznetsov, Harbor Market, mixed mediaKONSTANTIN KONSTANTINOVICH KUZNETSOV (Russian, 1895-1980), Harbor Market Scene, watercolor and gouache, (approximate dimensions - sheet (sight): 21 1/4 x 31 1/4 inches); signed lower left. Condition:See Sold Price
Sold2021Andre LHOTE: Harbor Scene - W/C PaintingWatercolor painting of an industrial scene with a harbor in a landscape, signed lower left, by Andre Lhote (French, 1885-1962). [Art: 14" H x 22" W; Frame: 16" H x 23" W]. Examination out of frame revSee Sold Price
Sold2023Thomas Moran (1837-1926) Venetian Watercolor PaintingDESCRIPTION: Thomas Moran (1837-1926) watercolor painting on paper depicting a Venetian harbor scene with distant city and surrounding vessels, signed with artist conjoined initials (lower right); mouSee Sold Price
Sold2019Raoul Dufy, Les Yachts, Signed WatercolorRaoul Dufy (French, 1877-1953). Untitled, Les Yachts - seaside scene depicting figures along a beach shore with various sailboats behind. Watercolor and gouache on paper. Signed lower right. Approx. 2See Sold Price
Sold2023Edwin, Jr. Lamasure (Washington DC, 1867 - 1916)Large watercolor on paper showing a dockside scene of a man driving a wagon along a misty harbor in the rain, the only warmth the glow from within a blacksmith's shop. Signed lower right. Sight: approSee Sold Price
Sold2016Louis Comfort Tiffany (1848-1933) WatercolorWatercolor on paper signed Louis Comfort Tiffany to lower left. Depicting a scene along the Nile River in Egypt where a sailboat is seen along a rocky shore with a tree. Housed in a painted wood frameSee Sold Price
Sold2016Nell Walker Warner (1891-1970 Carmel, CA)''Home to Gloucester'', harbor scene, signed lower left: Nell Walker Warner, titled on a gallery label verso, oil on canvas, 30'' H x 26'' W, est: $4000/6000 Provenance: William A. Karges Fine Art, CaSee Sold Price
Sold2020David Burliuk (UKRAINIAN, 1882–1967) "Harbor SceneDavid Burliuk (UKRAINIAN, 1882–1967) "Harbor Scene" Signed Lower Left. Measures 16 inches high x 19 inches wide.See Sold Price
Sold2021GRACE DREDGE REASONER (Massachusetts/Iowa, 1895-),GRACE DREDGE REASONERMassachusetts/Iowa, 1895-Shore scene. Signed lower right "Grace Dredge Reasoner".Oil on canvas, 24" x 30". Framed 29.5" x 34.5".See Sold Price
Sold2016Louis Douzette, German (1834-1924) Oil on Panel,Louis Douzette, German (1834-1924) Oil on Panel, Moonlit Shore Scene. Signed lower right. In need of cleaning/conservation. Measures 18-3/4" H, 23-1/4" W; frame measures 26" H, 31" W. Shipping $195.00See Sold Price
Sold2018Judyta Sobel (Polish 1924 - 2012) - Oil on CanvasBoat in colorful harbor scene. Signed lower left. 29.5" X 35.5" (31" X 37"). From a Scarsdale Home.See Sold Price
Sold2018WILLIAM TROST RICHARDS OIL ON WOOD PANEL, 1905WILLIAM TROST RICHARDS (AMERICAN, 1831-1913), OIL ON PARTIALLY BEVELED WOOD PANEL, 1905, H 8 7/8", W 15", SHORE SCENE :Signed lower left; period or original gilt frame (13 1/2" x 19 1/2"). Written inSee Sold Price
Sold2020FERNAND HERBO OIL ON BOARD HARBOR SCENEFERNAND HERBO OIL ON BOARD HARBOR SCENE, SIGNED LOWER RIGHT, IMAGE 8 1/2 IN X 6 IN, OVERALL DIMENSIONS 14 IN X 11 1/2 INSee Sold Price
Sold2022SIGNED H.R. MACGINNIS O/C, MARGAREE HARBOR.Oil on canvas, view of Margaree Harbor, Nova Scotia 1938, a costal harbor scene signed lower right H.R. MacGinnis and titled on back, Margaree Harbor 1938, canvas 16” x 20” in an ornate giSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHARLES KAELIN (Ohio/Massachusetts, 1858-1929), Harbor scene., Oil on board, 10" x 8". Framed 16" xCHARLES KAELINOhio/Massachusetts, 1858-1929Harbor scene. Signed lower left "C.S. Kaelin".Oil on board, 10" x 8". Framed 16" x 14". Provenance:Spanierman Gallery, New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold2022GEORGE LOFTUS NOYES (Massachusetts/New Hampshire, 1864-1954), Harbor scene., Oil on canvas, 24" xGEORGE LOFTUS NOYESMassachusetts/New Hampshire, 1864-1954Harbor scene. Signed lower right "G.L. Noyes".Oil on canvas, 24" x 36". Unframed. Dimensions: Oil on canvas, 24" x 36". Unframed. Artist: NOYESSee Sold Price
Jun 14DuMouchellesFrancis Humphry Woolrych (American, 1868-1941) Watercolor on Paper, "Harbor Scene", H 8.5" W 11.25"$125
Jun 13Eldred'sTHEODOR ESBERN PHILIPSEN (Denmark/France, 1840-1920), Harbor scene., Oil on canvas, 10.75" x 14.25".$250
5 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesWilliam E. Preston, New Mexico, Maine (1930-2015), Desert Scene, watercolor$125
5 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesFrederick E. Conway, Missouri (1900-1973), Harbor Scene, oil on board$150
5 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesFrederick E. Conway, Missouri (1900-1973), Beach Scene, watercolor on paper$100