Sold2020Karl Biese (1863-1930) GermanWINTER SCENE, watercolor on paper or board, signed lower left, sight 11 ½ x 16 ½”, frame 20 ½ x 25 ½” with glass.See Sold Price
Sold2021Osvald Timmas (1913-2005) Estonia TorontoGEOMORPHIC FIELD, 1967, watercolor on paper, signed and dated lower left, 8 ½ x 11 ½”, frame 16 ½ x 20 ½” with glass. Provenance: Antal Fine Arts, Los Angeles.See Sold Price
Sold2021Watercolor, Dora GroesbeckDora Groesbeck (American, 1884-1966), Lake Tahoe, 1918, watercolor on paper, signed and dated lower right, sight: 7"h x 12"w, overall (with frame): 11"h x 16"w. Provenance: Estate of Edan Hughes (SanSee Sold Price
Sold2016A. REICHMER, (20TH CENTURY ARTIST)Untitled (Surrealist female figure.)Color pencil and watercolor on paper signed lower right. Dimensions: Framed H 16.5" x W 12.5", sight H 11 7/8" x W 8 3/8" Condition: Good. slightly faded.See Sold Price
Sold2023ROSOFSKY, Seymour (American, 1924-1981) Man on a Theatre St...ROSOFSKY, Seymour (American, 1924-1981) Man on a Theatre Stage (With Note from Carol Rosofsky). ca. 1965 Watercolor on paper. Sheet: 11 ½ x 16”. Mat: 16 x 19 ½” Signed lower righSee Sold Price
Sold2019Jorge A. Murillo, Mexican Folk Art, Watercolor on PaperWatercolor on paper. Mexican folk art, matted and signed Jorge A. Murillo Approximately 16.5 x 12.75 in sight 11.5 x 8.75 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021Reynolds Beal, New London Harbor, DrawingTitle: Untitled - Ships in New London Harbor. Artist: Reynolds Beal (1867-1951) Pencil and watercolor, July 31, 1906. Signed in pencil, lower left. Paper size 4 15/16 x 7 11/16" (12.5 x 19.6 cm). AloSee Sold Price
Sold2019Carlos Orozco Romero (1896-1984) MexicanDOS MUJUERES SENTADA, 1931, watercolor on paper, signed and dated lower right, sight 11 ¼ x 8 ¾”, frame 19 x 16 ½”.See Sold Price
Sold2022MARY ERISTOVA-KAZAK (BRITISH 1857-1934)Night Watchmen 1887 watercolor on paper laid on board 43 x 28 cm (16 7/8 x 11 in.) framed dimensions: 48 x 32 cm (18 7/8 x 12 5/8 in.) signed and dated lower left CONDITION Observed in frame, the painSee Sold Price
Sold2021William Knox (1862-1925) British RWSGONDOLAS AND BARGES, 1920, watercolor with gouache on paper, signed and dated lower left, 11 x 15”, frame 16 ¼ x 20 ½” with glass.See Sold Price
Sold2021Watercolor, Moses Smiting an EgyptianIsraeli, Depicting a scene from Exodus II, 11, 12, possibly Middle Eastern, possibly by Leon (Lior) Roth, signed in Hebrew. Losses to paper. Paper Size: 19-1/2"h x 16"w Overall: 23-1/4"h x 20-1/4"w PrSee Sold Price
Sold2024Weyman Lew (20th C) USA, Watercolor Ink on PaperWeyman Lew (20th Century) American, Watercolor and Ink on Paper. 'Katy as Deyoung Museum 75th Anniversary Theme Girl'. Signed and titled. Overall Size: 12 1/4 x 17 1/4 in. Sight Size: 11 1/2 x 16 1/2See Sold Price
Sold2022D. SWEYER (?): "White Owl" - Watercolor on PaperWatercolor on paper titled "White Owl", signed and numbered, 1/6. [Art: 11" H x 7" W; Frame: 16 1/2" H x 12 1/2" W]. In overall good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022Sears Gallagher (1869 - 1955) AmericanSears Gallagher (1869 - 1955) Watercolor on paper ,Signed ,measures , 16" x 12.5 "See Sold Price
Sold2021Watercolour indistinctly signed, 16 1/2" x 11 1/4",Watercolour indistinctly signed, 16 1/2" x 11 1/4", "Orientalist Market Scene".See Sold Price
Sold2022Léon Spilliaert (1881 - 1946) BelgiumLéon Spilliaert (1881 - 1946) gouache, watercolour and pencil on paper , Signed , measures 16" x 12" , w/frame 22" x 18"See Sold Price
Sold2018Charles Levier, Sailing in Red Swimsuit, WatercolorArtist: Charles Levier, French (1920 - 2003) Title: Sailing in Red Swimsuit Medium: Watercolor on Paper, signed l.l. Image Size: 16 x 11 inches Size: 25 x 19.5 in. (63.5 x 49.53 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2017Watercolor on paper signed DegasWatercolor on paper signed Degas. 11 x 12 7/8 in. Framed.See Sold Price
Sold2016Watercolor, Harold GretznerHarold Gretzner (American, 1902-1977), Oakland Hills Neighborhood, watercolor on paper, signed lower left, sight: 16"h x 12.25"w, overall (with frame): 22"h x 18.5"wSee Sold Price
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersSIGMAR POLKE - Untitled Rorschach Blot - Gouache and watercolor on paper$16,000
8 hrs LeftRobinhood AuctionsSplendiferous Picnic Limited Edition Lithograph by James Coleman, Numbered and Hand Signed with$40
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersWASSILY KANDINSKY - Les formes et la composition - Gouache and watercolor drawing on paper$16,000