Sold2018Waylande Gregory "Mermaid" sculptureWaylande Gregory(American, 1905-1971)Mermaid,c. 1970hammered metal67"h x 41"wSee Sold Price
Sold2023WAYLANDE GREGORY STUDIOS POLO PLAYER.Warren, New Jersey, 2nd quarter 20th century. Inscribed signature on the bottom. Bisque with incised details. Mallet may or may not be original. Minor stains. 10"h. 9"l.See Sold Price
Sold2016WAYLANDE GREGORY Massive chargerWAYLANDE GREGORY (1905 - 1971);Massive glazed ceramic charger of Adam and Eve; Signed; 23" dia.;See Sold Price
Sold2020Waylande Gregory Three Angels glass window panelWaylande Gregory (1905-1971) Three Angels art glass window panel USA, 1960s stained glass, painted wood unmarked authenticated by the Waylande Gregory estate 30"w x 1 1/2"d x 30 1/2"h Literature: ForSee Sold Price
Sold2023Waylande Gregory for Cowan Pottery Center BowlWaylande Desantis Gregory (American, 1905-1971) for Cowan Pottery Center Bowl and Flamingo Flower Frog, Rocky River (Cleveland), Ohio, 1930-1931. Each piece covered in Cowan's "Oriental Red" glaze heiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Waylande Gregory - 2 Jockeys and a ZebraLot 117 Waylande Gregory American (1905-1971) 2 Jockeys and a Zebra Comprising a ceramic model of a zebra and two horses with riders, two signed to base Zebra 10 1/4 x 12 1/2 x 3 inches Provenance: PrSee Sold Price
Sold2021Waylande Gregory for Cowan Pottery Congo HeadWaylande Gregory (1905-1971) for Cowan Pottery Congo Head Rocky River, Ohio, circa 1931 high glazed ceramic impressed marks overall: 6 1/4"w x 5 3/4"d x 14 3/4"hSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rare Waylande Gregory Mermaid VaseWaylande Gregory (1905 - 1971) large vase with mermaid and fish, USA, 1940s Glazed ceramic Signed Approximate Size: 15" H x 10" W (As is) Condition: Overall very good condition. Firing line to base (iSee Sold Price
Sold2016KEITH HARING - Seven ElephantsKeith Haring (American, 1958 - 1990). "Seven Elephants". Lithograph. 1985. Printed 1986. Signed by Haring in gold marker. A proof (?) from the unknown edition, presumed small (c250?). White wove paperSee Sold Price
Sold2023Waylande Gregory - SculptureA copper sculpture of a woman mounted on wood by artist Waylande Gregory. Signature stamped on bottom of base. 19.5 x 10.5 x 5. Measurements are in inches. (Height x Width x Depth)See Sold Price
Sold2021Waylande Gregory Polo PlayerWaylande Gregory (1905-1971) Studio Polo Player in porcelain bisque finish, both painted and incised Warren, New Jersey, circa 1935 matte glazed ceramic incised "Waylande Gregory Studio" and "WG" 9"wSee Sold Price
Sold2017Waylande Gregory (1905-1971) sculpture 15"w x 9"d xWaylande Gregory (1905-1971), sculpture, 1950s, ceramic, signed "W. Gregory", 15"w x 9"d x 12"hSee Sold Price
Sold2022Waylande Gregory for Cowan Pottery, TorsoWaylande Gregory for Cowan Pottery Torso USA, 1930glazed earthenware 17.5 h × 5.25 w × 4 d in (44 × 13 × 10 cm) Incised signature to reverse 'Waylande Gregory'.See Sold Price
Sold2015Waylande Gregory (1905-1971) Stylized Bust,Waylande Gregory (1905-1971) Stylized Bust, Glazed ceramic, Signed on verso. H: 14 x W: 6 x D: 3 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021Rare Waylande Gregory Bust of a Child from CranbrookRare and possibly unique, glazed studio pottery bust of a child, hand crafted and presumed one of a kind piece by Waylande DeSantis Gregory (1905-1971). Signed and annotated by Gregory within the inteSee Sold Price
Sold2021WAYLANDE GREGORY, New Jersey/Ohio, 1905-1971, A trainWAYLANDE GREGORY New Jersey/Ohio, 1905-1971 A train weaving through a forest. Signed lower center "Waylande Gregory New York". Mixed media on paper, 32.25" x 31". Framed 37.5" x 37".See Sold Price
Sold2020Waylande Gregory Art Deco head sculptureWaylande Gregory (1905-1971) Art Deco head sculpture USA painted terra cotta incised signature to base 6 1/4"dia x 10 1/2"hSee Sold Price
Sold2019Waylande Gregory Glazed Ceramic Zebra FigureA Waylande Gregory crackle-glazed ceramic zebra figurine on a mahogany base. Circa 1940. 12-3/4in tall x 11-1/2in wide.See Sold Price
Sold2022Waylande Gregory Pair of Zulu WarriorsWaylande Gregory, Pair of Zulu Warriors, Porcelain w/ Gold Luster Glaze - Approx. 7 x 6 x 18See Sold Price
Sold2022Waylande Gregory ceramic figurineWaylande Gregory (1905-1971)- Madonna and Child- ceramic figurine, ca. 1940's, hand-decorate in poly-chrome color detailed glazes, original condition. 15 3/8 x 2 1/2 x 5 1/8'' Provenance: Purchased diSee Sold Price
Sold2021WAYLANDE GREGORY, New Jersey/Ohio, 1905-1971, "A CatWAYLANDE GREGORY New Jersey/Ohio, 1905-1971 "A Cat Has Nine Lives". Signed upper right "Waylande Gregory New York". Mixed media on paper, 31.25" x 35.5". Framed 37.5" x 41.5".See Sold Price
Sold2021Cowan Pottery flamingo vase by Waylande GregoryGreat example of a rare vase in a lovely rose color with beige undertones, designed by Waylande Gregory in 1930. Dimensions: 8 & 1/2" tall x 7" wide Weight: 3 lbs. 4 oz.See Sold Price
Sold2022Waylande Gregory - Group Of Ceramics And GlassLot 115 Waylande Gregory American (1905-1971) Group Of Ceramics And Glass Eight items comprising a ceramic model of a horse with jockey rider, two fish, a covered box with figures, a vase with figure,See Sold Price
Oct 08Lunds Auctioneers & Appraisers Ltd.Pair of Chinese Gilt Bronze & Enamel Elephants, 16 3/8" H, Losses /Coral Noted/ as Found.CA$7,500(1 bid)
57 Lots AwayFreeman's | HindmanGregory Crewdson (American, b. 1962) Untitled (Insect Window), 1994$2,000
58 Lots AwayFreeman's | HindmanGregory Crewdson (American, b. 1962) Untitled (from Natural Wonder Series), 1992$2,000