Sold2018Sgnd 19th C Painting of a River Landscape, CottageEuropean School Signed 19th Century Painting of a River Landscape with a cottage in the background. Oil on canvas. Signed "Kriesan J? (NA)" lower right. Sight Size: 19.5 x 24 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024Jean Jadelot Forest Landscape WC PaintingJean Jadelot France 1875-1944 Depicts a narrow dirt tree lined path beneath a clear blue sky. Watercolor on paper,Sight 19 1/4" x 25 1/2".Frame 28 3/4" x 34 1/4" Signed "J. Jadelot" lower right, incluSee Sold Price
Sold2015Emil J. Kosa Jr. N.A. (1903-1968 Los Angeles, CA)''Southern Utah'', landscape, signed lower left: Emil Kosa Jr., signed again and titled on backing paper verso, watercolor on paper under glass, sight size: 15.25'' H x 21.5'' W, est: $600/800 Note: PSee Sold Price
Sold2022J. STROBL: River Landscape - W/C PaintingWatercolor painting of a river in a landscape, signed and dated "J. Strobl / 1950" lower right. [Art: 15" H x 22 1/2" W; Frame: 19" H x 26 3/4" W]. No glass in frame.See Sold Price
Sold2018Arthur J.E. Powell "December Snow" - Oil on CanvasWinter landscape with stream and mountains in background. Signed bottom right "Arthur J.L. Powell/N.A". Reverse bears a vintage Salmagundi Club exhibition label. Dimensions: Sight: 11.75&quSee Sold Price
Sold2022J. Carleton Wiggins NA (1848-1932, Brooklyn, NY)Cattle watering in a sunset river landscape Oil on canvas Signed lower left: J.C. Wiggins 16" H x 30" W Provenance: Sale: John Moran Auctioneers, Pasadena, CA, 6/11/2002, Lot 418 Property from aSee Sold Price
Sold2021W. Lester STEVENS: Landscape - W/C PaintingGouache on paper painting of a tree in a landscape, signed lower right "W. Lester Stevens / N.A. / A.W.S." (American, 1888-1969).800 Bears Christie's label. Provenance: Estate of Roger Prigent - MalmaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Emil J. Kosa Jr. NA (1903 - 1968 Los Angeles, CA)Houses in a rolling hills landscape Watercolor on paper under glass Signed lower left: Emil Kosa Jr. Sight size: 19.5" H x 26.5" W Provenance: Private Collection, San Luis Obispo, CA. Notes: Framed siSee Sold Price
Sold2018Emil J. Kosa Jr. NA (1903 - 1968 Los Angeles, CA)Rolling hills landscape Watercolor on paper under glass Signed lower right: Emil Kosa Jr. Sight: 13.75" H x 21.25" WSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mariano J. M. Bernardo Fortuny - attributed (1838 - 1874) - W/C Landscape with figures.Mariano Jose Maria Bernardo Fortuny (1838 - 1874) was active/lived in Spain, Italy - attributed. W/C on paper landscape with figures on rocky ledge and birds in sky, mid 19th century. Not signed but mSee Sold Price
Sold2023J. Brammer, W/C Landscape SceneJoseph Brammer ( American, 1833-1904), village scene with cottage, signed lower right. Frame size: 18 1/4" high, 24 1/2" wide. Light acid toning. Not examined out of frame.See Sold Price
Sold2020WILLIAM J SCHULTZ Listed Mass. Artist W/c LandscapeWILLIAM J SCHULTZ Estate Painting W/c Landscape. Signed and framed. Watercolor painting. Well Listed American Artist. Provenance: Came directly from artist's family. Size: 8 x 16 inches image, 19 x 29See Sold Price
Sold2019WILLIAM J SCHULTZ Estate Painting W/c Landscape TreeWILLIAM J SCHULTZ Estate Painting watercolor painting, Landscape with Tree. Signed, framed. Well Listed American artist. Provenance: came directly from artist's family. Size: 11 x 8.5 inches image, 22See Sold Price
Sold2019Emil J. Kosa Jr. NA (1903-1968 Los Angeles, CA)Houses and shacks in a landscape Watercolor on paper under Plexiglas Signed lower left: Emil J. Kosa Jr. Sight: 16.25" H x 23.25" WSee Sold Price
Sold2015William J Forsyth 10x13 WC Ohio River LandscapeWilliam J Forsyth (IN, 1854-1935) 10x13 , WC , signed lower right , Ohio River Landscape , Depicting stone wall on hill, adjacent to riverSee Sold Price
Sold2023Hal Ramsey Swiss Alps W/C paintingA Hal Ramsey landscape watercolor on paper depicting a scenic view of the Swiss Alps. Signed lower left. Presented in grey wood frame. Sight: 11.25" x 17.5"See Sold Price
Sold2022J. E. Crosgrove. Swiss castle Chillon in lakesideJ. E. Crosgrove. Swiss castle Chillon in lakeside landscape with town and boats. Oil on board. Signed lower left. Board warped. Framed. Overall: 22 x 27.5in.See Sold Price
Sold2017William J Forsyth 15x20 WC Mountain PassWilliam J Forsyth (IN, 1854-1935) 15x20 , WC , signed lower right, '32 , Mountain Pass , Depicting: mountain landscape , Inscribed: unclearly titled lower left of image size as framedSee Sold Price
Sold2019Oil on Canvas Landscape Signed J. Rollin 2/6/69Oil on canvas, framed. Featuring a harborfront landscape scene. Signed J. Rollin on the lower right corner. Affixed to vero inscribed THE CORNER SHOP / Retail Way / 2/6/69 3029. Another label affixedSee Sold Price
Sold2016ALFRED HUTTY W/C LANDSCAPE, SIGNED LOWER RIGHT,ALFRED HUTTY W/C LANDSCAPE, SIGNED LOWER RIGHT, UNFRAMED, DIRECTLY FROM DAUGHTER'S HOME, MEASURES 20" X 26", AS PICTUREDSee Sold Price
Sold2019WPA Winter Landscape Signed J McLenannanOil on canvas board 16 x 12 in. (board), 20 3/4 x 16 3/4 in. (framed). Winter scene. From a North Jersey estate.See Sold Price
Sold2021O/C SNOWY LANDSCAPE SIGNED J. FRANKIE (JOHN)O/C SNOWY LANDSCAPE SIGNED J. FRANKIE (JOHN) 24" X 29"See Sold Price
Sold201719TH C. LANDSCAPE SIGNED J. B. LYLINN O/CUntitled ( depicting a group of deer at sun down.),1897 Oil on canvas, signed and dated lower left Dimensions: (frame) H 29.5" x W 39.5" (sight) H 25" x W 35" Condition: Repairs to canvas, scratches tSee Sold Price
Sold2021LARGE IMPRESSIONIST W/C LANDSCAPE SIGNED C LASTEEN,LARGE IMPRESSIONIST W/C LANDSCAPE SIGNED C LASTEEN, FROM NICE WOODSTOCK, N.Y. ESTATE, DATED 1982, IN QUALITY CUSTOM FRAME, SIGNED LOWER RIGHT, PAINTING MEASURES 23" X 35", FRAME SIZE 31" X 42", NICELYSee Sold Price
Crawford Family Auctions LLCLarge original oil on canvas tropical landscape scene in frame signed artist J Dubois$100
May 05Curated Gallery AuctionsDavid-Alphonse, Baron De Sandoz-Rollin (1740-1809) Signed Swiss Antique Landscape Watercolor$10
6 days LeftGrogan & CompanyJOHN NOBLE BARLOW, (American, 1861-1917), Rhode Island Landscape, 1886$500
2 days LeftWillow Creek Coin & CollectiblesJohn Edward Stanley Heath (CA, IA 1870-1948) Desert Landscape, c. 1930's.$300
May 19The Heritage Gallery at Sayville Antiques, IncAttributed Arthur Croft W/C Landscape w/ Waterfall$50
12 hrs LeftClaydon Auctioneers LtdJoseph William Carey (1859-1937), Irish School, Watercolour, The Hen Mountain, Hilltown, County£600