Sold2023Marc Chagall Metropolitan Opera Opening PosterMarc Chagall Metropolitan opera opening poster. At the Lincoln Center for the performing arts 1966.See Sold Price
Sold2023Marc Chagall Metropolitan Opera Lithograph PosterMarc Chagall (Belarus / France, 1887-1995). Lithograph poster. Metropolitan Opera Opening, Lincoln Center, New York, 1966. 38 3/8" x 24 7/8" (with frame 45 1/2" x 31").See Sold Price
Sold2022Erte Signed Original Pencil & Gouache, 1940Romain Erte De Tirtoff/Erté (Russian/French, 1892-1990) original pencil and gouache rendering of a costume design, titled 'Costume for the Opera', circa 1940. Dated lower left and signed Erté loSee Sold Price
Sold2018MARC CHAGALL (RUSSIAN/FRENCH 1887-1985) LITHOGRAPHICMARC CHAGALL (RUSSIAN/FRENCH 1887-1985) LITHOGRAPHIC POSTER, GRAND OPENING METROPOLITAN OPERA AT LINCOLN CENTER, SEPTEMBER 1966. SIGHT 38 1/2 X 24 1/2"; FRAMED & GLAZED 49 X 35"See Sold Price
Sold2020Marc Chagall Poster for Mozart's The Magic FlutePoster for Metropolitan Opera Opening of Mozart's The Magic Flute, by Marc Chagall. Published by Mourlot, France. Dry mounted; no glass. [Frame: 42 3/4" H x 28 1/2" W].See Sold Price
Sold2021Carved Bakelite Bracelet.Vintage carved black and red Bakelite bangle bracelet. Black hinged cuff, with a large rectangular carved red flower. Stunning unsigned piece. Circa 1940. Opening 2.5 inches carving flower 2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Weegee - Frank Sinatra, 1940WEEGEE (1899-1968) Frank Sinatra, 1940 Print 7" x 8 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2023Two Vulcan Gas Company Posters. Includes: SHELTON, Gilbert ...Two Vulcan Gas Company Posters. Includes: SHELTON, Gilbert (b. 1940). Grand Opening: 2 Bands Each Night / Conqueroo / Shiva’s Head Band. 1967. Rare concert poster celebrating the grand opening fSee Sold Price
Sold2018Mademoiselle Coats Inc. Black Opera Coat, ca. 1940'sMademoiselle Coats Inc. Exclusive Black Velvet Opera Coat, ca. 1940's.See Sold Price
Sold2021A Treasury of Grand OperaA Treasury of Grand Opera record circa 1940's fresh from an estate. Examples of musicians in this include Wagner and P. Leoncavallo. This auction includes: (1) A Treasury of Grand Opera Vinyl Record CSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marc Chagall 1887-1985 (Russian, French) Metropolitan Opera, Lincoln center, Opening September, 1966** Marc Chagall1887-1985 (Russian, French)Metropolitan Opera, Lincoln center, Opening September, 1966color lithographic poster, printed by Mourlot, Paris / print100x63 cmProvenance: Westchester, NY esSee Sold Price
Sold2024Original "Metropolitan Opera Lincoln Center, Opening September 1966"Description: Original "Metropolitan Opera Lincoln Center, Opening September 1966"; Measurement approximate: 40"h x 27"w; Material: PaperSee Sold Price
Sold2023Marc Chagall Metropolitan Opera Lincoln Center Opening September 1966, FramedMarc Chagall Metropolitan Opera Lincoln Center Opening September 1966, Framed. size: 15.75 x 10.25 matte, 20.25 x 16.25 outside frameSee Sold Price
Sold2023Marc CHAGALL: Lincoln Center - Litho PosterColor lithograph poster for the opening of the Metropolitan Opera, Lincoln Center, 1966, commissioned by Lincoln Center for the Performing Arts, printed by Mourlot, Paris, matted and framed under glasSee Sold Price
Sold2022AFTER MARC CHAGALL (FRANCE/RUSSIA,1887-1985)"Metropolitan Opera, Lincoln Center, Opening September 1966", for "Carmen", the first opera produced at the new Lincoln Center, commissioned by Lincoln Center, printed by Mourlot in Paris. Housed in aSee Sold Price
Sold2017BUDDY L WOOD POPSICLE TRUCKScarce wooden open cab with opening boxed rear section, 1940's, painted in white overall, correct driver seated in cab, large Popsicle decal on side. 17.5" length.See Sold Price
Sold2022"RAPID ROBERT" OPENING DAY NO-HIT VICTORY POSTERS (2)Two posters of Bob Feller "Rapid Robert" April 16th, 1940 the only Opening day No-Hit Victory in Major League History! February 17, 1998 "Wall of Great Achievment" in the Ted Williams Museum and hitteSee Sold Price
Sold2022"RAPID ROBERT" OPENING DAY NO-HIT VICTORY POSTERPoster of Bob Feller "Rapid Robert" April 16th, 1940 the only Opening day No-Hit Victory in Major League History! February 17, 1998 "Wall of Great Achievement" in the Ted Williams Museum and hitters HSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique BinocularsANTIQUE BINOCULARS WITH LARGE EYE OPENING FOR VIEWING.IDEAL OPERA GLASSES & TELESCOPE in a LEATHER COVER PROTECTOR.See Sold Price
Sold20211966 JFK 40% Silver Half Dollar on Display Card - Grand1966 JFK 40% Silver Half Dollar on Display Card - Grand Opening of the Metropolitan OperaSee Sold Price
Sold2024WEEGEE (ARTHUR FELLIG) - Frank Sinatra, 1940Artist: Weegee (Arthur Fellig) Title: Frank Sinatra, 1940 Medium: Photogravure, 2007, Italy Dimensions: 6.9x8.7" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 8.5x11" Conservation Board Artist Bio: Weegee was theSee Sold Price
Sold2021WEEGEE (ARTHUR FELLIG) - Max's Bagels, 1940Artist: Weegee (Arthur Fellig) Title: Max's Bagels, 1940 Medium: Photo Litho, 2012, Italy Dimensions: 8.85x11.35" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 12x16" Conservation Board Artist Bio: Weegee was theSee Sold Price
Sold2019JANSEN EBONIZED MARBLE TOP BAR CABINET C.1940A Jansen ebonized marble top bronze mounted bar cabinet in the Directoire style circa 1940. Having two doors opening to a glass and mirrored bar over two doors. Ht: 47.5" Wd: 35" Dpth: 16.5"See Sold Price
Featured4 days LeftFlorida Estate Sales Inc.INCREDIBLE GREEN BAY PACKERS 10K+ FOOTBALL CARDS W/ BIG STARS$320(3 bids)
162 Lots AwayKamelot AuctionsTWO DOOR ROSEWOOD BAR CABINET HAVING SEGMENTED MIRRORED DOORS OPENING TO AN INTERIOR OF MIRROR$1,000
BonhamsAUSONIUS (DECIMUS MAGNUS) [Opera], [colophon:] Venice, Heirs of Aldus the Elder, 1517£600(1 bid)
2 days LeftCambi Casa D'AsteIWC Refined 18k white gold Secret Montre with diamonds and side hinge opening, manual winding€3,000