2021Spirituosen und Weine Whiskey 'Seamgram's Crown RoyalUnopened, tax label from 1970, in original box with velvet bag, H: 24 x 16 x 9 cm, filling capacity: 1.14 Litres, 40 GLSee Sold Price
2021Spirituosen und Weine Whiskey 'Seamgram's Crown RoyalUnopened, tax label from 1965, in original box with velvet bag, h: 24 x 16 x 9 cm, filling capacity: approx. 1.14 litresSee Sold Price
Sold2017MARGE WEINE Mixed Media Framed ArtworkSigned in lower right corner MARGE WEINEppears to be pastel water color under paper mache type medium. Professionally framed and matted. Some removable sticker residue on glass, otherwise no conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2018Bronze Sculpture of Woman Holding Sheaf of WheatBronze Sculpture of Woman Holding Sheaf of Wheat 38.5"H - "Weine Des Priese" After Auguste Moreau - Green Marble BaseSee Sold Price
Sold2022Drei BronzeikonenDrei Bronzeikonen Russland, 20. Jh. Bronze, reliefiert gegossen. Zwei emailliert. Tetraptych, Kruzifix, Gottesmutter ''weine nicht um mich''. Kleine Fehlstellen. H. 11 - 22 cm, L. 35 cm (Tetraptych, gSee Sold Price
Sold2021PRINT OF ST. PAUL AFTER VAN DYCK.Austria. Portrait of St. Paul, "Van Dyk" (sic) at left margin and at right O. Grettler sc Weine. Framed, 24"h. 19.75"w.See Sold Price
Sold2023WEINE KLEINOSCHEG - LIKOR-SPEZIALITÄTENtwo cardboard lithographs, embossed, Radkersburg and Graz/AT c. 1930, 32 x 23 cm and 33 x 17 cm GERMAN DESCRIPTION:zwei Papplithographien, geprägt, Radkersburg u. Graz/AT um 1930, 32 x 23 cm und 33See Sold Price
Sold2017Weine nicht über mich, Mutter mit emailliertemWeine nicht über mich, Mutter mit emailliertem Silberoklad Russisch, letztes Viertel 19.Jh. (1) Ikone. Tempera über Kreidegrund auf Holz. Schmerzensreiche Gottesmutter, am Grab ihres Sohnes trauerndSee Sold Price
Sold2017Große Ikone ''Weine nicht um mich, Mutter''Große Ikone ''Weine nicht um mich, Mutter'' Russland, 18. Jh. Verbund aus drei Nadelholztafeln mit zwei profilierten Rückseiten-Sponki. Tempera auf Kreidegrund, Hintergrund freigelegt. Im Zentrum deSee Sold Price
Sold2023Gastronomie Cocks, Charles u. Édouard Feret Bordeaux und seine Weine nach ihren Lagen undGastronomie Cocks, Charles u. Édouard Feret Bordeaux und seine Weine nach ihren Lagen und Klassen geordnet. Nach der 6. französ. Ausgabe übertr. von P. Wendt. Mit ca. 400 Ansichten hervSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ikone Gottesmutter ''Weine nicht um mich, Mutter''Ikone Gottesmutter ''Weine nicht um mich, Mutter'' Russland, spätes 17. Jh. (restauriert) Holztafel mit zwei Rückseiten-Sponki. Kowtscheg, Tempera auf Kreidegrund. Restauriert. 31 x 26 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2019Emailleschild "Weine Likoere Fruchtsaefte Selter"Enamel Sign "Weine Likoere Fruchtsaefte Selter", paint d. on borders, otherwise good condition, around 1920, folded, C 1-2See Sold Price
Sold2021Spirituosen und Weine 3 x Islay Single Malt ScotchIn the original packaging, incl. Aston Martin cloth bagSee Sold Price
Sold2023WEINE C.S. GEROLD SOHNEnamel sign, stenciled, Berlin/GER 1920ies, 49 x 74 cm, Emaillierwerk Peters, Elberfeld, rare I We do only sell old original pieces - no repros or fakes. GERMAN DESCRIPTION: Emailschild, abgekantet, sSee Sold Price
Sold2023Herold Likor, EmailleschildHerold Likor, Emailleschild, 58x118cm, abgekantet, Ecken abgeplatztSee Sold Price
Sold2015CELADON GLAZED PORCELAIN VASE, LONG QUAN WEINE W/ TWOCELADON GLAZED PORCELAIN VASE, LONG QUAN WEINE W/ TWO HOLDERS 10"See Sold Price
Sold2016CELADON GLAZED PORCELAIN VASE, LONG QUAN WEINE W/ TWOCELADON GLAZED PORCELAIN VASE, LONG QUAN WEINE W/ TWO HOLDERS 10"See Sold Price
Sold2021Spirituosen und Weine 2 parts set hip flasks 'Kroko'Stainless steel, both approx. 16 cm high, leatherSee Sold Price
Sold2021Spirituosen und Weine Whiskey 'Canadian Club' yearHiram Walker's Sons, 40% Vol., 0.75LSee Sold Price
Sold2021Spirituosen und Weine 3 parts glass coaster AstonDiameter: 8.8 cm, in original boxSee Sold Price
Sold2021Schütt Etiketten, Musteretiketten 50er Jahre für WeineSchütt Etiketten, sample labels from the 50s for wines + spirits, hot off the press, very extensiveSee Sold Price
Sold2021Spirituosen und Weine Scotch Whiskey 'Long John'In original box, bottle unopened, H: 32 x 9 x 8.5 cm, filling capacity: 0.7 l, 43 % vol.See Sold Price