Sold2022Drei BronzeikonenDrei Bronzeikonen Russland, 20. Jh. Bronze, reliefiert gegossen. Zwei emailliert. Tetraptych, Kruzifix, Gottesmutter ''weine nicht um mich''. Kleine Fehlstellen. H. 11 - 22 cm, L. 35 cm (Tetraptych, gSee Sold Price
Sold2016A MONUMENTAL ICON SHOWING THE POKROV Russian, circaA MONUMENTAL ICON SHOWING THE POKROV Russian, circa 1900 Oil on wood panel. Vertical crack. 91.5 x 61.5 cm. MONUMENTALE IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER POKROW Russland, um 1900 Verbund aus drei Laubholz-BrSee Sold Price
Sold2016Seltene und große Ikone mit der GottesmutterSeltene und große Ikone mit der Gottesmutter ''Lebenspendende Quelle'' Russland, um 1800 Kowtscheg. Tempera auf Kreidegrund. Das zentrale Bildfeld zeigt die in einer vergoldeten Brunnenschale sitzendSee Sold Price
Sold2017AN ICON SHOWING THE ANNUNCIATION Russian, circa 1800AN ICON SHOWING THE ANNUNCIATION Russian, circa 1800 Tempera on wood panel. Executed with gold highlights. Restorations. 35.3 x 30.7 cm. IKONE MIT DER VERKÜNDIGUNG DER GOTTESMUTTER Russland, um 1800See Sold Price
Sold2016AN ICON SHOWING THE MOTHER OF GOD OF THE SIGN Russian,AN ICON SHOWING THE MOTHER OF GOD OF THE SIGN Russian, circa 1800 Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. Minimal losses. 33 x 27 cm. IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER DES ZEICHENS (ZNAMENIE) Russland, um 1800 HSee Sold Price
Sold2017Gottesmutter von Wladimir (Wladimirskaja) mitGottesmutter von Wladimir (Wladimirskaja) mit Silberriza Russland, neuzeitlich (Ikone), Moskau, Grigoij Mich. Sbitnjew, 1893 (Riza) Nadelholzbrett. Kowtscheg, Tempera auf Kreidegrund, Hintergrund vergSee Sold Price
Sold2017Bronze Ikone 'Gottesmutter von Smolensk' / A bronzeBronze Ikone 'Gottesmutter von Smolensk' / A bronze icon 'Mother of God of Smolensk', Russland, 19. Jh. Technik: Bronze, sechsfarbig emailliert, Maße: 15,5 x 13 cm, Zustand: gut, stellenweise EmailveSee Sold Price
Sold2017IKONE " GOTTESMUTTER MIT KIND"19.Jh., Holz/Tempera, Darstellung der stillender Muttergottes als frontales Brustbildnis, HxB: 26/23 cm. Altersspuren.See Sold Price
Sold2021Leica II (Model D) chrome "Fritz Wilms"Sehr saubere Leica II mit Sterngravur hinter der Seriennummer. Es handelt sich nicht um eine doppelt vergebene Seriennummer, sondern in diesem Fall um ein Geschenkexemplar, das mit dem Stern gekennzeiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ikone mit Gottesmutter Feodorowskaja.The Feodorovkaya Icon of the Mother of God. Moscow, about 1830. Height 35,3 cm, width 30,7 cm. Tempera on chalk ground, wooden panel, vertical back sponki, kovcheg, nimbes gold-plated, vestments partiSee Sold Price
Sold2017Rutschbahn, Holzbau-Kasten, Orig.-Holzkiste mit buntRutschbahn, Holzbau-Kasten, Orig.-Holzkiste mit bunt lithogr. Deckbild, ohne Anleitung, wohl weitgehend komplett, auf Vollständigkeit nicht geprüft, um 1900 German Description Rutschbahn, HoSee Sold Price
Sold2015Seltene Ikone mit der Gottesmutter ''die Heilerin''Seltene Ikone mit der Gottesmutter ''die Heilerin'' Russland, 19. Jh. Laubholz-Einzeltafel mit einem Rückseiten-Sponki. Tempera auf Kreidegrund. Im rechten Bildfeld ganzfigurige Darstellung der GotteSee Sold Price
Sold2018IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER FEODOROWSKAJA MITAN ICON SHOWING THE FEODOROVSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD WITH EIGHT SELECTED SAINTS BEARING AN ICON OF THE IVERSKAYA Russian, 19th century Oil on wood panel. The background made of silver, covered by a goldenSee Sold Price
Sold2021Kleine Ikone mit der Gottesmutter von Kasan mitA small icon showing the Kazanskaya Mother of God with silveroklad. Russia, circa 1900 (icon), Mocow, 1896-1908 (oklad). Oil on wood panel. Stamped with assayer's mark with 84-standard and unknown masSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ikone mit der Gottesmutter von SmolenskIkone mit der Gottesmutter von Smolensk Balkan, 19. Jh. Tempera auf Kreidegrund auf Holz, angenagelter Holzrahmen. Leicht beschädigt. Neuzeitlicher Holzkasten. 24 x 20 cm bzw. 38 x 34 cm (Rahmen)See Sold Price
Sold2021Seltene Ikone mit der Gottesmutter Helferin bei derA rare icon showing the Mother of God Assistant of Birth. Russia, 19th century. Tempera on gesso on wood panel. Lower border with cyrillic description (The help in Birth Most Holy Mother of God). DamaSee Sold Price
Sold2017A SILVER-GILT, CLOISONNÉ ENAMEL AND FILIGREE ICON OFA SILVER-GILT, CLOISONNÉ ENAMEL AND FILIGREE ICON OF THE MOTHER OF GOD OF KAZAN ORIGINAL-ETUI Russian, circa 1900 (icon), Russian, Moscow, 1896-1908 (oklad) Russland, um 1900 (Ikone), Russland, MoskaSee Sold Price
Sold2018A LARGE ICON OF THE MOTHER OF GOD SURROUNDED BYA LARGE ICON OF THE MOTHER OF GOD SURROUNDED BY PROPHETS Russian, 18th century Tempera on wood panel. Executed on a gold ground. Minimally restored. 36.4 x 69.4 cm. GROSSE IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER 'See Sold Price
Sold2018AN ICON SHOWING THE TIKHVINSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD Russian,AN ICON SHOWING THE TIKHVINSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD Russian, 17th century Tempera on wood panel. Executed on a gold ground. Wearings, restorations. 31.4 x 26 cm. IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER VON TICHWIN (TICSee Sold Price
Sold2017AN ICON SHOWING THE POKROV MOTHER OF GOD Russian, 19thAN ICON SHOWING THE POKROV MOTHER OF GOD Russian, 19th century Tempera on wood panel. Executed on a gold ground. Restorations. 35.7 x 29.5 cm. IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER 'SCHUTZ UND SCHIRM' Russland,See Sold Price
Sold2016AN ICON SHOWING THE KAZANSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD Russian,AN ICON SHOWING THE KAZANSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD Russian, circa 1700 Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. The background and border stripped to gesso, restored. 31 x 27 cm. IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER DES ZSee Sold Price
Sold2017AN ICON OF THE ARAVIYSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD Russian, 18thAN ICON OF THE ARAVIYSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD Russian, 18th century Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. The haloes gilded. The border minimally restored. 30.7 x 26.2 cm. IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER VON ARABSee Sold Price
Sold2016AN ICON OF THE KAZANSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD WITH ENAMELEDAN ICON OF THE KAZANSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD WITH ENAMELED OKLAD Modern Oil on metal on wood panel with velvet backing. Metal oklad. 31.5 x 26 cm. IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER VON KASAN (KASANSKAJA) MIT EMAISee Sold Price
Sold2018AN ICON SHOWING THE MOTHER OF GOD OF VLADIMIR Russian,AN ICON SHOWING THE MOTHER OF GOD OF VLADIMIR Russian, ca. 1700. Tempera on wood panel with double kovcheg. Damaged, intensely losses of the substance. 27 x 23 cm. IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER VON WLADISee Sold Price
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHDuchamp, Suzanne o.T. Um 1930. Gouache und Aquarell auf Velin. 34,5 x 51 cm. Signiert. Unter€800
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHVelde, Bram van o.T. (abstrakte Komposition in Lila). Um 1970. Farblithographie auf Japon nacré€300
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHLüpertz, Markus Halbzeit (Fußballschuhe). Um 2000. Farbserigraphie auf Velin. 60 x 91 cm€300
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHBarlach, Ernst Liebespaar. Um 1916/17. Lithographie auf Van Gelder Zonen. 30 x 40 cm (50 x 62,5 cm).€600
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHVasarely, Victor Torke Uy (gold). Um 1967. Serigraphie auf eloxierter, goldfarbener Aluminiumplatte,€700
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHVasarely, Victor Torke Uy (silber) Um 1967. Serigraphie auf eloxierter Aluminiumplatte, ganzflä€700
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHFasan, Antonio o.T. (Ausblick auf den Frühling. Um 1970. Öl auf Leinwand. 70 x 50 cm.€800
6 days LeftLadenburger Spielzeugauktion GmbHVSS ABT. ALTENBURG "Deutsche Kriegs-Spielkarte Nr. 194", 32 cards, tax stamp isn't readable, edition€40
6 days LeftLadenburger Spielzeugauktion GmbHF.A. Lattmann, Goslar - print sheets: xylograph around 1800 whist No. 6III (mounted on thick€20
Jun 17Hudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYPair ceruled chests in burl mahogany, oak tops, by Mastercraft Furniture Co, Grand Rapids, Mich. 3$20(1 bid)
Jul 16Gorny & Mosch GmbHIkone des Christus Pantokrator mit exquisitem Silberoklad mit Cloisonné-Emaildekor.€1,100
Jun 20The Ross Art GroupOriginal Vintage Pneu Hutchinson Velo Poster by Mich La Plus Solide c1925$1,200(1 bid)
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHRohlfs, Christian Tod mit dem Sarg (Tod als Sargträger). Um 1917. Holzschnitt auf Velin. 21,2 x€200
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHSaudek, Jan o.T. (Schwangere Frau). Um 1982. Silbergelatine auf Photopapier. 28 x 38 cm (29,4 x 39,7€400
3 days LeftQuittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHDaum Frères, Nancy, Tall vase 'Jonc fleuri', um 1910€2,000
6 days LeftLadenburger Spielzeugauktion GmbHmixed lot with 8 pieces, gyroscope, 2 music boxes, u.m., and mixed lot of postcards, partially€35
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHBayer, Herbert o.T. (Scheibenformation). Um 1970. Farbserigraphie auf Velin. 35,4 x 35,4 cm (50 x€300
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHGerstner, Karl AlgoRhythmus (6). Schablonenbild. Um 1975. Multiple aus 5 ausgestanzten, farbig€400