Sold2018A Weller Lamp Base and 2 Unsigned Vasesthe lamp base stamped "Weller." Lamp base with base chip, tall vase with rim restoration, squat vase with stains. Largest: 10" high, 5 1/2" wide. Provenance: Property of a Connecticut Estate.See Sold Price
Sold2023Weller Louwelsa Lamp BaseWeller Louwelsa Lamp Base: 13" tall, no condition issuesSee Sold Price
Sold20162 Weller Louwelsa Lamp BasesDESCRIPTION: Two Weller Louwelsa pattern lamp bases. Includes: 1) Squat form base with floral decoration and cutout for cord. 6-3/4" x 7" high. 2) Vase form lamp base with floral decoration. 5" x 8-1/See Sold Price
Sold2024Weller pottery lamp baseAttributed to Weller Louwelsa pottery lamp base decorated with a spray of flowers, artist initials TH (?) 9"h Provenance: Private collection- Rocky River, OHSee Sold Price
Sold2019Weller Pottery Company lamp baseWeller Pottery Company lamp base Zanesville, Ohio matte green glazed ceramic unsigned together with a contemporary Acorn leaded glass shade 15"dia x 20"h (overall)See Sold Price
Sold2021Weller Frosted Matte Lamp BaseWeller Frosted Matte Lamp Base. Unmarked. Excellent condition, factory glaze chips to underside of base. 10" tall.See Sold Price
Sold2015*WELLER ART POTTERY LAMP BASE"Coppertone", 2-handled vase with metal 4-footed base and cap, approximate height 12 3/8".See Sold Price
Sold2021Arts & Crafts Weller Eocean Pottery Lamp BaseEarly 20th century. Hand decorated and glazed vessel made as a lamp base. Good condition throughout. H10 5/8" Sold from the personal collection of the late Mr. Joe A Bailey Sr. of Lancaster County, SoSee Sold Price
Sold2018Weller Coppertone LampA Weller "Coppertone" Pottery Lamp Base with Bent Glass Shade. Flask-form base with a mottled green and copper glaze, mounted as a table lamp. Together with a green slag glass shade, comprising six paSee Sold Price
Sold2021Green WELLER Pottery Base Lamp with Leaded Glass ShadeGreen WELLER Pottery Base Lamp with Leaded Glass Shade. Antique. Size: 20h x 8w base, 15w shadeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Weller Pottery, Coppertone table lamp bases, pairWeller Pottery Coppertone table lamp bases, pair USA, c. 1925glazed earthenware, brass ceramic base (each): 9.75 h x 4.675 w x 4.25 d in (25 x 12 x 11 cm) overall: 21.5 h x 5 w x 5.125 d in (55 xSee Sold Price
Sold2021Weller High Gloss Dickensware Lamp Base- ExcellentWeller High Gloss Dickensware Vase by Bob Winter with scene from the pickwick papers. Marked. Overall excellent condition for a former lamp base with professional restoration to rim and hole at the boSee Sold Price
Sold2022Table Lamp, Base Unmarked Weller Pottery, Chase DecorTable Lamp, Base Unmarked Weller Pottery, Chase Decor, 26", Cobalt Blue And White, This Is A Vase Made Into A Lamp, Electrified, Single Light, Fabric Shade, Private Kansas Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2018ELIZABETH AYERS WELLER LOUWELSA ART POTTERY LAMP BASEELIZABETH AYERS WELLER LOUWELSA ART POTTERY LAMP BASE, polychrome branch and leaf decoration with berries, metal fitting to rim, raised on three feet. Artist initials "EA" for Elizabeth Ayers to side,See Sold Price
Sold2021Louisa Weller Art Pottery Kersosene Lamp Base Signed WMLouisa Weller Art Pottery Kersosene Lamp Base Signed WM. Electrified. Size: 13h x 8wSee Sold Price
Sold2021Weller 3 Footed Oil Lamp BaseApprox. dimensions: 6.5 in. H x 9 in. Dia. Weight: 3 lbs. 6 oz.See Sold Price
Sold2017Art Nouveau Stained Glass Lamp on Weller BaseArt Nouveau Stained Glass Floral Lamp with base marked Weller. Weller Porcelain Floral Pattern Lamp base with 3 feet. Lamp Measures about 20" tall with a 16" shade diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2020Weller Bronzeware Table VaseWeller Pottery Lamp, factory lamp base, decorated over gunmetal glaze. Raised manufacture's mark. 12 1/2h Drilled to be a lamp.See Sold Price
Sold2017WELLER AURELIAN ART POTTERY KEROSENE LAMP BASEWELLER AURELIAN ART POTTERY KEROSENE LAMP BASE, having a wide, low squat base and high straight-sided neck, standard glaze and polychrome floral design on shoulder, complete Bradley and Hubbard font wSee Sold Price
Sold2017WELLER AURELIAN ART POTTERY KEROSENE LAMP BASEWELLER AURELIAN ART POTTERY KEROSENE LAMP BASE, having three peaked handles with three raised feet, bright polychrome floral design in three panels on sides, with brass drop in font. Incised "AurelianSee Sold Price
Sold2023Weller Louwelsa, Rozane, or possibly Rookwood Lamp Base w/Painted IrisWeller Louwelsa, Rozane, or possibly Rookwood lamp base with painted Iris. Approx. 14" tall. Old repair to a significant piece broken out of rim and re-glued.See Sold Price
Sold2022Weller Pottery, Forest 12" lamp.Chip on base.Weller Pottery, Forest 12" lamp.Chip on base.See Sold Price
7 days LeftToomey & Co. AuctioneersFulper Pottery for Gustav Stickley, Rare Vasekraft table lamp base, model 51$700(1 bid)
7 days LeftToomey & Co. AuctioneersKataro Shirayamadani for Rookwood Pottery, Modeled Mat lamp base with carved seahorses and waves$1,400
6 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsItalian Mid-Century Modern Ceramic Abstract Design Vase 15.5 in. [lamp base]$100(1 bid)