Sold20161880's Wells Fargo SafeHas been repainted. Back wheel is broken needs welding. Has key for inside compartment and combination. Measures 32" tall x 22" wide x 23 1/2" deep. Estimate $800 - $1,200. Starting bid $100.See Sold Price
Sold2017Early 20th c. 'Wells Fargo' cast iron safe, 32"hEarly 20th century cast iron refurbished Wells Fargo safe, having a front hinged door with the text "Wells Fargo" hand painted inside a scrolling banner, above the central combination lock and handle,See Sold Price
Sold2022Large Wells Fargo & Co Wilders Patent SafeHerring - Wilder Patent Salamander Safe, ca. 1850. This safe is fireproof as denoted by the Wilder Salamander nameplate on the door(in ancient mythology salamanders were thought to posses the abilitySee Sold Price
Sold2023An Antique Cast Iron Safe Box, Lettered 'Wells Fargo & Co.'An Antique Cast Iron Safe Box, Lettered 'Wells Fargo & Co.', with handles to either side, brand stenciled to hinged top (one hinge with repaired pin). 7" x 8 3/4" x 12 1/2". Approximately 45 lbs.See Sold Price
Sold2023(3) SBCCA Convention Give Away Still Banks(3) SBCCA Convention Give Away Still Banks: Mount Vernon Porcelain Alexandria VA 2004, Wells Fargo Wagon with Original box, Indianapolis 1997 safe with Original box.See Sold Price
Sold2023(3) SBCCA Convention Give Away Still Banks(3) SBCCA Convention Give Away Still Banks: Mount Vernon Porcelain Alexandria VA 2004, Wells Fargo Wagon with Original box, Indianapolis 1997 safe with Original box.See Sold Price
Sold2024Wells Fargo Style Strong Box with Keyheavy duty safe, original gold paint, late 1800s. PICK UP ONLY. 19 1/2" x 14" x 14"See Sold Price
202419th Century Wells Fargo Stagecoach Railroad Strong BoxThis 19th century stagecoach railroad strong box is marked "PATENTED." The cast iron safe weighs 44 lbs. It is in perfect repair for use and has excellent, eye catching patina. See Pictures. MeasuresSee Sold Price
Sold2017Wells Fargo & Co. Wooden Advertising Trade Sign.This sand painted trade sign is single sided and retains its original wooden frame. On the back of the sign there is a receipt showing that someone paid $5000.00 for this sign in 1986 at Bill Harrah'sSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jim Means Wells Fargo Overland Stage ModelIn Execllent condition, comes with luggage and accessories, has a great look, 12"x18"x9"See Sold Price
Sold2017Wooden Wells Fargo & Co. Express Sign.A rare wooden sign with black textured background and metallic gold lettering. With significant wear to the black textured paint. These types of signs hung in front of all Wells Fargo locations duringSee Sold Price
Sold2022(WEST.) Act of Incorporation of Wells, Fargo & Company(WEST.) Act of Incorporation of Wells, Fargo & Company (wrapper title). 8 pages. 8vo, original gilt cloth wrappers, heavy vertical fold with tape reinforcement inside front and rear wrappers, contempoSee Sold Price
Sold2016Wil Timpe | Wells Fargo, Way StationArtist: Wil Timpe | b. 1920 Title: Wells Fargo, Way Station Signed l/r: W. Timpe '70 © Media: Oil on canvas Dimensions: 24 by 30 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2017Large Wells Fargo Packing Trunk.This large, iron reinforced box was manufactured by J.Y. Ayer of San Francisco, California for Wells Fargo. It is numbered "1521". It is in original, unrestored condition, including significant damageSee Sold Price
Sold2017Large Wood & Metal Wells Fargo Chest.This chest has remnants of a Wells Fargo Co. stencil on the top and cast iron handles on all sides. There is a padlock on the latch. The Wells Fargo stencil is heavily worn and there is moderate oxidaSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Jim Means Wells Fargo Overland Stage modelA Jim Means Wells Fargo Overland Stage model, fitted with leather interior, plaque marked 'Jim Means, Builder, Clyde, Calif. '11"h x 16.5"l x 9.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022MARX OFFICIAL TALES OF WELLS FARGO TRAIN AND PLAY SET.Crisp original box shows Jim Hardie, played by Dale Robertson, with a facsimile picture of him on the front of box. Box is nice, with some slight staining, marked on side "No. 54752 Electric Train". ESee Sold Price
Sold2019Wells Fargo & Co. Express Stained Hardwood Cargo TrunkWells Fargo & Co. Express Stained Hardwood Cargo Trunk 19th century Height 23 x width 39 x depth 22 inches Estimate $400-600 Property from the Estate of Patrick Henry Jr., Snowmass, ColoradoSee Sold Price
Sold20221863 Portland Directory with Wells Fargo AdvertisementThe Portland Directory for 1863 published by S.J. McCormick. Pages 6-16 contain a historical sketch of Portland. City directory starts on page 17 and contains an alphabetical list of residents, theirSee Sold Price
Sold2017Oak Wells Fargo Stationary Cabinet.This wooden crate is stamped "Wells Fargo & Co." on the front door. A look inside reveals 26 slots of varying sizes and one drawer. The inside of the door has some original notices and what looks to bSee Sold Price
Sold2024Wells Fargo Mining Company Stock Certificate 1877 [163601]Wells Fargo Mining Company - Virginia District, Storey County, Nevada Stock Certificate No. 4797 for 100 shares made out to Golley & Epstein, Trustees (stockbrokers in S.F.) dated Feb. 28th, 1877. "ThSee Sold Price
Sold20221853 FIRST ISSUE AMERICAN EXPRESS CO. STOCK CERTIFICATE SIGNED BY WELLS & FARGO & 1855 TRANSFER,Made out to Stephen Groesbeck, No. 302 for 3 shares at $100 each, dated June 27, 1853, signed by Henry Wells as President, William G. Fargo as Secretary (Wells & Fargo), Alexander Holland as TreasurerSee Sold Price
Sold2016Wells Fargo and Company Express double sided enamelWells Fargo and Company Express double sided enamel metal advertising sign, executed in white on a blue ground, 14"h x 27"w. Provenance: Property from the Christian de Guigne' IV Estate, Hillsborough,See Sold Price
Sold2023Wells Fargo Strong BoxWith remmants of writing on top which reads" Wells Fargo, Wells Fargo Stage Coach, Wells Fargo, S.D." Green paint under black. Lift lid to reveal origial Wells Fargo No. 16 label. Also with small stroSee Sold Price
Oct 16Joe R. Pyle Complete Auctions & Real EstateWells/Fargo "American Express" Signed Stock Certificate Photo Frame$5(1 bid)
Oct 17Rail & Road AuctionsTen Railroad Keys - Southern Pacific, Frisco, P&WV, Clinchfield, Florida East Coast, Wells Fargo,$20
Oct 18Rail & Road AuctionsFantasy / Reproduction Large Wells Fargo & Co. Express Brass Railroad Lock and Keys$20
Oct 18Rail & Road AuctionsWells Fargo & Co. Express Richland Iowa Brass Wax Sealer and Security Captain Badge$40
2 days LeftJasper52Hollywood Bowl Color Chromogenic Photographic Print by Julius Shulman, Signed$4,400