Sold2023Walter Vasquez (20 th Century)FEMALE TORSO, 1973?, cast bronze sculpture with light green patina, signed and inscribed 3-73-© at base of right leg, height 22” tall including 9 x 5 x 1 ½” marble base, weight 31See Sold Price
Sold2023ESTATE STAMPED - WERNER BISCHOF - FEMALE TORSO - LTD 6" x 6" MAGNUM ARCHIVAL PRINT.Description: 6"x 6" limited edition Fuji Crystal Archival Matte paper print. Image size is 5.5" on the longest side and the paper size is 6" x 6". The Print is ESTATE STAMPED on the verso.Condition: BSee Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Stoetzer (American, b. 1938) Torso, 1965Robert Stoetzer (American, b. 1938) Torso, 1965 bronze Height 17 1/2 x width 9 x depth 6 inches. Deaccessioned from the Boca Raton Museum of Art to benefit the Acquisitions FundSee Sold Price
Sold2015Werner Drewes Harmony in YellowWerner Drewes Harmony in Yellow USA, 1973 oil on canvas 24 h x 30 w inches Signed and dated to lower edge 'Drewes 73'. Provenance: Inkfish Gallery, Denver | Private collection, ChicagoSee Sold Price
Sold2016Paul Wunderlich lithographPaul Wunderlich (German 1927-2010)- ''Selbst in Betrachtung eines Torso'' (Riediger 464a)- lithograph in colors, 1973, signed and numbered 45/100 in pencil, very good condition. 21 x 16 3/8''See Sold Price
2018Holmegard Danish Ship Lamp, 1973Item: Ship lamp Maker: Holmegard Origin: Denmark Date/Period: 1973 Materials: Massiv brass Size (inches): 19,68 x 10,63 Sidse Werner for Holmegaard ship lamp, design from 1973. The lamp is very heavy.See Sold Price
Sold2020Götter, Geister und DämonenGötter, Geister und Dämonen Forman, Werner / Burland, Cottie A. Hanau: Dausien Verlag (1973). ISBN: 3-7684-1343-8 German Text/Edition 209 pages Numerous illustrations Hardcover 25 x 30 cm 1090 g CHFSee Sold Price
Sold2021Werner Drewes (American, 1899-1985) Untitled, CollageWerner Drewes (American, 1899-1985) Untitled, Collage #37 1973. Mixed media collage. Signed 'Drewes' (lower left). Sight: 6 x 4 1/4 in. The estate of Dr. Eugene Gaier, Buffalo, New York.See Sold Price
Sold2023Indian Mottled Red Sandstone Torso, 2nd-4th C. CEIndian Mottled Red Sandstone Torso, 2nd-4th C. CE. On stand. Provenance: Collection of Dr. Sandran Waran; Christie's New York, Sale 1878, Lot 50 (Group 1 of 3). Acquired between 1973-1975. Size: 12.5'See Sold Price
Sold2019Werner Philipp charcoal drawing Cubist CompositionPhilipp (German/American 1897 - 1982), Cubist Abstraction, 1973, charcoal drawing , 13 x 16.5 inches, signed and dated lower right, framed size 21 x 25 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2018Group of Oil Paintings By Konstantin HohenloheGroup of three oil on canvas paintings by Konstantin zu Hohenlohe-Langenburg (German, 1893-1973), including: portrait of Major Raymond Eugene Jessen, dated 1950; portrait of Paula Werner JesseSee Sold Price
Sold2021Porsche Louis Vuitton tool bagEquipped with Porsche tools for type 356 A / B / C, not complete, unique piece, was made from a Louis Vuitton travel bagSee Sold Price
Sold201618 kt gold ladybug by CARTIER18 kt gold ladybug by CARTIER, YG 750/000, black andred enameled, no. B 65277, signed Cartier 1990, former retail price acc. to consignor approx. EUR 3500.-See Sold Price
Sold2022Elvis Presley 1973 Lincoln Continental "Last" LimoElvis Presley's Owned and Driven 1973 Lincoln Continental "Last" Limousine W/Title, Letter From Priscilla Presley, and Extensive Documentation (Museum Exhibited) - This 1973 Lincoln Continental limousSee Sold Price
5 days LeftAuction WallstreetRolex Oyster Perpetual Date Ref 1501 35mm 14k Gold 1973 Automatic RA351$1,150(5 bids)
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanChristina Ramberg (American, 1946-1995) Back to Back, 1973 (a pair of etchings on a single sheet)$1,500
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Khmer Carved Grey Sandstone Torso of Lokesvara, 10th-First Half 12th Century 十世$750
3 days LeftEldred'sNEW YORK COLLECTION FOR STOCKHOLM 1973 Sheets from 8.75" x 8.75" to 12" x 9". Overall 13.75" x$12,000