Sold2022A Senufo StaffA tall slender carved wooden staff with a double sided finial featuring two classic mask faces. Senufo peoples, Ivory Coast, West Africa. The Staff measures 28 x 2.75 inches. A display stand can be adSee Sold Price
Sold2017A Senufo Avian mask with ancestor face, African ArtUnusual old Senufo peoples mask from mali, West Africa. carved dense hard wood featuring a long avian bird beak and two stylized animal ears, and a Ancestor face as a central finial. The mask has someSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Very Fine Old Senufo Kpeliye MaskA Very Fine Old Senufo Kpeliye Mask, worn by members of the Poro, a secret society which oversees initiation ceremonies in the Ivory Coast of West Africa. The mask features delicate oval form with geoSee Sold Price
Sold2018Vintage Senufo Elder mask, African MaskA very rare old wooden mask in the image of a village elder ~ from the Senufo peoples, Mali /Cote D'Ivoire, West Africa. Carved wood with a joyful and happy emotion portrayed on the smiling face of thSee Sold Price
Sold2023Early-Mid 20th C. "Wani-ugo" MaskEarly-mid 20th C. "Wani-ugo" mask (fire-starter) Senufo peoples Ivory coast, west africa Wood with encrusted, brown-gray, aged patina; cowries, glass beads, fiber 26.50"L x 7"W Very fine condition, wiSee Sold Price
Sold2022African Senufo Tribe Hand Carved Multi Face MaskAfrican Senufo Tribe Hand Carved Multi Face Mask. From the Senufo peoples, Ivory Coast, West Africa. Measures 17 inches x 7 inches x 5 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022African Senufo Tribe Hand Carved Kpelie MaskAfrican Senufo Tribe Hand Carved & Painted Kpelie Mask. From the Senufo peoples, Ivory Coast, West Africa. Measures 13 inches x 6 inches x 3.5 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2024Early 20th C. African Senufo Wood Mask - FirespitterWest Africa, Ivory Coast, Senufo peoples, ca. early 20th century CE. A hand-carved wooden mask depicting a firespitter (also known as the "funeral head mask" or "Kponyugo") depicting an abstract zoomoSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Fine Old Senufo Mask Ex Becker CollectionElegant old carved wooden ceremonial mask with anthropomorphic central finial and classic facial style and design. Senufo peoples, Ivory Coast, West Africa. Among the Senufo families owned and wore suSee Sold Price
Sold2018A Fine Vintage Senufo bronze African maskThis is a fantastic vintage bronze Mask from the Senufo peoples of Cote D'Ivorie, West Africa. This is a cast bronze sculpture using the lost wax method, and represents "Kpelie" a traditional mask ofSee Sold Price
Sold2021Old and Elaborate African Senufo Bronze MaskOld and elaborate bronze mask with weathered surface. Senufo peoples, Ivory Coast, West Africa. Provenance: A Private Oregon collection. On Included stand. Size: 12.5'' x 4.5'' x 2.5'' (32 x 11 x 6 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2016SENUFO WOOD KORUBLA HELMET MASK, PORO SOCIETYSENUFO WOOD KORUBLA HELMET MASK, PORO SOCIETY, COTE D'IVOIRE, H 21", W 12 1/2":Carved wood mask with metal eyes and raffia collar. Ivory Coast, West Africa. Property of the Flint Institute of Arts. FoSee Sold Price
Sold2017Old Senufo Janus Kpelie African MaskOld and field used carved wooden mask from the Senufo peoples of Mali and Cote de Ivorie, West Africa. Throughout the twentieth century, members of poro, a Senufo initiation association, wore small, fSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Senufo Helmet MaskA Tall carved wooden helmet style mask with tall finial and mask designs carved in relief. Senufo peoples, Ivory Coast, West Africa. The mask measures 20.5 inches tall. A mask display stand can also bSee Sold Price
Sold2016Old Senufo Kunugbaha Anti- Witchcraft African MaskOld Wooden dance mask or helmet from the Senufo peoples of Mali, West Africa. Carved wood with undeniable age and field use, this mask is crude and primitive, and shows plenty of wear and handling. ThSee Sold Price
Sold2023Senufo Peoples Style, Carved Wood Mask, Ivory Coast or Mali, West AfricaSenufo peoples style carved wood mask, Ivory Coast or Mali, West Africa, 20th century. Approximate size, 10.7"H. PROVENANCE: From the estate of Dr. Philip Gould, New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold2024Senufo People, (2) carved wood masksSenufo People, (2) carved wood masks, 20th c., West Africa, 13.5"h x 7"w x 3"d (slightly larger example) Provenance: The Estate of Philip Martin Pearlstein, NYCSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Senufo Firespitter Mask Ex Rene and Maud GarciaA carved wooden helmet style mask in zoomorphic form accented with mineral pigments and showing signs of field use. Senufo peoples, Ivory Coast, West Africa. The mask measures 20 inches long ( 22 inchSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Fine Senufo Mask Ex Becker Collection.A finely carved wooden ceremonial mask with elaborate form and classic overall desih=gn, painted black and accented with red pigments. Senufo peoples, Ivory Coast, West Africa. The mask measures 12.25See Sold Price
Sold2019Senufo Firespitter helmet Mask, African ArtA fantastic carved wooden helmet mask with wild zoomorphic style, featuring a Crocodile, warthog, antelope and chameleon lizard. Senufo peoples, Ivory Coast, West Africa. The mask measures 28.5 x 14 iSee Sold Price
Sold2022Old Senufo Iron Mask Ex Craft CaravanA well weathered and worn old iron mask with remnants of painted linear designs. Senufo peoples, Ivory Coast, West Africa.The mask measures 13 inches tall. A metal display stand will be included. ProvSee Sold Price
Sold2018Fine Senufo Duality Kpelie African maskCarved wooden mask with two faces, a duality style mask with a zoomorphic finial and classic designs. Senufo peoples, Ivory Coast, West Africa. The mask measures 16.25 x 6 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2019A Fine Senufo Bush Cow Mask, African ArtA carved wooden Bush cow mask with a finely carved seated ancestor on top, bold open eyes, a nice smile and a very well handled surface. Senufo peoples, Ivory Coast, West Africa.The mask measures 16 xSee Sold Price
Sold2020An Elongated Senufo African maskA carved wooden mask with elongated and exaggerated facial features and a well handled patina. Senufo peoples, Ivory Coast, West Africa. The mask measures 19 x 6.5 inches. A metal display stand can alSee Sold Price
Oct 05North American Artifact AuctionsVintage Hand Carved Bozo Bambara Mask or Helmet w/ Metal Accents$10(1 bid)
Oct 05North American Artifact AuctionsQuiver and 7 Arrows From West Africa. Quiver is made out of hide. The arrows are wood with metal$10
560 Lots AwayOakwood AuctionsSouth Africa & South west Africa 1913 to 1935, a used collection on leaves$45
2 days LeftKey Date CoinsAuthentic Meteorite Space Rock North West Africa, Sahara Desert Find Graded BY INB$10
2 days LeftKey Date CoinsAuthentic Meteorite Space Rock North West Africa, Sahara Desert Find Graded By INB$10
Oct 05North American Artifact AuctionsRare 19th Century Baule Mouse Oracle Vessel w/ Primitive Accents - Ivory Coast$12(2 bids)
7 days LeftChamberlain's Auction GalleriesRARE VINTAGE CARVED WOODEN DOOR LOCK FROM THE DAGON PEOPLE$300
Oct 11Ethnika Home Decor & AntiquesTribal African Hausa Wooden Bowl From Niger W/ 11 Necklaces of Trade Glass Beads$98