Sold2022WESTMORELAND GLASS RING & PETAL BROWN MIST CANDLESTICKSTitle: WESTMORELAND GLASS RING & PETAL BROWN MIST CANDLESTICKS Date/Period: approx 1960-70's Dimension: approx 5.5" diameter x 3.5" tall Materials: glass Additional Information: WESTMORELAND GLASS RINSee Sold Price
Sold2022WESTMORELAND BROWN MIST GLASS BONBON CANDY DISH WITH WHITE DAISIES WITH LIDTitle: WESTMORELAND BROWN MIST GLASS BONBON CANDY DISH WITH WHITE DAISIES WITH LID Date/Period: approx 1960-70's Dimension: approx 4" tall x 4" diameter Material: glass Additional Information: WESTMORSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Pair Westmoreland Milk Glass Candle HoldersVintage Elegant Pair Of Westmoreland Milk Glass Candle Holders With A Ring & Petal Pattern. Each is approx 6" x 6" x 3 1/2" and together they weigh 1.34lbs. The candle holders are in a good, vintage cSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Westmoreland Ring & Petal Milk Glass Cake PlateThis is a gorgeous, authentic Westmoreland Ring & Petal Milk Glass Cake Plate from the 1960s. It is in excellent condition, with no chips or cracks. It has the WC mark in a circle on the underside. ItSee Sold Price
Sold2024Westmoreland Yellow Frosted Console Bowl and Candle SticksWestmoreland Yellow Frosted Console Bowl and Candle Sticks: Doric Ring Petal pattern. Bowl 11" diameter, 4.5" tall.See Sold Price
Sold2022Vtg Westmoreland Ring and Petal Compote and Anchor Hocking Open Lace Edge2 Milk Glass Dishes including Vtg Westmoreland Ring and Petal Compote and Anchor Hocking Open Lace EdgeSee Sold Price
Sold2021LARGE CUT GLASS & GILT METAL URN CENTERPIECELarge cut glass and gilt metal centerpiece, wide colorless bowl with flared petal rim, seated on pierced work base decorated in wheat and rocaille motif, rising on whorled feet, chips to rim, patinatiSee Sold Price
Sold2016GEORGIAN ALE GLASSESDimensions: Tallest H 6.75" x Dia 2.75", flared bowls with petal cutting stretching close to the rim, knopped stems. 1780s-1830sSee Sold Price
Sold2016GEORGIAN ALE GLASSESDimensions: Tallest H 6.75" x Dia 2.5", flared bowls with elongated petal cuts, balustered stems. 1780s-1830s.See Sold Price
Sold2022Lovely Iridescent Roman Glass Footed BowlRoman, Imperial Period, ca. 1st to 3rd century CE. An elegant bowl, free blown from translucent, blue-green glass to present a flared, ring-form foot, a rounded bottom, and tall walls that gradually eSee Sold Price
Sold2017CARVED WHITE JADE OF FLOWER MARRIAGE BOWLFinely carved Chinese jade marriage bowl, in the shape of deep vessel, slightly flared floral lobed petal rim with footed ring, sitting on a delicately carved hardwood base. The Jade stone carving isSee Sold Price
Sold2024Narino Pottery Polychrome Bowl With A WarriorColombia to Ecuador regions, Narino Highlands, Ca. 1100-1250 AD.A flared bowl on ring base with nicely decorated interior; all in cream and brown and red slip with a warrior wearing headdress and holdSee Sold Price
Sold2016Narino Polychrome Bowl - GeometricsPre-Columbian, Colombia to Ecuador (Carchi) Narino Highlands, ca. 1250 AD. Deep walled flared bowl on ring base with nicely decorated geometric pattern and opposing rim birds, all in cream, brown andSee Sold Price
Sold2015Two Milk Glass Covered DishesLate 19th/early 20th century. One attributed to Atterbury with recumbent lion cover on bowl with reticulated rim. Two brown applied glass eyes. 6 1/4" H x 7 3/4" x 6". One Westmoreland with duck coverSee Sold Price
Sold2020CHINESE GLASS BOWLS, PAIR H 1.5-2.25" DIA 5-9"CHINESE GLASS BOWLS, PAIR H 1.5-2.25" DIA 5-9" Solid yellow traditional shaped bowl with slightly flared lip and a defined ring-shaped foot. Provenance: Estate of Jack Faxon, Michigan Senator and creaSee Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Brown Glazed High Stem BowlChina, Yuan-Ming Period, brown glazed high stem bowl, stem encircled by ring marks, bowl with slightly flared rim, glazed in a warm brown hue with a high shine surface, minor chip. Height 3 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022ISLAMIC SLIPWARE BOWL WITH ABSTRACT MOTIFPersia, Nishapur, or Samarkand, Ca. 10th century AD A terracotta bowl of flared walls rising from a ring foot, with a cream interior ornamented with outlined in dark brown abstract motifs around the iSee Sold Price
Sold2017FREE-BLOWN VASEFREE-BLOWN VASE, translucent medium blue, slender bowl with bulge base flared to a gauffered nine-petal rim, raised on a globular knop and trumpet-form circular foot with a rough pontil ring. Boston &See Sold Price
Sold2023A Large Art Glass Centerpiece Bowl, SignedA Large Art Glass Centerpiece Bowl, Signedpurple glass with teal, white, brown, and pink polychrome decoration pulled from center in a swirl to a flared wavy rim, raised on a round clear glass foot, sSee Sold Price
Sold2023Yellow Depression Glass Bowl by Lancaster.A flared design Depression Glass Bowl by Lancaster. Warm yellow color with flared “scallops and points” rimmed top, ribbed sides and “beaded” jeweled base ring, 6 ½ in. wiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Large Murano Glass Striped Centerpiece BowlDESCRIPTION: Large Murano glass centerpiece bowl featuring a flared form surmounting a round foot with a gradient from red to clear and lavender toned rings throughout. CIRCA: 20th Century ORIGIN: ItaSee Sold Price
Sold2017PAIR OF CARVED SPINACH-GREEN JADE BOWLSA VERY FINE Carved Chinese spinach-green Jade Bowls With Zitan Stands. The bowl have simply flared rim, raised on footed ring. The exterior carved with bands of geometrical Chrysanthemum petals. ElegaSee Sold Price
Sold2016PAIR OF CARVED SPINACH-GREEN JADE BOWLSA VERY FINE Carved Chinese spinach-green Jade Bowls With Zitan Stands. The bowl have simply flared rim, raised on footed ring. The exterior carved with bands of geometrical Chrysanthemum petals. ElegaSee Sold Price
Sold2024EIGHT CONTINENTAL ART GLASS WINES WITH LATTICINO STEMSLudwig Moser Early 20th Century Each tall stem has a green bowl encircled with gilt relief grapes near the flared rim, and an interior ring of controlled bubbles in the green base just above the interSee Sold Price
325 Lots AwayEmanon Auctions and Estate SalesWestmoreland glass bowl, vase, and more(tallest 12in.)$5(1 bid)
3 days LeftThe Benefit Shop Foundation Inc.Westmoreland English Hobnail Glass Bowl Vessel USA$4(2 bids)
2 days LeftAkiba GalleriesAntique French Att. to St. Louis Crystal Gilt Enameled Bowl Vase$75(2 bids)